Change Your Image
FrankieNelson09
Reviews
Fantastic Beasts: The Secrets of Dumbledore (2022)
Midtastic fs
New midtastic beasts movie was just as bad as morbius. For sure a terrible 2022 flick. Words can't say how dissapointed i am in the crew of this series.
Free Guy (2021)
Here's the thing...
I get what they're going for, but there was a brutal mistake I found. If the players own sunglasses in the game, then why couldn't the player who owned the sunglasses that Guy wore control him?
Overall, it was a solid movie.
The Outsiders (1983)
Rushed
They really didn't do a great job with this. They skipped all of the good and important parts and didn't make it interesting. It was definitely worth a watch, but it wasn't properly executed.
Old (2021)
Worst movie of 2021?
This might have been one of the worst movies I've ever seen.
The acting was shockingly bad.
I cringed more in this movie than I enjoyed it.
The Unhealer (2020)
Incredible
I loved this movie.
The casting and the acting just was so great.
I like the concept and the way they put it together was a score.
Yes, it was low budget.
Yes, it's one of my favorites.
What an amazing premise for a film.
Behold My Heart (2018)
God this movie sucked
This movie sucked.
It made Mercy Black look like a masterpiece.
Among Us in Real Life (2020)
Unoriginal
Shiloh and bros did this first.
Piper Rockelle
James charles
Rabecca Zamolo.
Total Dramarama (2018)
Wow
I don't know what is up with Cartoon Network and ruining good shows, but it has to stop.
All spin-offs suck.
Goosebumps 2: Haunted Halloween (2018)
Pfft
What ever happened to "The Invisible boy's revenge?"
That is what single handily ruined my rating.
The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part (2019)
Speechless
God this movie was terrible.
Imagine making a comedy movie and making the sequel a sci-fi movie.
That's what they did.
They ruined this hilarious series and there was so much they could've done for a sequel.
God it was trash.
Mystery Men (1999)
I liked it
I liked the cast and the plot. I thought they put it together well, but I didn't like the camera quality. I mean, I know it's an old movie, i'm just not used to it.
Night Shift (2018)
I-I.....wow
This movie was soooo bad!
Not from the characters, but the acting.
It was slow and unfathomably bad.
He's All That (2021)
Awful
Why did I watch this? You tell me. So much cringe.
Zootopia (2016)
Great story
Great story and very well done. I love the concept and the way they put it together was definitely the way to go!
Trapped in Amber (2017)
Far from perfect
Words can't say how shocked I am.
It's like seeing a movie that you've been waiting for for years, then it ends up being alright.
I liked the acting and the lighting was great.
I hated the last scene which automatically takes 2 points off my rating.
8/10 solid gold.
The Belko Experiment (2016)
Scary concept
I was a huge fan of the casting and the concept is absolutely horrifying.