Change Your Image
ymitchell4446
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Halloween Kills (2021)
Covid
Has destroyed a lot of your minds if you didn't give this a 1 star.
This stupid, boring, slow, unrealistic craps of a movie was unbelievable. How did people come back to life after they were killed in a previous Halloween movie but end up in this one. Acting bad, script bad. How can you let a classic go down in history by making one of the worst movie I have ever seen.
The Pool (2018)
Lousy!!
This was the dumbest movie ever.. Phones don't vibrate and move. Come on!! Dumb dog falls in pool while trying to get phone. Save the dog or yourself i think myself. His dumb girlfriend nevermind. This was a totally waste of my life..
Alone (2020)
Really would you do that??
Sit at a truck stop in the dark to smoke a cigarette ALONE while some strangers following you? Why did she not just smoke in her car like she was doing from beginning no way no how this makes any sense they lost me after that..
The Little Things (2021)
Waste..
First I fell asleep the first time so I knew this was going to be bad. Only reason why I watched the second time was only because of Denzel Washington. I am truly surprised he chose to play in this movie truly shocked. Made absolutely no sense it was all over the place. Came down to pick up some boots then stayed really!! Terrible..
Toys of Terror (2020)
Disgrace..
I knew this movie was a joke when I seen the casts. How can a black woman with a black man end up with white kids this movie I had to stop watching it right there. Only in Hollywood where the magic happens .
Impact (1949)
Terrible
This was terrible..
How can a person have someone try to murder them then they wonder around like a hobo. This was absolutely stupid. Rich man then and goes and work as a mechanic with some women 'what coincidence' let a man move in that they know NOTHING about.. So over this trash..
Unhinged (2020)
Thought Russell was John Goodman..
Worst movie in 2020.. What was everyone thinking on the set. This was pure craps and the people who gave this above a three must be between the ages of 1-25..
Irresistible (2006)
You gotta be kidding.
So this man knows that this woman can be sneaking in the house doing all these things to his wife and have a restraining order against wife.Then wife goes away to a cottage and he invite the enemy in his home. Then tell his wife they had to work on a project.. Don't they have a office this was stupid.. Susan is to strong if an actress to play this role..
Busanhaeng 2: Bando (2020)
Terrible!!
This movie did not make any sense at all. So many mistakes the and poor acting and did not have no connection with the first movie. I was also upset because how are you going to have a white man being the leader of an Asian gang in an Asian country. The whole movie from beginning to end was craps.
Wakefield (2016)
One of the second worst movie..
How could such two great actors decide to play in this boring,stupid, dull,lack luster, idiotic film. I also question the viewers given this film a 6 something rating, it truly is sad that people today know nothing about an actual good movie I gave up long ago..
Queen & Slim (2019)
You gotta be kidding me..
Let the white people be the black folks savior!! This movie sucked. Silent know how this got a 7.. This movie was so unrealistic didn't make no sense. Cops check house but not under the beds please........ total garbage n
Joker (2019)
Not oscar worthy
Movie was good wasn't great and sure didn't deserve an oscar let alone two. Acting was superb from everyone. Story line was unbelievable How was he adopted by lady? That was a schizophrenic? Psychopath bipolar and everything else and was beaten by her boyfriend. And he remained in your custody. This was absolutely stupid. There's no way. CPS would allowed this boy this baby to stay with this crazy woman and she was in a mental hospital, but she was allowed to adopt abuse and keep the kid. Come on!! From that part the movie lost me right there. I got the message of the movie just wish the would have wrote it better.
Last Ferry (2019)
This was crap.
The whole movie all they did was talk about sex, sex, and more sex. Is that what gay men people do all day. What ever happened to relationship..The movie was slow and boring.. The ending was terrible I watched until the end to see what was going to happen and I totally regretted it. Don't waste your time you will be dissappointed.
Trick (2019)
This movie started off all wrong..
This was some serious b.s. there is no way no how a black woman gonna to watch all her friends get stabbed and dont run and get away. The movie blew it me from that part..
Burn (2019)
Worst movie ever
Come on!! This has gotta to be one of the worst movie I have ever seen..
In the Tall Grass (2019)
Waste of film..
Patrick Wilson is to great of an actor to have played a role in this movie.. Complete waste if my time I could have slept..
Midsommar (2019)
One if the worst movies I ever seen!!
Cone on this move is so overrated and over hyped. It's boring very slow the best thing was the trailer. If you want to waste your life watch it if not run..
Nightmare Cinema (2018)
Bubblegum Horror!!
Come on people I have to realize that this is the day and age of opium babies.. Because you have to truly be drugged out to even give this movie a rating over 1 stars.
Cannot believe in 2018 a movie such low caliber was made and this movie score was so high.. You people have NO idea what great horror is all abou who ever scored this above a 2..
Recovery (2019)
After watching this I wanted to check myself into rehab!!
I believe this is one of the worst movies I ever seen.. And still don't understand how it rated a 6.8 when there are only 8 reviews and most are 1 star rating..
The Curse of La Llorona (2019)
Please don't believe the great review's this movie was a solid 2!!
I think my title speaks for itself.. Script dumb, acting terrible, this should have been a TV movie.. Horror none plot dumb.. If you have extra time in your life to waste go ahead and watch because this movie was a whole bunch of nonsense..
Passion (2012)
Duplicate
Same movie as Love Crimes with just different players
Of Good Report (2013)
I'm so sick of these movies..
Movie is in Africa with African people but the girl he falls in love with or whatever is a half breed or other??? Is there something wrong with loving a dark skinned woman?? So sick of so called black movies and the so called black woman skin color has to depict a white woman image . Self hate is real..
Us (2019)
You can't win them all!!
I thought since Get Out was such a grear movie I knew this would be even better!! WRONG.. The trailer was better what a bummer. Tickets will sell because of Get Out because folks want to see another great movie but this was not it..
The Farm (2018)
Movies today!!
What is going on!! A studio really paid for this movie to be payed.. I can't believe the TRASH coming out, everyone who worked in the film need to find a day job. Acting blah movie blah whole film big blah.. Come on!!
Tyrel (2018)
Weak!!
Come on.. Who ever wrote this no nothing about black people.. This was absolutely dumb..