Change Your Image
faibischew
Reviews
The Tender Bar (2021)
disappointment
The film looks like an airplane that is taxing forever but does not take off. The whole movie is tedious and uninteresting. Don't waste your precious time with this excruciating experience.
Baby Driver (2017)
Shallow
A long cheap videoclip. The plot is childish and the baby guy is a moron. Horrible
The Twilight Zone: Ovation (2020)
Really bad
This story was told millions of times. The plot is obvious, poor and patetic. Its a shame
The Vast of Night (2019)
Impressive
The stenght of this film is based on a tripod: cinematography, 50's atmosphere and actors work
The Outsider: Must/Can't (2020)
Just bad
Poor caracter developments. Awful actors. Unconvicing and boring story
Horse Girl (2020)
Watch it
It's a sad story about a schizophrenic woman. The disease progresses to a delusional state of total reality loss. Good portrait of a terrible mental condition.
Uncut Gems (2019)
Almost...
The first and last time that Adam Sandler tried to be taken seriously. Poor mega-rich guy
A.I. Rising (2018)
Bad
Low-budget serbian production. Very slow. Predictable. Poor comercial product from balcans.
I Am Mother (2019)
Hilary Swank here
Despite the great acting, this is just a regular sci fi. Boring, tedious, predictable.
Leave No Trace (2018)
Awesome
Do not try to hide from the Government. He will find you, rate you crazy and irresponsible. If you did not sign forms, you'd just be locked up. The Church and capitalist society will finally "heal" you. Now, you are ready to the "real" life: to buy stupid things, pay taxes and praying for the Good Lord
The Haunting of Hill House (2018)
Well done
The series is good. but it is based on a false premise: "there is no middle term." a lying, moralistic and dangerous premise. the world is imperfect, dystopic ... made therefore of "middle terms"
The Good Place (2016)
Waste of time
Unfunny tv show, childish and lame plot, square carachters. The opposite of "insatiable". By the way, if you want to watch a hilarious comedy, dont miss it
The First (2018)
Do not watch
Its not a sci fi show. Its a low budget cheap drama anchored by Sean penn. Fraud
Searching (2018)
Crap
It begins ok. Really interesting. "The father who doesnt know his own daughter" but the end is beyond ridiculous. So unrealistic and conventional
Go with Me (2015)
Nice thriller
Its a good movie. Honest. Great cast. Ray liotta scary as ever. Worth watching
You Were Never Really Here (2017)
Overrated
J.phoenix's performance is the big attraction. I managed to stay awake for half an hour. It's really tedious, slow and uninteresting. completely forgettable.