Directed by
Reinaldo Marcus Green | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Diana Ossana | ... | (written by) & |
Larry McMurtry | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jill Ahrens | ... | executive producer |
Ryan Ahrens | ... | producer (as Ryan W. Ahrens) (produced by) |
Derrick Brooks | ... | executive producer |
Rebecca Cammarata | ... | co-producer |
Eva Maria Daniels | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jean-Luc De Fanti | ... | executive producer |
Terry Dougas | ... | executive producer |
Uwe Feuersenger | ... | executive producer (as Uwe R. Feuersenger) |
Cary Joji Fukunaga | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Jake Gyllenhaal | ... | executive producer |
Paris Kassidokostas-Latsis | ... | executive producer |
Hayden Kiessling | ... | associate producer |
Lola Lathrop | ... | associate producer |
Hayden Lautenbach | ... | associate producer |
Paul A. Levin | ... | associate producer |
Stephen Levinson | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Riva Marker | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Larry McMurtry | ... | executive producer |
Diana Ossana | ... | executive producer |
Peter Pastorelli | ... | executive producer |
Ben Renzo | ... | producer (produced by) |
Mark Sanger | ... | co-producer |
Daniela Taplin Lundberg | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Mark Wahlberg | ... | producer (produced by) (p.g.a.) |
Music by
Antonio Pinto | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Jacques Jouffret | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark Sanger |
Casting By
Avy Kaufman |
Production Design by
Kelly McGehee |
Art Direction by
Roger Crandall |
Set Decoration by
Les Boothe |
Costume Design by
Susan Matheson |
Makeup Department
Allan A. Apone | ... | makeup department head |
Shane Bell | ... | additional makeup artist |
Lora Laing | ... | additional hair stylist (as Lora 'Rockets' Laing) |
Kathy Mills Lynch | ... | key hair stylist (as Kathy Lynch) |
Greg T. Moon | ... | key makeup artist |
Molly Moonanne Sanders | ... | additional hair stylist (as Molly Sanders) |
Abigail Steele | ... | additional makeup artist |
Yvette Stone | ... | hair stylist: Connie Britton |
Sara Vaughn | ... | makeup artist: Connie Britton |
Johnny Villanueva | ... | hair department head |
Britlyn Gordon | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Karin King | ... | assistant hair stylist (uncredited) |
Tannis Poynter | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Maika Taylor | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Stephen Lippross | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Peter Pastorelli | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kether Abeles | ... | second assistant director |
Chris Carroll | ... | first assistant director (as Christopher Carroll) |
Miriam Footer | ... | additional second assistant director |
MarSchelle Walker | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Mike Barnard | ... | leadman |
Eyan Bingham | ... | set dresser |
Brett Bird | ... | art department coordinator |
Dan Bradford | ... | construction coordinator |
Lance Clayton | ... | set dresser |
Lance Clayton | ... | swing gang |
Monet deVilliers | ... | shopper (as Monet Devilliers) |
Josie Fife | ... | scenic artist |
Gino Fortebuono | ... | property master |
Will Garner | ... | swing gang |
Rhonda Gray | ... | property assistant |
Rachel Kubricky | ... | art department production assistant |
Brian Lives | ... | additional on-set dresser |
Kenny McNeill | ... | carpenter |
Ivory Olsen | ... | carpenter assistant |
Lee Olsen | ... | carpenter |
Mike Orme | ... | greensman |
Ethan Paur | ... | swing gang |
Wade Rogers | ... | set dresser |
Rebecca Spiro | ... | assistant property master |
Jared Thomas | ... | On Set Dresser |
Jared Thomas | ... | on-set dresser |
Kristopher Zamora | ... | swing gang (as Kris Zamora) |
Patrick Campbell | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Jack Cheetham | ... | sound mix technician |
Andrew Cier | ... | sound utility |
Paul Davies | ... | supervising sound editor |
Paul Hanks | ... | foley artist |
Nina Hartstone | ... | adr supervisor |
Luis Landrau | ... | boom operator (as Luis 'Peco' Landrau) |
Morgan Muse | ... | sound effects editor |
Jens Rosenlund Petersen | ... | supervising adr editor |
