Change Your Image
kunalkls
Reviews
Switzerland (2020)
You can relate with characters!
This movie will make you feel that you are watching youself on screen. All the characters have done great job. The movie has right mixture of emotions both heavy and light. There are scene which will make you smile and if you cry watching movies some scenes will surely bring tears in you eye. The struggles, the portrayal of middle class people have been very cleverly put on screen. A big clap for such a lighthearted entertaining movie to entire crew of the movie. A must watch!!
Mortal Kombat (2021)
Good begining wasted..
When the movies started it was like we are going to have something good to watch. However as the movie progressed it started to faltered. Characters were not established, no emotional connections between characters, very average fighting sequence ( barring the first few minutes) and so on. But the movie began with good promise. Ending ensured that sequel will follow. This movie will not pass as the time pass also. One can skip this movie and nothing will change.
Tenet (2020)
HAVE TO WATCH TWICE.
There are movies with brain and movies without brain. And then there is TENET. One have to watch the movie twice to get into it. The two and fro are actually enjoyable. The movie has good action and what next element in it. One will enjoy the movie watching it 2nd time. The actors have done good job. How ever the main hero is idea and execution of the movie. A must watch from Christopher Nolan.
The New Mutants (2020)
One time watch.
The movie is okay. A one time watch. It is expected that a sequel will follow. This movie has reference of X men but nothing to do with it. Acting is decent. Don't have high hopes with this movie. Just a time pass movie.