Change Your Image
rissamoura
Reviews
After Life (2019)
When Ricky Gervais stops making you laugh and makes you cry.
Ok, he made me cry and laugh at the same time with After Life. Second season is available since yesterday on Netflix, and I already watched it all. So delicate, funny and sad. So many unusual characters that you could never imagine to like, but you do. If you want to spend the rest of your life with someone, prepare your heart for this. Is amazing.
The Mandalorian (2019)
Sometimes I couldn't breath.
Amazing from the beginning till the end. The last two episodes were breath taking. The Mandalorian is my new favorite Superhero, and Baby Yoda... ahhh...Baby Yoda. When the show was on air everybody was talking about him and I didn't got how cute it could be but, is the cuttest thing I have ever seen in Star Wars universe since the Ewoks. Great job Disney+.
Giri/Haji (2019)
Not predictable at all.
That's the kind of show that was missing in my life. After episode 3 I could not stop watching it. I confess that sometimes I forgot I was watching a TV series and got into a anime world with the japaneses dialogues. The simple things about the japanese culture was beautifully puted on each episode. Can't wait for a second season.
Gretel & Hansel (2020)
So many questions without a answer.
When I watched the trailer I thought I was going to see something like "The Witch", but only 30% of my expectations were achieved. So many things without an explanation, some other things made no sense and others, just got lost in the story. The photograph of the movie is good, the acting as well, but needed a better script. So sad. :(
Sergio (2020)
Waste of good actors.
What most annoyed me the whole movie is the unnecessary love scenes. We got how much their relationship was important, but there were too many scenes to show it. Other thing is that some facts are wrong, just to make the love story "better".