Kobi Quist | ... | sound mix technician |
David Rawlinson | ... | adr supervisor |
Andrew Stirk | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising dialogue editor |
Edward Tise | ... | sound mixer |
Simon Trundle | ... | foley mixer |
Andrew Ahlstrom | ... | boom operator (uncredited) |
Matt Hovland | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Mark Wilkening | ... | additional adr mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chuck Roundy | ... | special effects technician |
Ryan Roundy | ... | special effects supervisor |
Kallan Shira | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Evelyn Anaid Avilés Ramírez | ... | digital artist: Baked Studios (as Evelyn Aviles) |
Jeremy Brooks | ... | visual effects production support: Baked Studios |
Alfredo Flores Juarez | ... | digital artist: Baked Studios |
Evan Ghigliotty | ... | cg supervisor: Baked Studios |
Luis Gorriz | ... | digital artist: Baked Studios |
Matt Hartle | ... | sequence lead: Baked Studios |
Chris Hoffman | ... | digital artist: Baked Studios |
Ingrid Juliao | ... | digital artist: Baked Studios |
George Loucas | ... | visual effects supervisor: Baked Studios |
Benjamin Mullin | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Baked Studios |
Rachel Pelc | ... | visual effects production coordinator: Baked Studios |
Adrián Pierral | ... | sequence producer: Baked Studios |
Daniel Pierral | ... | sequence lead: Baked Studios |
Aaron Rovner | ... | 2d supervisor: Baked Studios |
Matthew Dean Russell | ... | visual effects producer: Baked Studios |
Stunts
Ashlen Aquila | ... | stunt rigger |
Douglas Carley | ... | stunt double: Jadin Bell (as Doug Carley) |
Eliza Coleman | ... | stunt safety |
Mark Dyer | ... | stunt driver: tractor trauler #2 |
Sean Graham | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Joe Bell |
Anthony T. Pennello | ... | stunt driver: tractor trauler #4 (as Tony Pinello) |
Keith Sayers | ... | stunt driver: tractor trauler #1 |
Eric Weinstein | ... | stunt utility |
Jim Wilkey | ... | stunt driver: tractor trauler #3 |
Jeremy Westerman | ... | stunt double: venemous snakes (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ben Anderson | ... | drone gimbal operator: Cine Chopper |
Richard Coy Aune | ... | camera operator (as Coy Aune) |
Trevor Brenden | ... | camera production assistant |
James Brown | ... | set lighting technician |
Payden Button | ... | best boy rigging electric |
David Carreira | ... | assistant chief lighting technician |
Quantrell D. Colbert | ... | still photographer (as Quantrell Colbert) |
Daniel Courtright | ... | key grip (as Dan Courtright) |
Allen Dial | ... | rigging chief lighting technician |
Rich Floyd | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Steve Freebairn | ... | digital imaging technician |
Mick Froehlich | ... | camera operator |
Tyler Furner | ... | company grip |
Austin Green | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Seth Huston | ... | rigging electric |
Jimmy E. Jensen | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Jimmy Jensen) |
Stuart Kirkby | ... | company grip |
Matthew Leslie | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Matt Leslie) |
Chris Newman | ... | drone pilot: Cine Chopper |
James Notari | ... | dailies operator |
Dennis L. Peterson | ... | rigging chief lighting technician (as Dennis Peterson) |
Paul Postal | ... | chief lighting technician |
Glade Quinn | ... | dolly grip |
Caleb Rasak | ... | set lighting technician |
Michael Reese | ... | video assist |
Timothy Reynolds | ... | set lighting technician (as Tim Reynolds) |
Gregg Simmons | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Alex Stein | ... | best boy grip |
Craig Sullivan | ... | key rigging grip |
Andy Turek | ... | set lighting technician |
Zach Valois | ... | company grip |
A.J. Beer | ... | grip (uncredited) |
Scott Goslin | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Erik Christian Hansen | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Ryan Sudbury | ... | rigging grip (uncredited) |
Tristen Tharp | ... | lighting console programmer (uncredited) |
Jonathan Tinsley | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Sahna Foley | ... | extras casting assistant |
Jeff Johnson | ... | casting: Utah |
Gayle Minkevitch-Jensen | ... | extras casting (as Gayle Minkevitch) |
Lynnanne Zager | ... | adr voice casting |
