Change Your Image
mikepurp
Reviews
Redemption: The Stan Tookie Williams Story (2004)
Crime
This movie shows how people can change. I loved watching this movie with my friends. I watched it to the end.
Eagle Eye (2008)
Eagle Eye
The cameras are everywhere. The boy must find himself and make difficult decisions. It's a real good movie.
Love & Basketball (2000)
Sports
The characters played an awesome role. It's no competition with 2 young stars. They grew up together in love.
Predator (1987)
Movie
Humans against aliens in this film is scary. It keeps you on the edge of who is getting killed next.
Spider-Man & Venom: Maximum Carnage (1994)
Hero
He never is caught with the mask off. Stopping certain things will make him work.
The Parent Trap (1998)
Movies
It's amazing how identical people can be. The 2 girls did their part. I loved it.
The Hills Have Eyes (2006)
Scary Things
These people play the script to perfection. It is a great film. I seen it twice.
Kong: Skull Island (2017)
Movie
King Kong is huge. The oversize animal hate predators that are after his life. Watch how he moves.
Men in Black³ (2012)
Movies
Keeping the faith and never losing is what this film is all about. The golden rule is to treat others how you want to be treated.
The Janky Promoters (2009)
Real Life
Business is business. The promotion was a great attempt. It shows how anything is possible.
The Last Samurai (2003)
Warriors
Tom always be amazing on screen. He has to adapt himself to another culture for survival.
Terminator Genisys (2015)
MACHINES
The movie is really good. If you never seen it yet, you got to. It's very cool. Terminator never fails.
The Conjuring (2013)
OMG
The lord will cast demons out of you only if you repent. It's never too late. Overall, it was very nice.
Man on Fire (2004)
Right
Denzel does it again. The characters are all in. It's go hard or go home. It's pretty good with a lot of action. Pay attention please.
Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015)
Movies
It looks realistic. The characters are just like the people in comic books. It's original. I loved it.
Ninja Assassin (2009)
Good Goodness
It keeps you watching. The characters trained really hard. I loved it. The fighting is fantastic.
Top Gun (1986)
Superfly
These pilots were great. It has a nice plot and twist to it. I loved it.
Hustle & Flow (2005)
Music
He started from the bottom. He had a real grind. It reminds me of myself in some ways.
Dumb and Dumber (1994)
Comedy
It's too funny. The 2 guys were always into something. You have to know where you from to know where you going.
White Men Can't Jump (1992)
Life
It's very entertaining. People gamble a lot in this movie. Just watching it makes me want to do better.
Dope (2015)
Movie
Kids are creative. They pick up on trends and use it to their advantage. It's a good movie.
The Wire (2002)
Cold World
It takes time to get to know the real person who sells the drugs to other people for money. Overall, it's good.
Takers (2010)
Good Goodness
The hunger is real. Ask yourself this before watching. Is it in you?
The Amazing Spider-Man (2012)
Nice
The boy pulls miracles. On a bad day he will catch any bad guy. Don't believe just watch.
Scarface (1983)
Tony Montana
Scarface is good entertainment. It keeps you guessing on who's going to die next. I loved it.