Change Your Image
Bigbigmoviefan
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Minsky (2022)
An avant-garde and suspenseful movie!
In this film, a local police detective investigates and explores everything about an art model step by step, trying to unearth any possible connection between her and the famous artist's death.
In the process, the detective discovers that he has fallen hopelessly in love with the model, and finally discovers the shocking truth that who is the real murder!
And Marissa once again shows us her amazing talent in this movie, showing an avant-garde fashionable, beautiful and intelligent modern woman incomparably and full of charm, like a muse of the new era!
Marissa herself, on the other hand, looks as young and energetic as ever, showing no signs of aging. I don't know what skincare secrets she has, but I am sure looking forward to her next movie!
Terrifier 2 (2022)
Such a horrible movie
This this kind of movie that is disgusting for the sake of nausea, blood for the sake of blood, and has no sense of artism in it.
If movie could be some sort of art and can shine in human civilization art history, this movie is totally opposite of it.
The only good about this movie is the clown part, the killer, and this is the main reason why people wanna watch it, a new legendary series killer.
But the female character in this movie is just sucks, not pretty enough as dumb blond, not strong enough like in the movie Alien, or other strong female lead. And eventually she beat the killer not because of her but her father's legacy, and she even failed killing the clown killer, because apparently there will be a sequel which I will not watch it.
In one sentence: Successful killer, failed female lead.
Smile (2022)
Traumatic Scary
Just watched Smile. I mean Barbarian is a good horror movie and also entertained. But Smile is just scary, like has very little entertain part, just scary, I mean wtf
I mean it's good scary movie, but, I don't think I'm gonna watch it again
The AC in theater always like very strong right? Yeah it like make it even worse, I mean, make it feel more scary
And Dolby, I mean, the sound effect, I mean wtf, it should use it for good, you know, like great power comes with great responsibility stuff, you know, I mean
I think I nearly had a heart attack during in the middle, I mean, I can feel it, like, the heart pump and stop for a second
Hold my pee all the time even I didn't drink much water before the movie
Restroom feel like home, you know, like with people and lights all on
Can't believe there like three dudes laugh for 1 or 2 times during the movie. Now I think they probably got it too. If you wanted it, you know what I mean.
Back 4 Blood (2021)
The dev of this game love to nerf players
This game prove the success of Left 4 Dead 2 is because of Value, not Turtle.
The dev have no idea how to run and manage a game, and they treat players some kind of their enemy, it's like they are against the players, and they love to teach you how to play a game instead let you play yourself by whatever you want .
Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness (2022)
The best Marvel movie since End Game!
It's the best Marvel movie since the infinity war end game! You must watch it in IMAX 3D! Definitely! The plot logic is much more better than all the other Marvel movie before! Finally! The fight is amazing in IMAX 3D! Can't wait to watch it again!
Licorice Pizza (2021)
SoCal love story
Just watched this one. Sometime I think it's 7, some other time I think it's 9, but the ending is a little bit not strong enough for me, I mean ordinary. Maybe they want to do that, make it realistic, less drama, idk.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
This movie is great! Especially for Spider-Man fans!
Those who like Spider-Man will definitely like this one! Childhood memories!
I think in addition to the three spiders that have been spoiled in advance, the most important thing is the growth of the Holland version of Spider-Man. Many people think that the Spider-Man movie is becoming more and more for children, especially the Holland version is a high school students. But this movie you can see his growth, and basically has a very appropriate response to those negative criticism of the Holland version of Spider-Man, it is worth watching!
The movie is great!
Blue Bayou (2021)
Just watched it and feeling angry
I just saw it this afternoon. God! Those ICE people are evil! They are destroying American families and torturing American people! And the police too! It's not just since George Floyd right? The police are abusing and being sadistic all the time! No wonder people call them pigs! God why common people have to suffer from them? Those evil racism and xenophobia pig!
I actually thought the movie is gonna stop when he jump to the lake, but the ending is much more better! I just wanna tell them to come to California you know, leave those evil racism and xenophobia state! God they should come to California, at least the guy should come!
Shang-Chi and the Legend of the Ten Rings (2021)
Fantastic movie!
This movie is much better than black widow, it's funny, it's exciting, and full of adventure!
Must see this summer!
Reminiscence (2021)
what a wonderful movie!
Such a good movie watching experience! I feel like I am the main guy and totally fully 100% get into the story! Wow! This is a must see movie!
The Suicide Squad (2021)
Finally there is a good dc movie! Go watch it as soon as possible!
Warner's dc superhero movies are always not as good as Marvel's. I think it's because they want to rush too much. And they started to make Superman vs Batman movie without enough single hero movies before. It should be like a comic movie that has a few main characters first and then make the team movie.
But this one is a very good commercial and entertainment film. Most people will love it even if they don't know anyone except the joker girl. This movie is much better than the first one and the Harley Quinn movie. I think it's also better than the Wonder Woman movie, the Wonder Woman movie looks more for the lower age audiences. After all, this is a R rated movie.
The director of this movie is also the director of Guardians of the Galaxy. There are various people in this movie, but even if you don't recognize any of them, the movie is still pretty good. If you look at it this way, the movie shows the director's personal style in full.
I don't know if the high-level Warner people intervene this movie or not. I enjoyed watching it very well, I suggest you to watch it! As soon as possible!
Little Women (2019)
nice, warm, tears, joyful, real movie real artism!
This is the one we should called the MOVIE, not those popcorn movies (although some of them I like), which only for entertainment.
Joker (2019)
Best movie ever!
Hahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahahaha
Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019)
One last story of Skywalker family
Maybe it's the last one, maybe not, who knows?
May the force be with you.
Bombshell (2019)
Good but not great
It could be a great movie, but it just not big enough, if you know what I mean.