Directed by
Shelagh McLeod |
Writing Credits
Shelagh McLeod | ... | (written by) |
Carolyn Saunders | ... | (story editor) & |
Maureen Dorey | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jessica Adams | ... | producer |
Andrew Bell | ... | executive producer |
Lyriq Bent | ... | executive producer |
Steve Blair | ... | post production executive producer |
Sean Buckley | ... | producer |
Harry Cherniak | ... | co-producer |
Xander Copp | ... | associate producer |
Richard Dreyfuss | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Fleming | ... | post production executive producer |
Jeremy Kessler | ... | post production executive producer |
Candice McHugh | ... | senior post production executive producer |
Shelagh McLeod | ... | associate producer |
Berry Meyerowitz | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Reaney | ... | line producer |
Ian Rodness | ... | post production executive producer |
Jeff Sackman | ... | executive producer |
Darcy Smith | ... | post coordinator |
Heather Walker | ... | associate producer |
Dan Wong | ... | post production executive producer |
Music by
Virginia Kilbertus |
Cinematography by
Scott McClellan |
Editing by
Tiffany Beaudin |
Production Design by
Helen Kotsonis |
Set Decoration by
Laura Mackenzie | ... | (as Laura MacKenzie) |
Costume Design by
Crystal Silden |
Makeup Department
Blake Arsenault | ... | hair stylist |
Carley Chamberlain | ... | daily makeup and hair artist |
Renée Chan | ... | hair department head |
Kat Crisp | ... | makeup department head |
Jessica Fulmer | ... | assistant makeup and hair artist |
Rachel Gassi | ... | daily makeup and hair artist |
Kosta Haitas | ... | daily makeup and hair artist |
Samantha Mepham | ... | daily makeup and hair artist |
Rachel S. Wade | ... | daily makeup and hair artist |
Production Management
Amanda Lo | ... | production manager |
Candice McHugh | ... | post-production supervisor |
Ryan Reaney | ... | production manager |
Chris Stiebel | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kelly Durrant | ... | second assistant camera (as Kelly Durant) |
Steve Hickey | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Hofman | ... | second assistant camera |
Micheal Kehren | ... | third assistant director (as Michael Kehren) |
Ryan Port | ... | first assistant director |
Kristina Small | ... | second assistant director prep |
Lauren Vesterdal | ... | second assistant director |
Jade Leo Yurich | ... | trainee assistant director (as Jade Leo Robertson) |
Art Department
Ellen Ahn | ... | storyboard artist |
Jasmin Bender | ... | daily set dresser |
Jeremy Cobourne | ... | lead set dresser |
Tom Gelfand | ... | carpenter |
Lindsay Headland | ... | assistant property master |
David Kim | ... | lead scenic |
Mong Tho Mach | ... | lead set dresser |
Howard Madill | ... | painter |
Maggy Monceaux | ... | graphic designer |
Seka Morris | ... | property master |
Kasandra Pacaud | ... | daily set dresser |
Samantha Roddick | ... | on set dresser |
Maurice Roy | ... | graphic designer |
Eric Summerly | ... | head carpenter |
Paul Watson | ... | graphic designer |
Paul Watson | ... | epk graphic designer |
Allan Westlake | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Brandon Bak | ... | foley mixer |
Steve Blair | ... | sound designer |
Aaron R. Campbell | ... | sound utility |
Jason Charbonneau | ... | foley artist (as Jason Charrbonneau) |
Ben Chesneau | ... | adr recording mixer |
Eli Cohn | ... | adr recording mixer |
Bruce Fleming | ... | music editor / re-recording mixer |
Andy Frech | ... | re-recording mixer |
Justin Helle | ... | foley assistant |
Jeremy Kessler | ... | Dialogue Editor / adr editor / adr recording mixer / dialogue editor |
Gillian McCrate | ... | boom operator |
Rob Morrice | ... | second unit sound recordist |
Robert Turi | ... | sound mixer |
Carlo Vitelli | ... | audio post producer / sound post-producer |
Kyle Whittaker | ... | adr recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Matthew Mcharg | ... | model builder |
Sean Shikatani | ... | model builder |
Visual Effects by
Peter Auld | ... | visual effects artist |
Bernadeth Bolima | ... | visual effects artist |
Marlon Castro | ... | visual effects artist |
Noah Conti | ... | visual effects artist |
Josven Escandor | ... | visual effects artist |
Anette Galao | ... | visual effects coordinator |
William Garrett | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Vincent Ilagan | ... | simulator |
Sam Javanrouh | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrew Minett | ... | visual effects artist |
Ryan Moser | ... | compositor |
Deji Oduntan | ... | compositor |
Francis Pavico | ... | visual effects artist |
Terry Rose | ... | compositor |
Matthew S. Steeves | ... | visual effects editor (as Matthew Steeves) |
Conner Stirling | ... | visual effects production manager |
Helen Thach | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rey Tordilla | ... | simulator |
Edward Wilmot | ... | spacecraft designer |
Stunts
Plato Fountidakis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert James Barnett | ... | grip |
Francesco Bertoluci | ... | grip |
Eric Michael Campbell | ... | daily best boy grip |
Bradley Cherry | ... | camera operator / epk videographer / still photographer |
Enrico Chiocchio | ... | second unit genny op |
Vanessa Chow | ... | first assistant camera |
Michael John Ciuffini | ... | camera operator |
Tom Comet | ... | drone pilot |
Julie Crawford | ... | generator operator |
Adam Cummerford | ... | first assistant camera |
Danica Dalao | ... | dailies technician |
Nicholas Goulet | ... | best boy electric |
Ryan Graham | ... | best boy grip |
Shlomi Greenspan | ... | dit |
Brock Hodgkinson | ... | epk videographer / still photographer |
