Directed by
Mike Rohl |
Writing Credits
Andrew Cosby | ... | (creator) & |
Jaime Paglia | ... | (creator) |
Bruce Miller | ... | (teleplay) |
Jaime Paglia | ... | (story) & |
Bruce Miller | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Colin Ferguson | ... | Jack Carter | |
Salli Richardson-Whitfield | ... | Allison Blake | |
Joe Morton | ... | Henry Deacon | |
Erica Cerra | ... | Jo Lupo | |
Neil Grayston | ... | Douglas Fargo / S.A.R.A.H. | |
Niall Matter | ... | Zane Donovan | |
Kavan Smith | ... | Deputy Andy 2.0 | |
Ming-Na Wen | ... | U.S. Senator Michaela Wen (as Ming-Na) | |
Tembi Locke | ... | Grace Monroe | |
Chris Gauthier | ... | Vincent (as Christopher Gauthier) | |
Christopher Jacot | ... | Larry Haberman | |
Debbie Timuss | ... | Officer (as Debbie Timus) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jaime Paglia | ... | I.S.S. Crew (uncredited) | |
Damon Winters | ... | Field Scientist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Amy Berg | ... | co-executive producer |
Robert W. Egami | ... | associate producer |
Colin Ferguson | ... | producer |
Matthew Hastings | ... | co-executive producer |
Ron Milbauer | ... | co-executive producer |
Bruce Miller | ... | executive producer |
Jaime Paglia | ... | executive producer / producer (showrunner) |
Todd Sharp | ... | co-executive producer |
Eric Tuchman | ... | co-executive producer |
Stephen Welke | ... | producer |
Paula Yoo | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Aaron Kaplan | ||
Bear McCreary |
Editing by
Tony Nigro |
Casting By
Elizabeth Barnes | ||
Corbin Bronson |
Art Direction by
Gregory G. Venturi | ... | (as Greg Venturi) |
Set Decoration by
Matthew Versteeg |
Makeup Department
Susan Boyd | ... | hair department head |
Jennifer Kipps | ... | makeup department head |
Sofia Phillips | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Nicholas Podbrey | ... | special effects makeup coordinator |
Production Management
Brad Jubenville | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cole Boughton | ... | trainee assistant director |
John Mavrogeorge | ... | first assistant director |
Jason Still | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
James Chouinard | ... | graphics |
Colin Comeau | ... | lead painter |
Gerri Crawford | ... | assistant property master |
Leor Froelich | ... | set dresser |
Dana Gaudet | ... | lead painter |
Joshua Gauthier | ... | paint sprayer |
John Lund | ... | storyboard artist |
Don Matlo | ... | prop builder/propmaker/fabricator |
Martin Ostrom | ... | construction crew |
Dean Parnham | ... | set dresser |
Christopher Rodgers | ... | lead carpenter |
Ben Wildeman | ... | paint coordinator |
Maurice Woodworth | ... | set dresser |
Shannon Courte | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Rick Bal | ... | sound mixer |
Jeff K. Brunello | ... | sound effects editor |
Miriam Cole | ... | assistant sound editor |
Daniel Colman | ... | sound effects editor |
Greg Hewett | ... | boom operator |
Jeff Kushner | ... | sound editor |
Gerry Lentz | ... | re-recording mixer |
Sam C. Lewis | ... | adr supervisor / supervising foley editor |
Doug Madick | ... | supervising foley artist |
Matthew Manselle | ... | foley editor / foley recordist |
Richard Weingart | ... | re-recording mixer (as Rich Weingart) |
Special Effects by
Ron Kozier | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Mary Jane Bolton | ... | visual effects producer |
Manley Gage | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Gilna | ... | assistant visual effects editor |
Matthew Gore | ... | visual effects executive producer |
William Higgins | ... | visual effects producer |
Ryan Jensen | ... | cg supervisor |
Sitthichok Khunthaveelab | ... | visual effects artist |
Dong-Hyun Kim | ... | animator (as Dong Hyun Kim) |
Simon Lacey | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Jamie Macdougall | ... | senior generalist |
Sai Win Myint Oo | ... | fx artist: Lux Visual Effects |
Heather Paul | ... | visual effects producer: Lux Visual Effects Inc. |
Rafael Santos Jr. | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Alican Sesli | ... | digital compositor |
Tom Tennisco | ... | visual effects artist |
Mike Wearing | ... | digital compositor |
Bob White | ... | visual effects artist |
Ben Funk | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Kevin Little | ... | visual effects creative director (uncredited) |
Stunts
Janene Carleton | ... | stunts |
Lani Gelera | ... | stunt double: Salli Richardson (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Berlet | ... | director of photography: second unit / gaffer |
Terry Calhoun | ... | electrician / rigging electrician |
Greg Fox | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Oliver Hajdu | ... | rigging gaffer |
Jason Haycock | ... | digital image technician/live colour grading |
Jon Jovellanos | ... | best boy grip: second unit |
Herb Crowder | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Erica Berger | ... | casting associate |
Editorial Department
Jason Hardwick | ... | assistant editor |
Adam David Miller | ... | post-production assistant |
Lissed Soukiassian | ... | post-production coordinator |
Robert Tomaszewski | ... | final colorist |
Jeremy Weinstein | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
John K. Alexander | ... | location manager |
Casey Nelson-Zutter | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Michael Beach | ... | composer: additional music |
Jonathan Beard | ... | orchestral assistant / recording engineer |
John Enroth | ... | composer: theme music |
Steve Kaplan | ... | scoring engineer |
Jonathan Ortega | ... | composer: additional music |
Peter Rotter | ... | music contractor |
Ren Stewart | ... | music editor (as Jennifer Blank) |
Edward Trybek | ... | orchestrator |
Henri Wilkinson | ... | orchestrator |
Tom Brissette | ... | additional engineering (uncredited) |
Andy Harris | ... | scoring assistant (uncredited) |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Christopher Moscatiello | ... | supplemental score material (uncredited) |
Dan Rimas | ... | music licensing (uncredited) |
Laurence Schwarz | ... | additional score engineer (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Dale Miller | ... | transportation captain |
Larry Tardif | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
Cole Boughton | ... | key production assistant |
Kelsey Chobotar | ... | office production assistant (uncredited) |
Kevin R. Grazier | ... | science advisor |
Emily Keller | ... | production assistant |
Monroe L. Maxwell | ... | assistant to producers (as Meghan Welsh) |
Marion Pejaire | ... | production assistant |
Ian Schimpf | ... | production assistant |
Max Torroba | ... | playback coordinator |
Eric Wallace | ... | story editor |
Amber Woodward | ... | assistant to producer: R. Petrovicz / clearance coordinator |
Les Ford | ... | playback designer (uncredited) |
Kerry Hansen | ... | head horse wrangler (uncredited) |
Brynn Kinnee | ... | background coordinator (uncredited) |