Change Your Image
djmasterpaw
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Wonder (2017)
Best Family movie
This movie is perfect for family, as you can look at different perspectives of the characters. The main character is August Pullman (Auggie) who has (i think) treacher collins syndrome and goes to school for the first time due to his surgeries .We also get to see . Via's perspective as well as Auggie's friend. There are also hidden adult jokes.
The only thing is that they've left out a few things from the book, but other from that, it's a perfect movie to watch as a familly because it will make us learn that staring can be rude sometimes.
Instant Family (2018)
Should Watch!!
This is a film I've watched so much since it has made me think about all the kids in the world who don't have a happy family. I love the story and realisim of this movie, I would definitely recommend for you to watch this film as it will help you in the future.
I would say this movie is fine except for language as for some part but I think this is a movie you can watch as a family. The humor is very funny
I don't want to spoil anything so this is my review.
The Fosters (2013)
Relatable
These are one of the most relatable shows I've ever seen, since every characters have a story to tell, not neccessarily a good one. This family is about encoutering problems and fixing them as a team, a family. One of the characters, Callie Jacobs was a foster, and her personality is that she won't accept the fact people live a hard life, that's why she always puts herself first, so she ends up in trouble pretty often. That is one of the characters who's had a pretty hard life but a good one. The Fosters also have a spin-off, good trouble
the only trouble about this show is sometimes I start to get bored in some episodes (since I usually bingewatch stuff) but at last this is a story of a family, who similar stories like this could exist in real life. It sucks that people can be homophobic, and this show is all about acceptance, and problems in the world that should be fixed.
Once Upon a Time (2011)
Still, A show I would like to recommend
The show starts very good at first, me and my siblings could not stop watching! I love how every fairy tale was connected somehow, and very unique. I didn't pay much attention to season 5-6, because It didn't make that much sense to me, but season 7 was VERY good, The first 3 seasons and the season 7 were very good I can say. I love how evil characters can become good heroes. There are alot of characters to meet, maybe a little too much information but at last I recommend this show.
Pretty Little Liars (2010)
One of my favourite shows of all time.
When I started to watch this show with my sister, I didn't know I was going to be impressed as much as I am now. Even tho the characters have exagerated problems, each single one of them relates to us somehow. You would never have guessed who were the minds of the A operation as ''A'' Is always one step ahead. I love how A, is what the liars used to call Alison, and then Uber A's initials are A.D, just like Alison DiLaurentis. There is also alot of diversity. Not at first, tho, But it all came down very good gradually.
"Buckle up, B****es.'' - A