Change Your Image
sdjmsfd
Reviews
Yubisaki to Renren (2024)
Female applicant. Do you like bold men?
Do you like a male character who touches the head of a woman he meets for the first time? You seem to like men who ignore distance and come closer to you. Authorship.
I hate series like this that don't make the drama more difficult. Then, details on the animation. The lip movements and the beautician's hand movements are excellent. Then I wonder why this was made into an animation!
There is none... Is it because there are more people watching the animation than the live-action version? Rival strength? Who is the enemy? If you want some drama in your sign language, I recommend the animated movie "koe no katachi."
Kanon (2006)
Please at least give a detailed character description.
How could the guy who stole taiyaki order again? Why do you have memory loss? Why don't you remember the old days? The main character only tells me in dialogue what I am wondering about and there is no explanation.
I was looking forward to this piece. The reason is because a person named "key" is incredibly famous. I know it's an obvious plot since it was released in 1999, but... there are too many! How many times are you showing the same development?!
"I don't know why, but... I hate you to death!" What do you mean... You hate the main character for no real reason... What on earth happened in your childhood? I know. In the past, plotting without explaining things on purpose worked... but in situations where it was difficult to accept, the genre changed to fantasy. That makes it even more difficult to accept. The female characters around them all have similar personalities, so the only difference is their appearance. Please... please add at least one male character... CLANNAD was really well done! Teacher!
Ojou to Banken-kun (2023)
sorry! A work that makes you feel like you know everything about what will happen next.
Honestly, the development of this work is too much of a Japanese promise. So we make it very easy to predict future developments. Starting with the setting, in Act 1, the parents get into a car accident. A love comedy between a loyal Yakuza and his daughter...? But there are too many of these and they are all good, but there is no depth to the settings. Just start by going back to the car accident. We don't know if the main character liked or disliked his parents, but suddenly he's a high school student... We don't even know anything about what the main character does on a daily basis or what he likes. If you don't enjoy the first episode, the rest will be boring. A work that is well designed from the start is fun.
Boku no kokoro no yabai yatsu (2023)
The author tried a new genre and it was fun.
Author! Great! Anyone who knows this author will know this. If you know about the work "Mitsudoboe". It takes a lot of effort for an author of sexy comedies to draw romantic comedies. It is really difficult for an author to try a new genre and make it fun.
Now, let's find out what's fun about this work. First of all, it is a romantic comedy between men and women, with the protagonist having no friends and the heroine being popular. Since it is not a love battle where another man or woman comes in, the main love story is about two people, but there are many surrounding characters. Like the work "Love Com", there is a large height difference between men and women. However, there is a big difference in height in this work as well, but the starting point is different. It's not a classic story where there's someone you like from the beginning, but then you like the main character later, and there's no ideal type from the beginning. After that, it develops into liking the other person, but the impact is small. But maintaining that pace means there is no change. But it's fun... Usually, if you want a new development, a new character has to appear. However, this work creates a lot of sub characters from the beginning and shows episodes of the sub characters and the main protagonist. Still, it's fun... If you think about it, there are very few works like this. Because it is not a classic work, its freshness will stimulate you and make it fun to watch.
Kanojo, Okarishimasu (2020)
It may be a work that is rarely seen by men and women.
As the title suggests, this is an episode about borrowing money from your girlfriend. In Japanese culture, there is a word called "papa katsu". Instead of paying money, you go on a date with a man or woman worth the money. Of course, the more money you pay, the more sex you can have. First of all, this story is about a man with a strong sexual desire who wants to have a girlfriend. But does the woman keep approaching the main character? When it comes to a man's charm, it's just ordinary. Ordinary isn't the problem. A character who likes you when you save him, or a character who likes you even though there is no reason, or a character who gets jealous after you break up... It gets worse as the story goes on. So when we look at this work, we only feel jealous. But the production company continues to release series. That was also our goal from the beginning, using a famous voice actor.
Shinmai Maou no Testament (2015)
It's a very novel and sexy genre...
First of all, I rate the character design highly. I gave points for adding black, red, blue, and purple characters to each character because they were easy to recognize. But... it's a story. This is a story that can be seen in games, just like old Japanese stories. As it is an action genre, friendship plays a big role. But you can't be strong if you can't do dirty things...? If you're a man, you might like it. But the setting of the main character and his father is too overdone. So if the main character doesn't work, the surrounding characters won't work either. But it's not that bad, so it's not something you can't watch.
