Change Your Image
saifeliya
Reviews
The Last of Us: Please Hold to My Hand (2023)
Loved every bit of it except
The episode was really good , the cliffhanger in the end was amazing , Ellie's bonding with Joel in the last minutes was so wholesome and it made me smile .
I just have a small problem with the Casting of Melanie as Kathleen , I mean I love her in Yellowjackets but she just seemed to soft and not dominant at all with her voice tone . She didn't represent a leader and I do hope she's not the villan that we will have to deal with in the upcoming episodes ...
Killing the guy screaming for his mother was a brutal scene and I definitely loved it ..
I have 50 more characters left and I dont know what to add .
Man vs Bee (2022)
My dog stepped on a bee
Starts good , gets average or below average so fast .. it's okay to watch , Rowan is acting like Mr. Bean would so idk if it was meant to be a sequel to Mr. Bean or not .. one season was enough I hope it doesn't gets renewed cause it would make no sense to cancel some really good shows and renew stuff that are meant to be miniseries .
This Is Us: Family Meeting (2022)
Perfect
This episode was perfect ... my tears didn't stop for about 20-25 out of 42 mins runtime ..
Seeing Rebecca old and not speaking or not being responsive like the Rebecca we're used to is just heart breaking .
I've been thinking about my Mom a lot lately and even though we don't have the perfect relationship I know that we love each other more than anything .. and As time goes by I'm so scared of losing her and watching this episode just destroyed me ..
This is the most realistic tv has ever been .. no fake acting no silly lines just perfection .
This Is Us: Day of the Wedding (2022)
It was a good episode but...
It's heart warming as usual Mandy Moore's acting is on point as usual also .
One thing I felt was pushed on us ... The song .. coming from a person who uses the theme song as a ringtone I felt that they pushed the song on us specially when Kate said (correct me if I'm wrong) that this song is Rebecca's melody and she's been playing this her whole life etc .. why do we get to hear it only 6 seasons later ? They should've at least put it in Earlier episodes so I could connect more emotionally with it . Otherwise very good episode as always.
One more thing .. I liked the thing between Madison and Beth investigating what Kevin did the Day before . Can't wait to find out next week .
This Is Us: Katoby (2022)
Worst episode EVER
Well, not like this , it's a beautiful episode just like every episode of this show but I just had so many mixed emotions with Katy and Toby divorcing .. it's sad .. it is Life .. we are living 6 years with Toby and Kate and seeing them divorcing and how their relationship became when they were fighting is just sad .
I don't understand people blaming it all on Kate , calling her whiny and stuff .. sometimes love just ends maybe she was looking for the small things to divorce with him as when Toby said that he wants to see Dianne again she told him No I've never felt happy like this in a long time and it's like I can breathe again .. that sums it up that she didn't want to stay with him.
Upload: Download (2022)
Good but not Fair
It was a good season , funny and the story went well but
The cliffhanger was not fair to the fans and I would be so furious if they didn't renew this for a third season .
Yellowjackets: Flight of the Bumblebee (2022)
What else can we ask for???
A show that keeps getting better and better, keeps you on the edge of your seat with a guaranteed end-of-episode cliffhanger . Only thing I dont like is having to wait a whole week for the next episode !
Arcane: League of Legends: The Base Violence Necessary for Change (2021)
WOW
WOW WHAT WAS THAT? THe animation the voice acting the events the end Im Shocked! It was like the red wedding of animations lol!! Can't wait for the upcoming episodes.
Malignant (2021)
So bad that it's actually SO GOOD
Wow I started with 0 expectations but in the end it's a movie that I'll recommend to my Horror loving friends .. Easily could be a horror classic also like Jeepers Creepers or something !
It's funny with plot holes but a very enjoyable ride ... Don't miss it out !
Into the Night: Asil (2021)
THIRD SEASON PLEASE
Not the best season nor the best plot but I really like this series , this episode was especially good . I hope it doesn't get cancelled as it just started getting better .
Let's hope we get a new season .
CODA (2021)
GO
Never thought I could cry this much to the sign language conversations between the parents .. a perfect movie ..
I cried so much acting is perfect songs are perfect .
When the father says "Go" in the end I bursted into tears .
Very good movie , thanks for everyone who worked in it .
Black Summer: The Plane (2021)
YES YES YES!
This show went from a stupid mess in season one to a very good show in season 2 !
The cinematography is killing specially these long shots .. acting is very good , direction is awesome .
I really love this show I hope it gets renewed for a third season !
Love, Death & Robots: Snow in the Desert (2021)
We need a feature film
The graphics are next level . Couldn't tell if this was real of CGI at many points .
We need a full 90 mins version of this .
The plot has potential .
Fatma (2021)
Really Good
The series is good and binge worthy , acting is phenomenal from the main lead . There are some stupid moments in it that could've been avoided or written better (like how Bayram left the safe open at Ep.1) .
Otherwise it's a good thriller .
The Flight Attendant: Arrivals and Departures (2020)
Great ending !
Loved it ! Great ending , very cute series , I enjoyed it a lot , last seconds were very emotional . Kaley is so cute .
I wonder if there's more to it
Ratched: Angel of Mercy: Part Two (2020)
What ?
Yes let's see a helpless burned man and shoot him twice in the head
Lovecraft Country: Holy Ghost (2020)
Better than the second episode
Still don't know where do they want to go , but whatever happens it's still better than the second episode , good acting from Jurnee Smollett . Hope the show won't lose it's potential .
Lovecraft Country: Whitey's on the Moon (2020)
A boring Mess
Comparing to the first episode this one was definitely not as intense and I got bored during most of the times .. has a bit of AHS Apocalypse vibe but still boring nonetheless , I'll keep watching to see .
Dead to Me: It's Not You, It's Me (2020)
The scream
10 points for the scream enough ! AMAZING episode all in all
Upload: Freeyond (2020)
Wow! Amazing End !
Wow just finished this amazing show . One word . AMAZING . The idea the execution , everything is Amazing . Cant wait for season 2 ..
Into the Night (2020)
Really good!
It was such a pleasant surprise , binge worthy edge-of-the-seat-thriller , I hope they would renew it for a second season . Not boring at all .
Unorthodox (2020)
Amazing
Amazing show . Too bad it's a mini series , I need to see more of Esty's life ..
This Is Us: After the Fire (2020)
Man .. what was that?
Both scenarios were amazing ! Both had me in tears .. and the final scene was AMAZING also I don't know how they manage to do this to us ... Definitely one of my fav episodes of the season and the show... 10000000 out of 10
This Is Us: The Cabin (2020)
Beautiful Beautiful Beautiful
Just the final 30 seconds was Worthy for me to give it a 10 .. Love them , I feel like I'm a part of them ..
AJ and the Queen (2020)
Love it
Not a fan of RuPaul or his drag race shows ... Until Now! Such a funny and heart warming show ...