Directed by
Kristin Windell |
Writing Credits
Greg Berlanti | ... | (developed by) & |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | (developed by) & |
Andrew Kreisberg | ... | (developed by) |
Jill Blankenship | ... | (written by) & |
Elisa Delson | ... | (written by) |
Sarah Tarkoff | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Emilio Ortega Aldrich | ... | (executive story editor) |
Rebecca Bellotto | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Stephen Amell | ... | Oliver Queen / Green Arrow | |
David Ramsey | ... | John Diggle / Spartan | |
Emily Bett Rickards | ... | Felicity Smoak | |
Rick Gonzalez | ... | Rene Ramirez (credit only) | |
Juliana Harkavy | ... | Dinah Drake / Black Canary | |
Colton Haynes | ... | Roy Harper (credit only) | |
Katie Cassidy | ... | Laurel Lance / Black Siren (as a different name) | |
Sea Shimooka | ... | Emiko Queen (credit only) | |
Caity Lotz | ... | Sara Lance / White Siren | |
Katherine McNamara | ... | Mia Smoak | |
Andrea Sixtos | ... | Adult Zoe Ramirez | |
Carmel Amit | ... | Shadow Thief | |
Michael Jonsson | ... | Kodiak | |
Keri Adams | ... | Bethany Snow | |
Marshall Bingham | ... | Goon #1 | |
Colin Cowan | ... | Walter 'Pinky' Santorini |
Produced by
Oscar Balderrama | ... | producer |
James Bamford | ... | supervising producer |
Greg Berlanti | ... | executive producer |
Jill Blankenship | ... | co-executive producer |
Marc Guggenheim | ... | consulting producer |
Deric A. Hughes | ... | co-executive producer |
Onalee Hunter | ... | co-executive producer (as Onalee Hunter Hughes) |
Jennifer Lence | ... | producer |
Jordan Menn | ... | associate producer |
Carl Ogawa | ... | producer |
Todd Pittson | ... | producer (produced by) |
Benjamin Raab | ... | co-executive producer |
Sarah Schechter | ... | executive producer |
Beth Schwartz | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jon Wallace | ... | producer |
Music by
Nathaniel Blume | ||
Blake Neely |
Cinematography by
Neil Cervin | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Patrick Brian |
Casting By
Lyndsey Baldasare | ||
David Rapaport | ... | (as David H. Rapaport) |
Production Design by
Richard Hudolin |
Art Direction by
Bridget McGuire |
Set Decoration by
Dominique Fauquet-Lemaitre |
Costume Design by
Maya Mani | ||
Brie Thorpe |
Makeup Department
Paul Edwards | ... | hair department head (as Paul J. Edwards) |
Tanya Howard | ... | makeup department head |
Megan Nicholson | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Lindi Joy Theron | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Alicia Chao | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Jacqueline C. Hernandez | ... | post-production supervisor (as Jacqueline L. Hernandez) |
Donald Munro | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tyra Atkins | ... | second assistant director |
Simon Lloyd | ... | trainee assistant director |
Patricia Dyer Walden | ... | first assistant director (as Patricia D. Walden) |
Art Department
Lucas Alzu | ... | set dresser |
Lisa Bandura | ... | set dresser |
Santino Barile | ... | property master |
Darian Deering | ... | dresser/lead dresser/buyer |
Tyrel Devlin | ... | props (uncredited) |
Kenneth H. Hawryliw | ... | property master (as Ken Hawryliw) |
Shay Hilliard | ... | assistant art director |
Denise Hutniak | ... | assistant art director |
Katie Johnston | ... | art department coordinator |
Rodrigo Segovia | ... | assistant art director |
Mark Soparlo | ... | set designer |
Jordan Andrews | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Donadino Valentino Centanni | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Tyrel Devlin | ... | props truck supervisor (uncredited) |
Sean Lavoie | ... | paint coordinator (uncredited) |
T.R. McCauley | ... | on set assistant prop master (uncredited) |
Stephanie Tripp | ... | props (uncredited) |
John Whipple | ... | scenic carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Todd Beckett | ... | re-recording mixer (as Todd Becket) |
Yared Gebrekidan | ... | boom operator |
Greg Hewett | ... | sound mixer |
Dan Hiland | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael E. Lawshe | ... | supervising sound editor (as Michael E. Lawshé) |
Nick Miele | ... | sound assistant |
Daniel R. Kerr | ... | sound effects librarian (uncredited) |
Doug Madick | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Jason Oliver | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Aaron Southerland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Stephen Stubbs | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Russell Allinson | ... | special effects technician |
David Gauthier | ... | special effects coordinator (as Dave Gauthier) |
Visual Effects by
Tiffany Chang | ... | visual effects artist |
Roswell Cho | ... | screen graphics artist: Scarab Digital |
Robert Cvengros | ... | tracking, matchmove, layout |
Nick Hillyard | ... | visual effects artist |
Shawn Kearney | ... | visual effects artist |
Norman Krüsmann | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Norman Kruesmann) |
Ryan Markley | ... | visual effects artist |
Dustin Padgett | ... | visual effects artist |
Jesse Pelkey | ... | visual effects artist |
Christopher J. Ray | ... | visual effects producer |
Andrew Sagar | ... | visual effects supervisor: Splice |
Brian J. Thompson | ... | visual effects artist |
Juliana Wade | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ben Watne | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Teven Wilk | ... | digital effects |
David Windhorst | ... | lead tracking/layout artist td |
Jessica Carrington | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Chris John Jones | ... | creative director: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Andrew Jupina | ... | visual effects editor: Picture Shop Post (uncredited) |
Tavis Larkham | ... | visual effects producer (uncredited) |