The Fairly OddParents (2001)
If it's the Japanese version, it's "Doraemon"
This work is about making a wish come true and realizing that it shouldn't come true. In Japan, it's a work like "Doraemon". It's a wish, so it's a work of fantasy. I really like works like American Comics, including the opening and the three characters. This is Cartoon Network's unique weapon. However, as the series continues, problems inevitably emerge. If you want to keep coming out with new episodes, you need new material. That includes characters. But adding a new character to the main characters is the same as stepping on a landmine. For example, a baby appears in the second season of the Japanese work "The Devil Who Works Part-Time." That means the baby becomes a hindrance. Why are babies a hindrance? There is no problem in the beginning. However, the baby does not exit after the baby episode ends. So, I have no choice but to appear with the baby and the main character. But the baby doesn't have an impact on every episode. So, the three beings eventually return to the main place, just like they did before the baby came.
Seishun buta yaro wa Bunny Girl-senpai no yume wo minai (2018)
A unique Japanese story style. I like that.
First of all, this is a story where the main character meets a bunny girl, solves that woman's problems, and then solves the target's problems. I like this way of development, and this work reminds me of the "toradora" work. As the plot is similar, the scores are also similar. However, since it is a meeting between women, you might mistake it for a Haram genre, but that is not the case at all. There is no such thing as lucky skebe. So it is closer to a drama than a comedy. Interesting point. Of course, the problems of each woman's character are an interesting setting, but this is a bit of a fantasy. I found it refreshing to apply the fantasy to the character and create a fantasy x character issue. The main character has dead fish eyes and doesn't have many friends. I thought, "As expected, my youth love comedy was wrong." The way he thinks and takes action. In a sense, it could be the service department in "My Youth Romantic Comedy is Wrong." If there's one thing that's disappointing, it's that everyone other than the main character is female.
Blue Period (2021)
A realistic story about Japanese art schools. On the other hand, it is not an ideal story.
A story where the main character is unable to influence the people around him. Rather, the main character receives a huge amount.... A realistic story about Japanese art schools. On the other hand, it is not an ideal story. What that means is that there is no comedy at all, and it can be seen as a realistic story about the protagonist overpowering and growing up. I do not recommend this work to those who expect comedy elements like "My Hero Academia", "Dia A", or "Haikyuu". Even though it has something in common, such as "Your Lie in April" and "Eromanga Sensei", this is too realistic. I think this work would have looked more realistic if it had been made as a TV drama rather than an animation. For those of you who will see this work, it is far from the Japanese animation works so far. So the taste may be a little different. I found this work's setting of characters around the main character more appealing. However, it was disappointing that the character didn't appear much. There are also descriptions of a single work, such as "Shokugeki no Soma", but this work is art. So, if you don't understand art, there may be many people who don't know much about it. What's even more disappointing is that you can't feel the charm of the main character. What I liked about it was that it wasn't a character with a twist or anything like that, so I felt like the main character had less guiding power.
Oshi no Ko (2023)
When I saw the poster, I thought it was a comedy harem, but it turned out to be a drama harem.
To be honest, when I saw the poster, I thought it was a classic Japanese comedy, Haram Story.
However, since this work has entertainment as its theme, it is a work that understands the audience.
So, the level is above as to what timing is necessary for impact and what kind of relationship is appropriate.
Before watching this work, I expected it to be a comedy, considering the work "Kaguya Wants to Be Confessed" by Aka Akasaka, who drew the previous work, but this work's genre is not a comedy, but a drama. I think this work was probably created because of the influence of Mengo Yokoyari's work, "Trash Instinct," who was in charge of the painting.
So, although this work has few comedy elements, it will fall into the drama plus Haram genre.
There is enough power to drive the story. The more the relationship between each character is maintained as much as possible, the more fun the audience will have in imagining and predicting.
The reason why I was able to enjoy this work was because the character's goal was clear, and a drama was created in which the goal was put into action, and it was a calculated work that led the audience into trouble. (my personal thoughts)
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (2023)
The stage is "Harry Potter" and the character is "One Punch Man"
Those who see this work will first see the "Harry Potter" work. To that extent, the stage of this work was taken directly from the stage of "Harry Potter." Sports, hats, capes, etc. That are given out during admission! This work very kindly tells us all about the characters' past and motivations through dialogue. There is no character explanation or directing, just "Ah!" "That person is that famous so-and-so." Ah... The only thing expected from the video production is action. The main character is the setting of the main story of "One Punch Man." The main character is so strong and dull that we just get away with it. So I have no expectations at all. It is a character from the "Harry Potter" stage and "One Punch Man," but there is something really disappointing about it. The directing is just action and the dialogue is just setting up the characters. If it had been directed a little more deeply, it would have been 8 points.
Yamada-kun to Lv999 no Koi wo Suru (2023)
The woman is a college student!
