Billions (TV Series)
Maximum Recreational Depth (2019)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jessica Yu |
Writing Credits
Brian Koppelman | ... | (created by) & |
David Levien | ... | (created by) & |
Andrew Ross Sorkin | ... | (created by) |
Adam R. Perlman | ... | (written by) |
Jamie Chan | ... | (executive story editor) |
Matthew Ross Fennell | ... | (staff writer) (as Matt Fennell) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Maria Cerretani | ... | co-producer |
Michael Russell Gunn | ... | supervising producer |
Mike Harrop | ... | producer |
Perri Kipperman | ... | producer |
Brian Koppelman | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
David Levien | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Adam R. Perlman | ... | co-executive producer |
Andrew Ross Sorkin | ... | producer |
April Taylor | ... | co-executive producer |
Kristen Troyansky | ... | associate producer |
Lenore Zion | ... | producer |
Music by
Brendan Angelides | ... | (as Eskmo) |
Cinematography by
Giorgio Scali | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Marnee Meyer | ... | (edited by) |
Martina Nilgitsalanont | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Allison Estrin |
Production Design by
Laurence Bennett |
Art Direction by
Christopher J. Morris | ... | (as Christopher Morris) |
Set Decoration by
Stephanie Q. Bowen | ... | (as Stephanie Bowen) |
Costume Design by
Eric Daman |
Makeup Department
Katie Beatty | ... | hair department head |
Caitlin Boland | ... | key hair stylist (as Kaitlin Bowland) |
Amanda Duffy Evans | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Chad Harlow | ... | hair stylist |
Sheri Kornhaber | ... | makeup department head |
Mallory Pace | ... | hair stylist |
Rosemary Redlin | ... | key makeup artist |
Samantha Wiener | ... | hair stylist |
Duane Moody | ... | barber (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jake Brown | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Todd Judson | ... | production supervisor |
Randy Manion | ... | unit production manager |
April Taylor | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nick Jaco Collins | ... | second second assistant director |
Nicole Feder | ... | second assistant director |
Bellamy Forrest | ... | first assistant director |
Larry McGee | ... | additional second assistant director |
Anthony Pennachio | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Billy Alexander | ... | set dresser |
Erin Blake | ... | set decoration buyer |
Benjamin K. Cox | ... | assistant art director |
Mary Fellows | ... | assistant set decorator |
Keith Fennelly | ... | on-set dresser |
Thomas Hocking | ... | key construction grip (as Tom Hocking) |
Monk Hooper | ... | art team |
Hutch Hutchinson | ... | art department production assistant |
Laurel Kolsby | ... | graphic designer: props |
Kevin Martin | ... | construction grip |
Sarah Murphy | ... | assistant property master |
Sean Murray | ... | graphic designer |
Christopher Nelson | ... | leadman |
Allison O'Shea | ... | assistant property master |
Manuel Alejandro Otero | ... | scenic industrial |
Raleigh Richter | ... | art department / props |
Manny Sanchez | ... | construction coordinator |
Tom Seaman | ... | charge scenic |
Deanna Simmons | ... | props buyer |
Edward P Tadiello | ... | camera scenic |
Dan Tremblay | ... | on-set dresser |
Sait Velovic | ... | set dresser |
Alexis Weiss | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Lon Bender | ... | sound consultant |
Krissopher Chevannes | ... | a.d.r. mixer (as Krissofer Chevannes) |
Patrick Cicero | ... | sound effects editor |
Dann Fink | ... | loop group coordination |
Gavin Hecker | ... | foley mixer |
Joshua Hilson | ... | sound mixer |
Eric Hirsch | ... | re-recording mixer |
Christy Illius | ... | sound utility |
Jay Peck | ... | foley artist |
Mary Ellen Porto | ... | dialogue editor |
Esther Regelson | ... | foley editor |
David J. Schwartz | ... | production sound mixer (as David Schwartz) |
Gregg Swiatlowski | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nicole Tessier | ... | audio department manager |
Bruce Winant | ... | loop group coordination |
Gregg Swiatlowski | ... | re-recording mixer (uncredited) |
Julian Townsend | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Joseph Galione | ... | special effects |
Gilbert H. Gertsen | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Andrew J. Bly | ... | visual effects executive producer: The Molecule |
Josh Child | ... | lead digital artist |
Luke DiTommaso | ... | visual effects executive producer: The Molecule |
Jon Doyle | ... | senior compositor |
Mark Friedman | ... | compositing supervisor (as Mark Scott Friedman) |
Bill Ian Hudson | ... | visual effects coordinator |
David McElfresh | ... | visual effects producer |
Scott Winston | ... | technical director |
Hae Deun Woo | ... | digital compositor |
Stunts
Chris Barnes | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kansas Ballesteros | ... | camera loader |
Nicola Benizzi | ... | b camera operator |
Cal Blomquist | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Alex Califano | ... | best boy grip |
Christopher Charmel | ... | loader |
Jason Cleary | ... | c camera first assistant camera |
Emily DiPaola | ... | additional loader |
Edwin Effrein | ... | a camera first assistant (as Eddie Effrein) |
Trevor Fields | ... | electrician |
Jay Fortune | ... | gaffer |