Sam Ianicelli | ... | still photographer |
Shane Kirkpatrick | ... | second unit best boy grip |
Michael Kostuk | ... | second unit key grip |
Edwin Lau | ... | gaffer |
Tim Leyes | ... | still photographer |
Joshua MacDonald | ... | camera operator (as Josh Macdonald) |
Quintain Martin | ... | best boy electric |
Ryan McIntyre | ... | first assistant camera |
Colin McKay | ... | electrician |
Kirill Melamed | ... | second assistant camera (as Kiril Melamed) |
Vincent Monreau | ... | camera operator |
Robert Murdoch | ... | second assistant camera |
David Nguyen | ... | first assistant camera |
Courtney O'Connor | ... | generator operator (as Courtney Bruneau) |
James Poremba | ... | camera operator |
Joseph Puglia | ... | dit |
Hunter Robertson | ... | grip |
Eric Rowe | ... | dit |
Brad Seligman | ... | grip |
Alvin Sun | ... | key grip |
Gabriela Osio Vanden | ... | second assistant camera (as Gabriela Oslo Vanden) |
Matthew Veen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jahthane Walwyn-Bent | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Krista Fraser | ... | extras casting |
Ryan LaPlante | ... | casting assistant |
Larissa Mair | ... | original casting |
Colleen Rush | ... | casting assistant / casting associate |
Caroline Sinclair | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Natasha Adams | ... | costume production assistant |
Emily McHugh | ... | assistant costume designer |
Tammie Moody | ... | costume supervisor |
Trish Nicholson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Vanessa Popoli | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Adrienne Tyson | ... | assistant costume truck supervisor |
Christopher Weyman | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Muska Zurmati | ... | second unit wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Tim Camilleri | ... | editorial department |
Mark Driver | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Vanessa Hannah | ... | editorial department |
Joseph Murnaghan | ... | systems administrator |
Blair Slater | ... | dailies technician |
Christopher Smets | ... | epk editor |
Location Management
Ryan Andersen | ... | locations scout |
Marshall Baglieri | ... | assistant location manager |
Spencer Banfield | ... | location assistant |
Giles Jaconello | ... | location manager |
Brian Murray | ... | location assistant |
Alyson Richards | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Lindsay-Bea Davis | ... | music supervisor |
Bret Higgins | ... | bass player |
Dennis Patterson | ... | score mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Ryan Jakubek | ... | script supervisor |
Sydney Kondruss | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Oscar Arruda | ... | unit driver |
Robert Arsenault | ... | transportation coordinator |
Antonio Basile | ... | unit driver |
John Bates | ... | unit driver |
Richard Bye | ... | unit driver |
Doug Cain | ... | unit driver |
Scott Clarke | ... | transportation captain |
Darek Hawryluk | ... | driver |
Fraser Horn | ... | picture vehicles |
Tom Klusek | ... | driver |
Clifford Lettman | ... | unit driver |
Frank Riso | ... | driver / unit driver |
George Solty | ... | driver |
Jeffrey Swarts | ... | daily driver |
Philip L. Zita | ... | unit driver |
Additional Crew
Scott Atkinson | ... | second unit production assistant |
Spencer Banfield | ... | production assistant |
Morgan Bentley | ... | first assistant accountant |
Terri Bocz | ... | tutor |
Laurel Bresnahan | ... | education liaison |
Lora Cambell | ... | clearances |
Tim Camilleri | ... | digital deliveries technician |
Renée Chan | ... | dog wrangler |
Danica Dalao | ... | technician |
Simone Dorie | ... | assistant production office coordinator |
Scott E. Farmer | ... | craft server |
Kat Fedorva | ... | set production assistant |
Michelle Ferrari | ... | production accountant |
Debbie Finn | ... | tutor |
Riel Flack | ... | set production assistant |
Chris Gleason | ... | Double for Richard Dreyfuss / stand-in |
Vanessa Hannah | ... | digital deliveries assistant |
David Heymes | ... | caterer |
Chris Ivanovick | ... | craft server |
Guido Janson | ... | tutor |
Iry Junsay-Yesudian | ... | craft service |
Sam Kadosh | ... | craft server |
Brynne Kennedy | ... | dog wrangler |
Athanasia Michopoulou | ... | key production assistant |
Emily Monster | ... | set production assistant |
Joseph Murnaghan | ... | systems admin |
Joanna O'Malley | ... | assistant to director |
Rebeca Ortiz | ... | production coordinator |
Christie Pawluch | ... | second unit production assistant |
John Petti | ... | production coordinator |
Holly Pruner | ... | second unit production assistant |
Jason Rogers | ... | key production assistant |
Kelly Santos | ... | payroll accountant |
Jesse Sarkis | ... | second unit production assistant |
Blair Slater | ... | technician |
Christopher Smets | ... | epk producer |
Darcy Smith | ... | post coordinator |
Steve St. Amant | ... | epk asset manager |
Sheri Sutherland | ... | medic coordinator |
Velvet Tamarind | ... | second unit craft services |
Jody-Marie Tansley | ... | medic coordinator |
Liam Thompson | ... | production secretary |
Edward Wilmot | ... | scientific adviser |
Philip Winter | ... | set production assistant |
Dan Wong | ... | post production executive |
Mark Stevens | ... | account manager (uncredited) |
Thanks
Andrew Adams | ... | very special thanks |
Carolyn Allain | ... | very special thanks |
Rupert Bryan | ... | very special thanks |
Randy Lennox | ... | very special thanks |
Dan Lyon | ... | very special thanks |
Kathleen Meek | ... | very special thanks |
John Parker | ... | very special thanks |
Kelly Payne | ... | very special thanks |
Damian Schleifer | ... | very special thanks |