Change Your Image
dennispros
Ratings
Most Recently Rated
Reviews
Sniper: Rogue Mission (2022)
Less plausible than a Road Runner cartoon.
I often wonder why this movie was green lighted. The writer and director, Oliver Thompson should really find a different career. Low buget, stiff or non-existent acting. As stated by other reviewers, the music is too loud and out of place.
The story is laughable, predictable and mostly recycled from other bad movies..............................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................................
Dark Winds (2022)
Starts with a bang, ends with a whimper.
I really enjoyed the series; the Navajo angle was refreshing. Good acting and chemistry. The story kept me looking forward for the next episode. I think the black magic aspect was a distraction and totally unnecessary. I had the beginning and middle episodes rated a 9 but by the ending it was down to a 5, hence my 7 rating. The writers ran out of ideas for the final terrible episode, and it brought down the series.
I Care a Lot (2020)
Ridiculous....I DON'T care a lot.
Started out okay, kind of interesting...But so many plot holes, so unbelievable. You might enjoy this if you are brain dead and you think cartoons are real. A total waste of time. No wonder Rosamund is doing bank commercials now.