Change Your Image
salim-91-703406
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Yacha (2022)
Good Spy thriller
It is a very good action spy thriller with many twists. If you want to spend your time action packed thriller, and entertainment, it is a good choice. I watched the dubbed one, which is good as well.
Morbius (2022)
Good entertainment
A scientist trying to find cure for a rare disease and turns into something he did not want, friend turns to enemy, well, I would say it is a great entertainment. I liked the movie, though slow progress of the plot. The ending has few clues for what might be coming next! Actions are good and acting is superb.
RRR (Rise Roar Revolt) (2022)
Great entertainment!
The story revolves around two main character of the story, Bheema and Ram. Good actions as expected, story line is unique and good songs. Story keeps you bolted to the seat, a good movie to watch.
Halo (2022)
Great Show
Let's say you did not play the games, It's a good action sci-fi series. Actions are nicely done, acting is good. The story will keep you engaged till the end of the episode. I personally loved it. I did not find any reason to compare with the game, as it is not a game, it is a TV series.
Parallèles (2022)
Good Teen sci-fi
I found the series quite interesting to watch. Teens, their thoughts, relationship, family value and overall multiverse, how a particle accelerator change their lives and a mom who never gives up to bring the old life back. Dubbed version is not bad, if you used to watch with subs that fine, otherwise dubbed is okay too. I personally liked the show.
The Exorcism of God (2021)
Good Horror Movie
I have watched many other movies with exorcism, this one is a great entertainment with a twist at the end. If you like movies with demon possessions and exorcism, I bet you will love it too. I enjoyed it and kept me engaged till the end. Very engaging plot and climax.