Leonardo Gomez II | ... | a camera second assistant |
Cai Hall | ... | b camera first assistant |
Andrew Hamilton | ... | b camera second assistant (as Andy Hamilton) |
Arthur Herman | ... | video assist |
Jeffrey Hinnes | ... | best boy electric (as Jeff Hinnes) |
John Kramer | ... | electrician |
Rachael Levine | ... | a camera operator |
Doug Meils | ... | 24 frame playback |
Jeff Neumann | ... | still photographer |
Ben Ng | ... | electrician |
George Patsos | ... | key grip |
Diego Quirdumbay | ... | electrician |
Renato Quiridumbay | ... | electrician |
Alejandro Snodgrass | ... | grip |
Drew Verderame | ... | grip |
Glenn Davis | ... | dimmer board operator (uncredited) |
John Schwartz | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nikita Dolese | ... | background casting associate |
Jenn Gaw | ... | casting associate |
Thomas Hargett | ... | extras casting assistant |
Avy Kaufman | ... | original casting by |
Amy McIntyre Britt | ... | executive in charge of casting |
Serafina Tiranno-Cimisi | ... | casting assistant |
Grant Wilfley | ... | background casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Carmegie Dupuy | ... | key costumer |
Maria E. Garcia | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Madeline Gunter | ... | assistant costume designer |
Samantha Inniss | ... | key costumer |
Delvan James | ... | costumer |
Heather Luscombe | ... | costume coordinator |
Charles McVey | ... | costumer |
Eric S. Miller | ... | costumer |
Danny Mura | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer O'Brien | ... | co-assistant costume designer |
Lauren Pivirotto | ... | background costumer |
Stev Taylor | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Benjamin D Cooper | ... | dailies technician |
Sam Fischer | ... | colorist: dailies |
Kyle Flannery | ... | digital intermediate coordinator |
Joe Gawler | ... | supervising colorist |
Matthew Hawkins | ... | senior dailies producer |
Kevin Krout | ... | senior dailies colorist |
Cara Manise | ... | senior post producer |
Alexis Munier | ... | post-production assistant |
Martina Nilgitsalanont | ... | assistant editor |
Alec Perez | ... | on-line editor |
Andrew K. Ruotolo | ... | post-production coordinator (as Andrew Keogh Ruotolo) |
Location Management
Steve Faughnan | ... | location coordinator |
Ben Hyams | ... | location assistant |
Jason Kadlec | ... | location scout |
Wellington Lee | ... | location scout |
Erick Majano | ... | location assistant |
Jennifer Mary Mears | ... | location scout |
Ari Nagar | ... | location assistant |
Brendan O'Rourke | ... | location manager |
Elektra Oates | ... | location assistant |
Fernanda Reuel | ... | location production assistant |
Chris Sarli | ... | location scout |
Johnny Schifano | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Jim Black | ... | music supervisor |
Jeanne Fay | ... | music licensing |
Shari Johanson | ... | music editor |
Sylvain Kauffman | ... | assistant to composer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Barbara Cigarroa | ... | script coordinator |
Elizabeth Stern | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michael Barron | ... | transportation co-captain |
David Conelli | ... | camera car driver |
James Patrick Whalen Jr. | ... | transportation captain (as Jim Whalen) |
Additional Crew
Jozelle Anderson | ... | 2nd assistant accountant |
Rachael Taylor Benjamin | ... | assistant to producers |
Rachel Bisdee | ... | additional production assistant |
Jay Britton | ... | production accountant |
Joshua M. Brown | ... | technical advisor |
Al Cerullo | ... | helicopter pilot |
Sanora Cohen | ... | post accountant |
Wendy Cohen | ... | production resources |
Michael Collins | ... | production assistant |
Taylor Durand | ... | accounting clerk |
Noah Eckhouse | ... | technical advisor |
Bryan Ellenburg | ... | security advisor |
Olivia Feeney | ... | production assistant |
Brendan Finnigan | ... | financial controller |
Frankie Fortunato | ... | background set production assistant |
Grace Giffune | ... | eco supervisor |
Gabe Gilden | ... | product placement |
Paula Goldberg | ... | production assistant |
Naren Henry | ... | additional background production assistant |
Amy Israel | ... | network executive: Showtime |
Anita Jackson | ... | key second assistant accountant |
Samantha Jackson | ... | assistant |
Jessica Jay | ... | production assistant |
Dawn Cullen Jonas | ... | clearance coordinator |
Jason Kadlec | ... | location scout |
James O. Kerry | ... | director: Production -Showtime |
Julianna Meagher | ... | writers' assistant (as Julianna D. Meagher) |
David Ian Miller | ... | technical advisor: legal/prosecution (as David Miller) |
Ari Nagar | ... | location assistant |
Emellie O'Brien | ... | eco supervisor |
Mike Ott | ... | office production assistant |
Ryan Poe | ... | payroll accountant |
Mary R. Rizzo | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Geoff Rock | ... | production secretary |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Rowan Shalit | ... | assistant |
Lio Sigerson | ... | writers' pa |
Dalton Stephens | ... | production assistant |
Che Vargas | ... | Payroll Accountant |
Ariel Watson | ... | additional production assistant |
Allyson Weeks | ... | second assistant accountant |
Macey Yarbrough | ... | production assistant |
Tina Yeh | ... | production coordinator |
Masha Zhak | ... | production assistant |
Daniel Villagomez | ... | credits administrator (uncredited) |