Steve J. McLeod | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Dustin Padgett | ... | compositor: Splice Here (uncredited) |
Isaac Miranda Rosas | ... | computer graphics artist (uncredited) |
Bill Spradlin | ... | visual effects supervisor: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Sean Tompkins | ... | head of production: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Alexandra Jane Vahlbruch | ... | visual effects coordinator: Camera/Dynamics Departments, Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Stunts
Evelyn Gonda | ... | stunt double: Juliana Harkavy |
Jesse Horn | ... | stunt rigger |
Michael Jonsson | ... | stunt actor |
Marcus Vincios Maciel | ... | stunt performer |
Joel McGowan | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Jeffrey C. Robinson | ... | fight coordinator (as Jeff Robinson) |
Eli Zagoudakis | ... | stunt coordinator |
George Boutros | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tamiko Brownlee | ... | stunt double: Andrea Sixtos (uncredited) / stunt double: Carmel Amit (uncredited) |
Steve Chang | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Adam Chase | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Tommy Clarke | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Katherine Fraser | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Ivett Gonda | ... | stunt double: Juliana Harkavy (uncredited) |
Atlin Mitchell | ... | stunt double: Carmel Amit (uncredited) / stunt double: Katie Cassidy (uncredited) |
Nathaniel Shuker | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Rhys Williams | ... | assistant fight coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trevor Broadbent | ... | gaffer |
Herb Crowder | ... | A camera first assistant |
Glen Forrieter | ... | a dolly grip |
Oliver Hajdu | ... | rigging gaffer |
John O'Neill | ... | key grip |
Tyler Scomazzon | ... | rigging electrician |
Chris Wasylyk | ... | bestboy |
Maria Aceves Varela | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Herb Crowder | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Danny Ho | ... | playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Brett Manyluk | ... | steadicam operator: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Todd Martin | ... | Best Boy Rigging LX Locations (uncredited) |
Jeff Meagher | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera (uncredited) |
T. Michael Morris | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Scott Nuttall | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Michael Rickey | ... | lighting board operator (uncredited) |
Refah Seyed Mahmoud | ... | digital imaging technician (uncredited) |
Christopher G. Sprague | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) / relief gaffer (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Kristen Griffin | ... | animator (uncredited) / animator: Zoic Studios (uncredited) |
Tom D. Reiner | ... | animator: opening sequence (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sean Cossey | ... | casting: Canada |
Tila Datta | ... | casting associate: Canada |
J.J. Ogilvy | ... | casting: Canada |
Emma Everitt Ward | ... | casting associate (as Emma Ward) |
Patty Connolly | ... | adr voice casting (uncredited) |
Kara Olsavsky | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Judith Feller | ... | assistant costume designer |
Kai Lesack | ... | truck costumer |
Jessica McCormick | ... | costumer |
Nicola Verheul | ... | set costumer |
Dani Malsbury | ... | costume set supervisor (uncredited) |
Stephanie Mawdsley | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Ren Manlolo | ... | senior dailies operator |
Ray Miller | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Samantha A. Morrison | ... | post-production coordinator (as Samantha A. Duncan) |
Kurt Nakanishi | ... | i/o operator |
Laura Praciak | ... | post project manager: dailies |
Raoul Crosby | ... | i/o operator (uncredited) |
Janira Natalie Hernandez | ... | post-production assistant (uncredited) |
Jennifer Hoks | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Yoon Hee Hwang | ... | dailies assistant supervisor (uncredited) |
George Manno | ... | colorist (uncredited) |
W. Cody Nelson | ... | senior dailies operator (uncredited) |
Quin Voth | ... | dailies operator (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kirk Adamson | ... | location manager |
Avery Raskin | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Leah Harrison | ... | music coordinator |
Season Kent | ... | music supervisor |
Spencer Wright | ... | music editor |
Lu Cheng | ... | score assistant (uncredited) |
Christopher Hoyt Knight | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jeane Wong | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
D'Arcy Faulkner | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Jessica Cotton | ... | set production assistant |
Amanda Gwynne | ... | set production assistant |
Andy Hoang | ... | production coordinator |
Simone Johnen | ... | production assistant (as Simone Winkelmann) |
Pallas Pace | ... | production assistant |
Jesse Pelkey | ... | main title design |
Tina Dawson | ... | production accountant (uncredited) |
Emma Eberts | ... | assistant: Todd Pittson (uncredited) |
Maya Houston | ... | writers production assistant (uncredited) |
Fiona Kayitesi | ... | payroll clerk (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Kim | ... | writers assistant (uncredited) |
C.M. Landrus | ... | assistant (uncredited) |
Sidney LeClaire | ... | first assistant accountant (uncredited) |
Nathaniel Moher | ... | first assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Ali Pounder | ... | first assistant production coordinator (uncredited) |
Rebecca Rosenberg | ... | assistant: Beth Schwartz (uncredited) |
Michelle Stefani | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |