Directed by
Malik Vitthal |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ismet Prcic | ... | (writer) |
Malik Vitthal | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
John Boyega | ... | Bambi | |
Rotimi | ... | Wayne | |
Glenn Plummer | ... | Uncle Shrimp | |
De'aundre Bonds | ... | Gideon | |
Keke Palmer | ... | Samaara | |
Fat Dog | ... | Fat Rat | |
Nora Zehetner | ... | Janine | |
Todd Louiso | ... | Peter Hall | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sufe Bradshaw | ... | Detective Gill | |
Jernard Burks | ... | Cornell | |
Ethan Coach | ... | Day | |
Justin Coach | ... | Day | |
Kandiss Edmundson | ... | Jail Guard | |
Maximiliano Hernández | ... | Det. Hernandez | |
Larry Hopson | ... | Jail Vister | |
Wilfred Lopez | ... | Jail visitor | |
Gregory Mckenzie | ... | Businessman | |
Zilah Mendoza | ... | Work Source Woman | |
Nik Petcov | ... | Businessman | |
Willis Hassan Rollins | ... | Isaac | |
Anika Noni Rose | ... | Miss Price | |
Kellita Smith | ... | Tanya |
Produced by
Katherine Fairfax Wright | ... | producer |
Jamar Hawkins | ... | associate producer |
Fielder Jewett | ... | associate producer |
Yay Yay Bobby Jones | ... | co-producer |
Doug Patterson | ... | associate producer |
Gingi Rochelle | ... | line producer |
Jonathan Schwartz | ... | producer |
Andrea Sperling | ... | producer |
Audrey Wilf | ... | executive producer |
Zygi Wilf | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Flying Lotus |
Cinematography by
Monika Lenczewska |
Editing by
Suzanne Spangler |
Casting By
Kim Coleman |
Production Design by
Cecil Gentry |
Set Decoration by
Jane Madden |
Costume Design by
Chasia Johnson | ||
Chasia Kwane |
Makeup Department
Mecca Dickerson | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Honey Lott | ... | key hair stylist |
Geneva Nash Morgan | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
AngiLee Jones | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jamar Hawkins | ... | first assistant director |
Jesse B. Lee | ... | second assistant director |
Irwin Miller | ... | second second assistant director |
Alexandria Stein | ... | third assistant director |
Troy Riff Taylor | ... | first assistant director: second unit (as Big Riff) |
Art Department
Royce Sebastian Brown | ... | set dresser (as Royce Brown) |
Luis G. Diaz | ... | assistant property master |
Madelaine Frezza | ... | set dresser |
Susannah Lowber | ... | set dresser |
Tom McIlwee | ... | set dresser |
Stephyn Phillips | ... | on-set dresser |
E. Colleen Saro | ... | property master |
Chris Scheid | ... | lead set dresser |
Lance L. Ziesch | ... | lead man: set decoration |
Sound Department
'Mr. Woody' Stubblefield | ... | sound mixer (as Woody Stubblefield) |
Steven Avila | ... | supervising sound effects editor |
Terry Boyd Jr. | ... | foley editor (as Terry Boyd) / foley mixer (as Terry Boyd) |
Trip Brock | ... | supervising sound editor |
Daniel Douglass | ... | adr mixer |
Rob Embrey | ... | post sound coordinator |
Caleb Hollenback | ... | sound recordist |
Jackie Johnson | ... | dialogue editor |
Kennard Morris | ... | sound mixer |
Raymond Park | ... | assistant sound effects editor |
Alexander Pugh | ... | sound effects editor |
Speed Ratliff | ... | boom operator |
Matt Salib | ... | foley artist / foley editor |
Ian Shedd | ... | dialogue editor |
Kelly Vandever | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ben Whitver | ... | adr mixer |
Visual Effects by
Wesley Cronk | ... | visual effects |
Aaron Peak | ... | colorist / digital effects artist |
V.W. Scheich | ... | visual effects producer: Locktix |
Camera and Electrical Department
David Baldwin | ... | steadicam operator |
Oliver Bukowsky | ... | grip |
Scott Dropkin | ... | steadicam operator |
Liz Ehlers | ... | camera pa |
James Jeffrey | ... | additional electric |
Sam McConville | ... | digital imaging technician |
Amza Moglan | ... | camera operator |
Emilio Oliveira | ... | second assistant camera |
Vaughn Potter | ... | first assistant camera |
James David Wall | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Casting Department
Michelle Adams | ... | associate casting director: original casting / casting associate |
Vanessa Toll | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Megan Zanzinger | ... | key costumer / wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Christine Park | ... | assistant editor |
Aaron Peak | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Tiffany Anders | ... | music supervisor |
Elodie Tacnet | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Kimberley Roper | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Erika Canchola | ... | production attorney |
Sam Jarvis | ... | director's assistant |
Anslem King | ... | production accountant |
Nesha Lee | ... | production office coordinator |
Elsa Ramo | ... | distribution legal services |
Tara Toner | ... | production attorney |
Eja Wong | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Huma Khan | ... | netflix legal counsel (uncredited) |
Thanks
Lara Khachooni | ... | thanks |
Rena Owen | ... | special thanks |