Until now, when it came to Japanese student romantic comedies, the characters were usually high school students. However, this work is about a woman who is a college student and a high school student who falls in love with an older man. It is a work that can be easily viewed as it has a setting that could be seen in modern times. First of all, I recommend it to those who like "My Story." The animation production company is the same and the atmosphere is similar. I do not recommend it to those who are expecting exposure, harems, etc. That doesn't happen. It's not that dramatic and it's not that much of an adult anime. The characters range from high school students to grandfathers, so you can see it as a cute story.
Suki na Ko ga Megane wo Wasureta (2023)
The title explains it all
As the title suggests, this work is a romantic work in which a man helps a woman who lost her glasses. The pattern is set. A woman loses her glasses every time, and an adolescent man helps her. The setting is fun, but it's difficult to sustain something like this for a long time. This is because the expectation that "I will do something next time" is lowered. The settings also leave something to be desired. From the middle of this work, the two characters started to like each other, but they still haven't confessed to each other. It should be so. Only then can I serialize it as a cartoon to some extent, but they told me too quickly. I recommend this work to those who want to look cute, those who like lolicon, and those who like hair.
Koori Zokusei Danshi to Cool na Douryou Joshi (2023)
A work without any expectations
This work has a setting where the character's appearance and surroundings freeze when he or she becomes emotional. But there's no explanation as to why that's the case. You don't need to see this whole piece. When a woman says something like, "We're a couple," the man says, "You're cute..." " is all about the development. That's really all this work is about. There is absolutely no effort or effort to do anything for a woman. Because a woman knows what she wants to do and say what she wants to say. So what am I supposed to feel? This piece of trash is a waste of voice actors. There are no rivalries, no goals, no power needed for any story. Thanks to this, it is a work that proves the decline of Japanese animation. Good job!
Tensei Kizoku no Isekai Boukenroku: Jichou wo Shiranai Kamigami no Shito (2023)
This writer is garbage.
A story about reincarnating in a different world and wanting to play with a girl without suffering. Do you know who the author is? In Japan, there is something like this in the work that ruins this world reincarnation story, and it is gradually becoming a bad impression. What should we feel about a work that boasts of civilization and technology that has passed through thousands of years of reincarnation as if it were made by itself, and is loved by God and is treated with great respect by just using its abilities? There is no suffering like re:zero, and the main character says "I want to make a world where everyone smiles!", but there is no such story. You who want to make such a job, but don't have the ability! Do not worry! This is trash even a monkey can make.
Ai no utagoe o kikasete (2021)
Musical movies are a gamble
For those who think musical movies are all songs, I hope you will think again after watching the movie "Cats". If the movie "Cats" doesn't have a story, this work has a strange setting. The reason why we are enthusiastic about Disney animation, which is famous for its musicals, is its natural flow. The live-action version is the opposite, so this work sings out of nowhere, as if you feel a sense of difference rather than cheers. And, honestly, it's hard to visually appreciate the song settings in Android and Pretty Girl. You can see this as the human imitating the cat in the movie "Cats".
Personally, director Lee's works are good except for something important, but the important thing is strange, so the work is strange.
Eiga daisuki Pompo-san (2021)
A masterpiece that properly explains the movies coming out in this era.
This work is a work that explains everything we need to be aware of in making a movie. In addition, since movies are entertainment, they are also works that reveal the essence of entertainment. To talk about one of the lines that impressed me the most: "Movies longer than 2 hours are not recommended for modern people." Hayao Miyazaki's works are no longer than 2 hours and 10 minutes, and Avatar 2 is a 3-hour film, so those who feel bored will think about the movie's running time again after watching this movie.
Of course, if you want to know about the movie, definitely recommend it!
I love you Pompoko-san!
Megami no Cafe Terrace (2023)
A work that took the settings of Go Toubun no Hanayome as it is.?
The reason why this product is related to Go-Toubun no Hanayome is that the animation production company is the same. And the setting of the characters is the same no matter who sees it. Then, if you say that this work will also be fun, it is a shame. This artist likes women's underwear and likes touching their breasts. Because that's how it comes out in the work. The setup method is also the same. Each character has their own trauma, but all but one talk about it, so why are you wearing a mask every time? And why does the line 'Do you want to touch my chest?' appear every time? This work does not properly fit the genre of drama. So, this work is not recommended.
Bad Moms (2016)
If it's an old drama, the ending is a happy ending with your husband
It's fun even for me as a man.
It's not a movie that ends the story well for men and women, but this movie is about my wife's position as a comedy, so I feel like I've decided on a room formation on purpose.
If this had come out in the '90s, perhaps the ending could have changed. But I still like American comedies that send the emotions of my wife, who is struggling with the parents' association, to a family where a man still passes the whole house to his wife in a time when both parents are working.