Leeba Zakharov | ... | casting associate |
Robert Milo Andrus | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Charlene Amateau | ... | costume supervisor |
Lorraine Crossman | ... | costumer: Mark Wahlberg |
Albert James May | ... | costume production assistant (as James May) |
Rachael Ohman | ... | key costumer |
Jill Paz | ... | costumer |
Elaine Perlmann | ... | assistant costume designer (as Elaine Perlman) |
Steven Witkowski | ... | costumer |
Heather D. Gaither | ... | additional costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Conor Burke | ... | assistant editor |
Justin Chan | ... | additional editing |
Mike Chiado | ... | technologist: Company 3 |
Richard Conkling | ... | assistant editor |
Moises Cruz | ... | digital intermediate producer: Company 3 |
Oliver David | ... | assistant editor |
Rebecca Erbe | ... | digital intermediate producer: Company3 |
Eric Freidenberg | ... | additional editing |
Jim Gardner | ... | account executive: Company 3 |
Affonso Gonçalves | ... | additional editing |
Nick Haridopolos | ... | assistant editor (as Nicholas Haridopolos) |
Morten Højbjerg | ... | additional editing |
Parker Jarvie | ... | additional colorist: Company 3 |
Sydney Taylor Johnson | ... | post-production assistant (as Sydney Johnson) |
Angelica Lopez | ... | conform editor: Company 3 |
Carl S.G. Moore | ... | head of production: Company 3 (as Carl Moore) |
James Notari | ... | digita dailies operator: Light Iron |
Colby Parker Jr. | ... | additional editing |
John Quartel | ... | image scientist: Company 3 (as Dr. John Quartel) |
Eric O. Schusterman | ... | assistant editor (as Eric Schusterman) |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | colorist: Company 3 / executive producer: Company 3 |
Sam Thor | ... | post-production assistant (as Samuel Thor) |
John To | ... | assistant editor |
Phil Whitehead | ... | UK associate editor/assistant editor |
Douglas Yablun | ... | color assistant: Company 3 (as Doug Yablun) |
Joe Ken | ... | senior finishing editor: Company 3 (uncredited) |
Location Management
Graham Beckstead | ... | assistant location manager |
Marc Conn | ... | key assistant location manager |
Mimi Davis-Taylor | ... | location manager |
David Harris | ... | assistant location manager |
Laura Lee Langton | ... | location coordinator |
Ben Okamura | ... | location production assistant |
Mark White | ... | key assistant location manager |
Demian Spilsbury | ... | locations scout (uncredited) |
Mark White | ... | locations scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Gabriel Ferreira | ... | orchestrator |
Marilia Franco | ... | score executive producer (as Marilia K. Franco) |
Susan Jacobs | ... | music supervisor |
John Kurlander | ... | score mixer |
Ryan Pederson | ... | music playback |
Antonio Pinto | ... | orchestrator |
Maximilian Rubell | ... | music editor |
Robin Whittaker | ... | music editor |
Ilyse Wolfe Tretter | ... | music clearance coordinator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jenna Dayton | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Paul Michael Akers | ... | driver: van #3 |
Britani Alexander | ... | transportation coordinator |
Richard Baker | ... | driver: set dressing 5 ton |
Roy Brewer | ... | driver: on set truck |
Allen Capps | ... | dot administrator |
Erik Coutts | ... | driver: Mark Wahlberg trailer |
Sean Dodge | ... | transportation captain: 399 |
Benjamin J. Fox | ... | driver: set decorator truck (as Benjamin Fox) |
Jesse Fuson | ... | driver |
Natania Garrett | ... | transportation office |
April P. Hanson | ... | driver: van #1 (as April Hanson) |
Josh Kielkowski | ... | mechanic/truck driver |
Nick Larson | ... | driver: fueler |
Mike Law | ... | driver: grip truck |
Kenny Maw | ... | transportation captain: 222 |
Melanie Olmstead | ... | driver: van #2 |
Chresten Pope | ... | driver |
Rick Spidell | ... | picture car coordinator |
Dustin Stone | ... | driver: costumes trailer |
Jacob Thomas | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Rob Turner | ... | truck driver |
Barry Tuttle | ... | truck driver |
Ernest von Hauff | ... | driver: camera 10 ton (as Ernie Hauff) |
Joey Wright | ... | driver: Lunch Box |
Jake Bolinder | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Richard Allen | ... | craft service assistant |
Tiye Amenechi | ... | assistant: Reinaldo Marcus Green |
