Directed by
Uwe Janson |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Uwe Janson | ||
David Ungureit |
Cast
Sky du Mont | ... | Theo Schlikker | |
Maximilian Ehrenreich | ... | Angies Sohn | |
Catherine Flemming | ... | Christa Schlikker (as Catherine H. Flemming) | |
Annette Frier | ... | Angie | |
Sonja Gerhardt | ... | Chris | |
Sheri Hagen | ... | Tandy | |
Shadi Hedayati | ... | Zari | |
Oliver Korittke | ... | Malte | |
Tino Mewes | ... | Arne | |
Katharina Thalbach | ... | Greta | |
Johann von Bülow | ... | Sperlmann | |
August Wittgenstein |
Produced by
Benjamin Benedict | ... | assistant producer |
Martin Bromber | ... | executive producer |
Nico Hofmann | ... | producer |
Joachim Kosack | ... | producer |
Music by
Michael Klaukien | ||
Andreas Lonardoni |
Cinematography by
Marcus Stotz |
Editing by
Melania Singer |
Casting By
Nina Haun |
Production Design by
Olaf Rehahn |
Costume Design by
Ulla Gothe |
Makeup Department
Mareike Saß | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Paul Andexel | ... | post production supervisor: UFA Fiction |
Diana Briant | ... | assistant unit manager |
Katja Hartwig | ... | production manager |
Michael Herbell | ... | unit manager |
Solveig Jork | ... | unit manager |
Florian Kemnitz | ... | set manager |
Theo Leipert | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Elisabeth Hagemann | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ron Büttner | ... | property master: outdoor |
Bertram Dietze | ... | property master: outdoor |
Fabian Eisenacher | ... | property master: indoor |
Jo Heins | ... | set dresser |
Petra Ringleb | ... | assistant production designer |
Solveigh Sprengel | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Eckhard Blach | ... | sound editor |
Boris Breuer | ... | foley editor |
Peter Deininger | ... | foley artist |
Raoul Grass | ... | sound |
Udo Hilbert | ... | supervising sound editor: dialogue editor |
Andreas Otto | ... | assistant sound |
Hans Schumann | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Michael Bouterweck | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Luisa Hermanns | ... | digital colorist |
Max Marvin Kuper | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Delfina Mayer | ... | digital colorist |
Stunts
Kristoffer Fuss | ... | stunt rigger |
Bruno Montani | ... | stunt performer |
Kim Ruhnau | ... | stunts |
Daniela Stein | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dirk Eichler | ... | steadicam operator |
Saskia Franz | ... | second assistant camera |
Tobias Gehlfuß | ... | gaffer |
Michael Geyer | ... | key grip |
Tilo Glawe | ... | best boy |
Thorge Horstmann | ... | gaffer |
Richard Hübner | ... | still photographer |
Paul Korn | ... | assistant light |
Mario Loibl | ... | first assistant camera |
Johannes Obermaier | ... | first assistant camera |
Matthias Reisser | ... | camera operator |
Felix Sablotny | ... | assistant grip |
Oliver Schorch | ... | assistant light |
Patricio Wiedermann | ... | video operator |
Casting Department
Alrun Seifert | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Simone Kreska | ... | wardrobe |
Iris Reisig | ... | assistant costume designer |
Veronica Santos Ruiz | ... | trainee costume designer |
Nana Seemann | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Andreas Otto | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Raidar Huber | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Stefan Broedner | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Lang | ... | composer: additional music / music supervisor |
Jochen Schild | ... | song composer: IT Music |
Oliver Patrice Weder | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Roesch | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Tom Kirsten | ... | production driver |
Matthias Preiß | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Annette Schönwalder | ... | production assistant |
Anna Süßmuth | ... | production assistant |