Change Your Image
nehapd118
Reviews
Guzaarish (2010)
Masterpiece !!
It u dint cry on this movie, u r heartless. Absolute masterpiece !!! All the actors have done fantastic job. I have watched it 5 times and i love it more abs more if i watch it.
X-Ray: Selected Satyajit Shorts (2021)
9 out of 10, only for kk menon !!
Loved the performance of each and everyone except Harshwardhan Kapoor.. please dont come again.... series could have better ,not very good.
Haseen Dillruba (2021)
Nice movie
Super acting by all except Harshwardhan Rane, he was the worst among all. Vikrant and Tapsee nailed it...
Gullak (2019)
Nastolgia
I missed my mom and pa who are far away from me, this reminded me the days we used to have less facilities but were so happy. I loved the series, so realistic and beautiful..
The White Tiger (2021)
Just awesome !!
Well made, Adarsh has stolen the show, just waao !!!!
Dil Bechara (2020)
Miss u sushant
Why suahant why did u take ur life. Look how many fans u have.
Ghost Stories (2020)
5 for Dibakar.
Just for dibakar i am giving 5 . Janvi should learn hindi and acting first. Other directors has lost the opportuniity.
The Family Man (2019)
Good one
Great script, awesome acting, powerful drama. Well made.
Super 30 (2019)
Awesome
Just awesome !! Acting, casting superb. Hope hritik will get an award for this.
Coldd Lassi Aur Chicken Masala (2019)
Old and this time its not gold
Very average story and nothing special. Both actors are good but doing over acting in this one. I dint like the series at all.
Hostages (2019)
Bad screenplay, weak story, nothing new!!
Very predictable story, nothing new, poor writing and bad end. Inspite of having Tisca and Ronit this drama was not interesting and thrilling.
Badla (2019)
Solid , amazing, superb acting !!
Movie is beautifully directed, actors have done fantastic job, thrill is till the end, fantastic execution. Well done director and our our amit ji .
Jaani Dushman: Ek Anokhi Kahani (2002)
Very bad
Very bad, 0 was not in the option. Have some shame director 😂🤣
Gully Boy (2019)
Awesome movie!!
All actors have done fantastic job, these kind of movies does justic to the cinema.
Criminal Justice (2019)
Good
Very nice storyline and actors have done a fantastic job.. little bit long but not borning . Well done guys !!
Race 3 (2018)
Worst movie of all times
Worst movie in indian history, performances were shameful !!
Gali Guleiyan (2017)
Lost world
Great performances, director was lost somewhere and it was an incomplete movie , not great !!
Uri: The Surgical Strike (2019)
Fabulous !!
Awesome direction, great content , to the point movie !!
Rangbaaz (2018)
Weak performances
Good story, good direction , acting and actors could have been better.
Zero (2018)
Worst
One of the Worst movies of 2018, zero was not on the list , i would have given zero.
Bhavesh Joshi Superhero (2018)
Weak
Weak movie, good concept, bad acting by harshvardhan.
Mirzapur (2018)
Awesome!!
Great acting by all the actors. Dialogues were awesome and the background score was too good !!