Abigail Angelos | ... | additional set production assistant (as Abbie Angelos) |
Diana Ascher | ... | post production accountant: Trevanna Post |
Steve Ayala | ... | assistant: Jean-Luc De Fanti |
Ryan Bartley | ... | additional voices (as Elizabeth Ryan Bartley) |
Hamish Berry | ... | production legal services: Bruns Brennan & Berry |
Teddy Blanks | ... | main titles by |
Kurillos Chioktouridis | ... | greek pr: Terry Dougas |
Jared Coleman | ... | first team production assistant |
Makenna Cowgill | ... | additional voices |
Rachel B. Davis | ... | walkie production assistant (as Rachel Olvera) |
Vicki Davis | ... | additional voices |
Don Draper | ... | craft service |
Randy Draper | ... | craft service |
Erica Elmer | ... | travel coordinator |
Laura J. Fox | ... | first assistant accountant |
Hector Gonzalez | ... | catering assistant: Mario's Catering |
Ann Gray | ... | additional voices (as Ann Maera Gray) |
Ben Gregory | ... | basecamp production assistant |
Julia Grinberg | ... | assistant: Riva Marker |
Crystal Harris | ... | craft service assistant |
Judie Harris | ... | studio teacher |
Tyson Haskins | ... | additional set production assistant |
David Heckel | ... | additional voices |
Payton Heuser | ... | craft service assistant |
Ariana Hewitt | ... | assistant post production accountant |
Anna Kalou | ... | assistant: Paris Kassidokostas-Latsis |
Cassidy Kirkham | ... | accounting assistant |
Aaron Kramer | ... | additional office production assistant |
Roxanne Mayweather | ... | stock footage research and clearance: Searchworks |
Jess Mazza | ... | assistant: Terry Dougas |
Carole McGorrian | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. |
Vanessa Mendal | ... | assistant: Daniela Taplin Lundberg |
Scott Menville | ... | additional voices |
Jeff Midgley | ... | set medic |
Sam Nation | ... | background production assistant |
Lisandro Orozco | ... | catering assistant: Mario's Catering |
Luis Orozco | ... | chef: Mario's Catering |
Lydia Nielsen Painter | ... | office production assistant (as Lydia Nielsen) |
Eugene Pikulin | ... | production legal services: Bruns Brennan & Berry |
Anthony Pizzini | ... | clearances: IndieClear |
Spencer Pool | ... | additional set production assistant |
Jaqueline Proctor | ... | set production assistant (as Jaq Proctor) |
Fenton Quinn | ... | animal wrangler |
Cassidy K. Rawlinson | ... | additional voices (as Cassidy Rawlinson) |
Julian Rawlinson | ... | additional voices |
Connor Rickman | ... | production coordinator |
Mandy Rebecca Roberson | ... | office production assistant (as Mandy Roberson) |
Anna Rybchenkov | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. |
Nicolas Scoozis | ... | assistant: Paris Kassidokostas-Latsis (as Nicolas Scoozi) |
Suzanne Shelton | ... | stock footage research and clearance: Searchworks |
Nik Shriner | ... | additional voices (as Nicholas Shriner) |
Todd Spears | ... | payroll accountant |
Warren Sroka | ... | additional voices (as Warren Asher Sroka) |
Rick S. Sulier | ... | production accountant (as Rick Sulier) |
Shane Sweet | ... | additional voices |
Brittney Thaxton | ... | office production assistant |
Alexis Varouxakis | ... | head of production: Rhea Films |
Tyson Whitney | ... | key production assistant |
Kade Whittle | ... | office production assistant |
Katie Willden | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kimberly Williams | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances |
Bryant Winter | ... | extra cast |
Max Work | ... | head of development: Rhea Films |
Shelby Young | ... | additional voices |
David Boyle | ... | business and legal affairs: Hercules Film/Rhea Films (uncredited) |
Angella Joy | ... | stand-in: Connie Britton (uncredited) |
Paula P. Manzanedo | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances, Inc. (uncredited) |
Skylar Neale | ... | stand-in: Reid Miller (uncredited) |
Ian M. Stratford | ... | finance counsel (uncredited) |
Christopher Vincent | ... | chiropractor health and wellness consultant. (uncredited) |
Jeremy Westerman | ... | snake wrangler (uncredited) |
Skylar A. Wilman | ... | insurance broker (uncredited) |
Thanks
Keenan Coogler | ... | special thanks |
Craig Kestel | ... | special thanks |
Matt Mouat | ... | thanks |
Peter Pastorelli | ... | in loving memory of |
Mallory Thomasson | ... | thanks |