Change Your Image
ajbadboy-65409
Reviews
Orion and the Dark (2024)
It's not that great as it could have been
I tried my best to like and enjoy this movie really i watched it from start to end.
But it will fail to deliver in so many aspects, you will find yourself struggling to connect with the story.
There is nothing much to describe except i liked the idea this movie was tryna explain childhood fears, anxieties etc etc.
First 20 mins was somewhat enjoyable then it just went down so bad after.
This movie should have stayed fantasy with all the entities as they are should have a better story, better ending that way.
Rather they made it like it's all imagination of a man telling story to her daughter, and they just making stuff up anything ridiculous goes on.
It's a 5/10 for me only because of the idea this movie could have been so much better.
Blue Eye Samurai (2023)
Finally a show binge worthy after a long time
This series i just perfect on every aspect, story of a demon samurai.
Story of love, hope, corruption, beliefs and betrayal.
Your heart goes to the emptiness of the samurai heart.
A must watch nothing you have seen in a long long time i can guarantee you that.
I have finished the series in a day it was so engaging you, you would live a different world a different century. Beautifully portrayed, storytelling was amazing, music, characters, the animation creators really did the job that was necessary to make this masterpiece.
I don't this have seen anything like in a long long time
Kudos to the Netflix team from bringing this gem to us.
Hidden Strike (2023)
It's a really good action movie, be greatful you still get to see this legendary comic action hero
It's really sad people giving this movie bad reviews, i really enjoyed this movie far more than i expected. Loved the chemistry between Jackie Chan and John Cena, i had no idea this is the pair I'd wanted to see on onl screen, i mean what more want, movie has great action, good comedy, some scenes really got me good laughing, Jackie chan is such a legend, we should be greatful we still get to see him in movie, we all be talking about him in future just like Bruce Lee.
John cena is getting really good in movies too, i can see him he's establishing himself as someone remarkable. After peacemaker second time i loved him watching in this movie. He got better role than those fast movies.
Spider-Man: No Way Home (2021)
This movie gonna create a legacy in MCU mark my words
I often rate movies on imdb but I'm the kind of guy who's too lazy to write a review or his opinion, but I'm gonna take a moment for this one and gonna let you guys know this is probably the best Marvel movie so and when i say best i mean it's better than end game, it is definitely better than any Spiderman movie ever made. I can't decide how much should i give you with any spoilers, so I'm not gonna discuss what you gonna get in this one all i can say is it's worth every single penny you gonna spend if you gonna watch in theatre, we all became fan of Spiderman as children "no way home" is the kind of movie when you gonna shout like that same kid one more time.
Dybbuk: The Curse Is Real (2021)
Even these 5 stars are for imraan, dude deserve better
To be honest i watched this movie with 0 expectations as always i have from Bollywood movies, i prefer international movies, atleast they have some fresh content to offer,
This movie failed to scare me or give me any fright, idk when these people gonna learn audience have matured people Worldwide film industries are tried hard to offer their audience something new something That would set a bar,
Here our bollywood is busy making copies and stealing other people's work, it's such a shame.
The Guilty (2021)
Jake Gyllenhaal once again proved why he's one of the finest
Idk i heard this movie was a remake and i know remakes often gets criticism, i see lots of people low ratings on this along with some solid positive reviews...
I haven't watched the original movie, so i have it a shot, and this movie kept me on the edge of my seat, ofcourse jake was phenomenal on this, but you gotta admire the intense talk with Emily. Emily Has a voice which will wanna have you go there and help her,
I'll just tell you to watch this movie if you haven't watched the original, you'll definitely get eind up in the story.
The Wedding Ringer (2015)
It was one hilarious movie i watched in a lomg time
First 25-30 mins are probably gonna bore you, i wad about to stop this movie, but it turned out to be one hilarious movie.
I laughed so much at some moments, not just that this movie teaches you how a single friend can bring a change in your life, kevin hart wad amazing in this, so were the other side characters, they did their role pretty good, i would recomend this one go for it.
Bhoot Police (2021)
This movie is really fun to watch
Idk what people are looking for these days seriously, i don't usually watch bollywood but i like saif and his goody sense of humour in movies, like expected i wasn't disappointed, this movie made me laugh, saif was amazing in it, don't listen to hate comments, it's definitely a good movie after a while, you are gonna have a good 2 hours if you watching this with family.
Stuber (2019)
It's a fun movie
It's a fun movie, if you are looking for some comedy action this is it, you'll definitely gonna laugh on some punches, and also there are some hilarious scenes. Don't listen to critics, worth a watch.
Black Widow (2021)
It was a good movie, don't know what the hate is about
I'm gonna give this movie a solid 8 coz you start enjoying it from the very start if you are paying the attention. If you can like the captain America first movie , i don't understand why you don't like black widow, she doesn't have any super powers we all know that she is a spy and that's what we see in the movie, Movie has some cool action you can enjoy this movie with family, ignore all the hate reviews you see you should definitely watch it for once and decide for yourself.
Army of the Dead (2021)
It was good
I don't know why people are being so negative about this movie, i absolutely enjoyed it, movie was good not so bad atleast except for the role of daughter ofcourse so far the most annoying and stupid character 😂
Aspirants (2021)
Another brilliant well executed masterpiece by tvf
Loved it, tvf is the best thing in india, definitely the future of this country, deserving creators we have there.