Change Your Image
irynasan
Reviews
Clickbait (2021)
Not really good
It gets boring as hell after the first two episodes. It reminds me of an average criminal show you can see daily on tv. Don't waste your timeeeeeeeeeeeeee.
The Woman in the House Across the Street from the Girl in the Window (2022)
Love the humor
The humor reminds me of Scary Movie but just with more class and more subtlety. Scary Movie Makers, take notes, this might be a great inspiration for the next movies!
Oxygène (2021)
Just a unofficial Passengers Spin Off
Interesting and amazing. Finally a good movie on Netflix.
The Woman in the Window (2021)
Stupid ending and predictable after 30min
Boring, stupid and nonsense. Why was the book a bestseller?
El inocente (2021)
Very entertaining
Overall a very tense and entertaining show. There were just two things I didnt like:
1. Last scene where the main character was being pictured as a bad guy (which is stupid because everyone would do the same in his position and people need to stop thinking noone should defend themselves. If the bad guy didnt kill u the first time, he will definately come back for another try, especially in prison).
2. There were too many similarities to another spanish Netflix show (Sky Rojo), so the question is who stole the idea from whom?
I Care a Lot (2020)
Nice movie
Finally a Netflix movie which was actually good. The score was a bit annoying though
Binge Reloaded (2020)
Schrecklich langweilig und unlustig
Gute Schauspieler und die Maske ist einfach phänomenal aber der Humor....schrecklich und die Dialoge ebenso. Hat leider nichts mit Switch Reloaded zutun (die Serie war der Hammer)).)
Black Mirror: Hated in the Nation (2016)
good
Good episode and it gave me huge "Blacklist" vibes, which is my favourite show
Den skyldige (2018)
ok
Interesting movie but predictable after 40 minutes.
Hanna (2019)
boring show
Hanna is an annoying character u would even feel sorry if she dead
Project Power (2020)
Another horrible Netflix Movie
Trailer looked promising but its just a very bad and boring movie (the leading actors did a great job though).
Plan Coeur (2018)
Nice show, toxic clique
Jesus christ, those three women are toxic as hell, I didnt even feel sorry for them when bad things happened.
The Protector (2018)
Weak ending
Nice show but the ending was kinda weak.
Spoiler: Expected the new future to revive Burak and friends.
Disappointed but still happy about this show.
10x10 (2018)
Luke Evans is too good
Seriously give this man his oscar. Thx god I ignored the ratings because the movie was actually good.
The Lovebirds (2020)
boring
Why do they think its funny when they make the couple talk endlessly? I stopped after 20min because the dialogues was not funny and full of cringe
Upgrade (2018)
Ok
Boring after 40min. Men will have more fun with it
Badla (2019)
Lame
The original spanish version is much better and the end with the disguise was more believable because it was the same person. Here they just used two different persons which is stupid af. The female main character has also very poor acting.
Broken (2019)
Weird Show // 50min Colorpop Ad
Fake Cosmetic Episode:
I agree that fake products contain toxic ingredients but so do original products. And Colorpop quality is the worst.
Night Hunter (2018)
Wtf
How did the director made Stanley, Ben and Henry join this garbage of a movie? Im actually easy to impress when it comes to cinema, but this movie was pure waste of time and bad as hell.
Falling Inn Love (2019)
Nice
The chemistry between main characters was insane. Really liked Milian in the movie. She is talented.
Luchshe, chem lyudi (2018)
Boring
Im russian but even I didn't liked it. Its too boring, more like a typical russian melodrama without any action or tension. Overly overrated imo. Only good thing I like is the robots.