Everyone has a spirit to educate their children perfectly. But if you look around again, your perception may change.
I think everyone, regardless of gender, should think about it at least once.
It was really simple and fun, so I had fun for me.
Hold the eggplant heavily and chill, but I recommend it for those who want to enjoy it!
Chihirosan (2023)
A piece of art that is not meticulous and explicit
They're so ignorant
They make fun of the homeless, stab an adult with a weapon, or say swear words. It may be okay in terms of growth, but the directing is blatant.
Also, when I first saw the high school girl inspection, I only thought that I was tired of it.
Also, there is a past of prostitution in the bento kitchen, and it's not a voice from the kitchen to the customer outside, but is it heard by the customer outside? It's weird.
In addition, Chihiro sings a high school girl hiding with a comic book "On Earth," and the first line of the high school girl wearing glasses talks to Chihiro, who is far away, and there is a bookshelf in between. You don't know what kind of book it is. How did you know the title?
Why don't you report a homeless man when he's dead?
Original work by Kon Satoshi. In "Tokyo Godfathers," there's a scene where a homeless person dies. There is a scene where the body is transferred to a report.
Then why didn't Chihiro report it?
No, it's just to go to a ramen restaurant.
The situation of the ramen restaurant is also blatant, but there is no explanation of the cause of the fight, but just the character's past explanation.
Each piece of this work is not meticulous.
So it's a painting that I feel explicitly.
Im Westen nichts Neues (2022)
a recurring history. We were locked up in that prison.
The screenplay is incredibly complete.
It's a work based on the theme of World War, and the scene I enjoyed the most is the change of the main character in Act 1 and Act 3.
And there's a lot to learn from this work.
In particular, it is too specialized for filming, and there is nothing to learn about special effects, makeup, lighting, etc.
You can say it's a meaningful work. That doesn't mean it's a world war.
I hate long pieces, but this one is also over two and a half hours.
However, I would like to recommend it rather than the Avatar sequel because it has a driving force.
The content isn't that hard either.
It is said that war is a political story, but I recommend this work because it has a great influence on human change.
Oniichan wa Oshimai! (2023)
It's been a while since I've had fun watching the old settings!
There are many settings where men change into women.
But the reason why I enjoyed this work is that there are many paintings and character movements.
It's the basics of animation, but the video of this work is interesting.
I don't really like the setting of the character, but this is a work that men visit a lot.
But the standard of the kids who appear around you is the level of middle school students. That's the difficulty of this painting.
This basic thing alone is enough to be interesting, and it's by Ichijinsha Publishing.
I appreciate this publisher's work. I tend to watch the flow of the story.
Tondemo Skill de Isekai Hourou Meshi (2023)
Why did you set this world up?
Gurume comics of this world. It's really.
There's a lot of meat in this work, and what's in it is that there's no difference between real and non-real meat, and there's delicious meat and bad meat, but there's nothing like that in this work.
Only meat food and bread are cooked. You must be eating a lot of calories thanks to that.
There are no original meat and original dishes at all, and you can buy all the seasoning on the Internet and sprinkle it on the meat.
There is no reason for the main character to learn magic.
I eat anything with slime, but my first level is 1.
It's weird.
God is not God, he is just a little boy.
Above all, this work is gurume. It's a cooking animation, but there's no original at all.
The most upsetting thing is the company created by MAPP, which created "The Giant of Advance" and "Chainsaw Man."
Thanks to the animation producer who was in charge of this work, the brand value dropped.
RPG Fudousan (2022)
This is a fake work.
The main character design is strange.
What breast size doesn't match your height?
Boran hair, did you follow Rize in "Is the order a rabbit?"
Assuming that you are 7 years old, the main character's breasts are too big and there are some exposure scenes. How did you decide on this?
Looking at this piece, this person has no knowledge about real estate at all.
It's just a piece of crap for the fantasy genre.
The storytelling isn't really fun either.
It's just a basic development in Manga Time Kirara. Nothing new.
Then, since it's a pretty girl's work, can I see it as a fun reaction? Not at all.
So, the score for this work is 0 points, but 0 points could not be set, so I set it to 1 point.
President, It's Time for Battle! (2020)
Works taken from other works
Where you see the character setting, where you see the stage, where you see the development.
Still, it's not that much fun.
Seeing this, it's fresh and predictable, so what are you expecting! I don't know if it gives you the feeling that you've at least challenged something, but if you're surprised by the favorable impression of this anime because the main character was cast in Konosuba, it's a big mistake.
So, is the main character attractive? None at all. Even though I brought the light novel character settings I saw somewhere.
It's to the point where I can't even look at it.
Even though the scriptwriter participated so much, it's not fun.
That's why it's hard for me to look forward to Kadokawa's work.