Directed by
Jason Lapeyre | ||
Robert Wilson | ... | (co-director) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jason Lapeyre | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Siam Yu | ... | Paul Kwon | |
Gage Munroe | ... | P.K. Sullivan | |
Michael Friend | ... | Jamie Skinner | |
Aidan Gouveia | ... | Quinn Wilson | |
Mackenzie Munro | ... | Jessica Dobrzanski | |
Alex Cardillo | ... | Roy Frost | |
Dyson Fyke | ... | Trevor Sikorski | |
Spencer Howes | ... | Albert Washington aka Joker | |
Andy Reid | ... | Wesley Bishop | |
Kolton Stewart | ... | Caleb | |
Richard Nguyen | ... | Kevin | |
Eric Hanson | ... | Kenney | |
Alex Wall | ... | Scott | |
Houston | ... | Shadow | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
El Nitro 56 | ... | Angelis | |
Patrick Mölleken | ... | Skinner (voice) |
Produced by
Davin Black | ... | line producer |
Patrick Cameron | ... | producer |
Lewin Webb | ... | producer |
Robert Wilson | ... | producer |
Music by
Eric Cadesky | ||
Nick Dyer |
Cinematography by
Ray Dumas |
Editing by
Aaron Marshall |
Casting By
Stephanie Gorin |
Production Design by
Diana Abbatangelo |
Costume Design by
Marie-Eve Tremblay |
Makeup Department
Lisa Mandel | ... | key hair: and makeup artist |
Liz Rowe | ... | hair assistant / makeup assistant (as Shannon Elizabeth Rowe) |
Production Management
Matt MacLellan | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dale MacLean | ... | first assistant director |
Michal Page | ... | second assistant director |
Caris Rait | ... | third assistant director (as Caris Reid) |
Art Department
Alex Clark | ... | art production assistant |
Gustavo Franco | ... | assistant props |
Brian Garvey | ... | property master |
Vincent Harper | ... | carpenter |
Jeannette Nguyen | ... | art production assistant |
Mike Ward | ... | assistant props |
Sound Department
Andrea Agro | ... | foley assistant |
Bryan Day | ... | production sound mixer |
Mark Dejczak | ... | sound effects editor |
Ofer Geva | ... | production boom operator |
Mark Gingras | ... | sound post supervisor |
Alastair Gray | ... | dialogue editor |
Richard Harkness | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor (as Rich Harkness) |
John Lang | ... | adr supervisor |
Zoe Mapp | ... | production boom operator |
Dave Mercel | ... | foley recordist |
Rudy Michael | ... | re-recording mixer |
Brandon Prodger | ... | adr recordist |
James Robb | ... | assistant sound editor (as Jimmy Robb) |
Lucas Roveda | ... | re-recording assistant |
Stephen Traub | ... | re-recording mixer |
Marilee Yorston | ... | foley artist |
Special Effects by
Stefano Beninati | ... | armourer / special effects technician |
Max Macdonald | ... | weapons effects |
Visual Effects by
Damon Foster | ... | digital compositor |
Jordan Foster | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Kyle Griblin | ... | motion graphics supervisor |
Aaron Pozzo | ... | lead compositor |
Stunts
Dan Belley | ... | stunt double |
John Stead | ... | stunt coordinator |
Max White | ... | stunt performer |
Steve Wilsher | ... | stunt coordinator |
Kara Wooten | ... | stunt rigger |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Bailey | ... | first assistant b camera |
Miles Barnes | ... | grip |
Rhys Brisbin | ... | key and dolly grip |
Fraser Brown | ... | best boy grip |
Ray Dumas | ... | a camera / steadicam operator |
Tyson Erb | ... | electrician |
Andreas Evdemon | ... | b camera operator / first assistant a camera |
Chris Gilks | ... | generator operator |
Sami Hajjar | ... | gaffer |
Andrew Hills | ... | grip |
Jenna Maghirang | ... | second assistant b camera |
Kent McCormick | ... | data management technician |
Mark Moher | ... | second assistant a camera |
Greg Murray | ... | electrician |
Peter Newman | ... | grip |
Jurek Osterfeld | ... | first assistant b camera |
Cliff Ramnauth | ... | grip |
Mike Reid | ... | first assistant b camera |
T.J. Richardson | ... | grip |
Felipe Rodriguez | ... | dolly grip / key grip |
Dave Sheehan | ... | grip |
Dave Sheridan | ... | first assistant b camera |
Tony Shultz | ... | electrician |
Danny Sturman | ... | best boy electric |
Nathan Taylor | ... | gaffer |
Jim Teevan | ... | first assistant b camera (as James Teevan) |
Todd N. Thompson | ... | grip (as Todd Thompson) |
Joe Turner | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Mike Wilde | ... | electrician |
David J. Woods | ... | camera: grip and lighting equipment provider |
Jack Wudarzewski | ... | camera trainee |
Zach Zohr | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Giselle Fernandez | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Shayna Lampert | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Heidi Ondrusek | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Linda Petty | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Elaine Salonga | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Marie-Eve Tremblay | ... | wardrobe designer: key |
Editorial Department
Walt Biljan | ... | colourist |
Emily Buller | ... | post producer |
Hardave Grewal | ... | on-line editor |
Mark Stevens | ... | sales executive |
Music Department
Eric Cadesky | ... | title theme music |
Nick Dyer | ... | title theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Rachel Landry | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Azza Ahmed | ... | driver |
Irene Atamanchuk | ... | driver |
Paul Brideau | ... | driver |
Luise Docherty | ... | driver |
Patrick Hepburn | ... | transport coordinator |
Matt Judge | ... | driver |
Amos Le Blanc | ... | driver (as Amos Leblanc) |
Shanshan Liu | ... | driver |
Dylan Pouliot | ... | driver |
Justin Reu | ... | driver |
Tyler Scott | ... | driver |
Laura White | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Melissa Altro | ... | talent coordinator |
Eric Birnberg | ... | production counsel |
Jane Conway | ... | dog wrangler |
Amber Cull | ... | production coordinator |
Vanessa Dunn | ... | talent coordinator |
Claude Forest | ... | insurance broker |
Jessica Goncalves | ... | production assistant |
Violetta Hessing | ... | dog wrangler |
Christopher Lazar | ... | production assistant |
Barclay J. Maude | ... | production coordinator |
John McAndrew | ... | story editor |
Ian McLaughlin | ... | production assistant |
Keigian Numitang | ... | production assistant |
James Sled | ... | firearms specialist |
Juli Strader | ... | festival publicist |
Thomas Walden | ... | business affairs |
Benjamin Turnbull | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Claude Forest | ... | special thanks |
Kathleen Garces | ... | special thanks |
Kathleen Garces | ... | special thanks |
Hannah Garces-Sloane | ... | special thanks (as Hannah Garces Sloane) |
Nick Hirst | ... | special thanks |
Bob McDonald | ... | special thanks |
Dan St. Amour | ... | special thanks |
Barry Stone | ... | special thanks |
Kim Todd | ... | special thanks |
Tobin Webb | ... | special thanks |
Mimi Wolch | ... | special thanks |