The Righteous Gemstones (TV Series)
For I Know the Plans I Have for You (2023)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Jody Hill |
Writing Credits
John Carcieri | ... | (written by) & |
Danny McBride | ... | (written by) |
Danny McBride | ... | (created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Tamsin Anstey | ... | co-producer |
Kevin Barnett | ... | consulting producer |
Justin Bourret | ... | co-producer |
J. David Brightbill | ... | producer (produced by) |
Anthony Cabrera | ... | associate producer |
John Carcieri | ... | executive producer |
Melissa Demino | ... | co-producer |
Randall Ehrmann | ... | associate producer |
Jeff Fradley | ... | executive producer |
David Gordon Green | ... | executive producer |
Jody Hill | ... | executive producer |
Brandon James | ... | executive producer |
Scott MacArthur | ... | co-producer |
Danny McBride | ... | executive producer |
Chris Pappas | ... | consulting producer |
Edi Patterson | ... | consulting producer |
Angela Rivadeneyra | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Watson | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Joseph Stephens |
Cinematography by
Paul Daley |
Editing by
Todd Zelin |
Casting By
Sharon Bialy | ||
Sherry Thomas |
Production Design by
Richard A. Wright |
Art Direction by
Michael H. Ward |
Set Decoration by
Patrick Cassidy |
Costume Design by
Christina Flannery |
Makeup Department
J.C. Davis | ... | hair stylist |
Jake Garber | ... | makeup artist: Shea Whigham |
Heather A. Hawkins | ... | hair stylist |
Para Malden | ... | makeup artist |
Tonilee Marrone | ... | Additional Makeup Artist |
Rosa De Jesús Martínez | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Shaquanta Prescott | ... | hair stylist |
Nataleigh Verrengia | ... | makeup artist |
Leigh Ann Yandle | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
J. David Brightbill | ... | unit production manager |
Heather Neeld | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dustin Bewley | ... | second second assistant director |
Justin Dybowski | ... | second second assistant director |
Randall Ehrmann | ... | first assistant director |
Tanner Husman | ... | second second assistant director: second unit / staff additional second assistant director |
Bessie Nellis | ... | trainee assistant director |
Keegan Sacko | ... | second assistant director |
Jonathan Watson | ... | second unit director |
Phil Yarbor | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Axl Austin | ... | Construction Foreman |
Travis Benavides | ... | set designer |
Tyler Boggs | ... | props assistant |
Natalie Bonner | ... | props assistant (as Natalie Johnston) |
Shaun Bonner | ... | props assistant |
Kenneth Bryant | ... | Gang Boss / gang boss |
Jeff Dauer | ... | set dresser |
Eliza Dennis | ... | property production assistant |
Alissa Digiandomenico | ... | Set Dec Buyer |
Shaina Hedlund | ... | graphic designer |
Mollie Howey | ... | scenic on set |
Lydia King | ... | Art Department Coordinator |
Allison Krumwiede | ... | Assistant Art Director |
Laura C. McPherson | ... | scenic artist |
Gary Naylor | ... | assistant art director |
Katherine Parker | ... | scenic artist |
Bennie Sanchez | ... | set dresser |
Madison Suter | ... | Set Decoration Coordinator |
John Wilcox | ... | Gang Boss |
Rachel Wilkin | ... | assistant set decorator |
Melissa Wooten | ... | assistant property master |
Whitney Yale | ... | construction coordinator |
Kylie Zimmer | ... | set dresser |
Marcus LaPorte | ... | prop fabricator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kellen Bloomer | ... | boom operator |
Martin Czembor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Emily Gilmer | ... | sound project manager |
Ailin Gong | ... | foley supervisor |
Rae King | ... | m&e mixer / mix technician |
Tom Paolantonio | ... | Additional ADR Recordist |
Danny Reeves | ... | adr recordist |
Nicholas Renbeck | ... | re-recording mixer & supervising sound editor |
Lee Riley | ... | adr mixer |
Rachel Wardell | ... | sound effects editor |
Alexa Zimmerman | ... | dialogue editor |
Special Effects by
Richard Krish | ... | special effects technician |
Eli Mattoon | ... | special effects technician |
Jon Russell | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Sciacca | ... | special effects foreman |
Dean Tyrrell | ... | special effects coordinator |
Madylin Tyrrell | ... | special effects |
Russell Tyrrell | ... | special effects supervisor |
Marcus LaPorte | ... | Moldmaker (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Sugey Alcivar Moncayo | ... | digital compositor: SSVFX |
William L. Arance | ... | 3d modeler: Outpost-VFX |
Mason Barksdale | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Bruce Branit | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ed Bruce | ... | visual effects supervisor: SSVFX |
Kate Chamuris | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Nate Crockett | ... | Junior Data Wrangler / Lead Data Wrangler |
Shaunagh Edwards | ... | visual effects coordinator: Ssvfx |
Andres Gomez Zamora | ... | di colourist / editorial pipeline support: ingenuity studios / di colourist/editorial pipeline support: Ingenuity Studios |
Chris Hamilton | ... | visual effects editor |
Christian Hein | ... | Pipeline TD: SSVFX |
Sean Hickey | ... | visual effects editor: SSVFX |
Jishon.N.Shoby | ... | Prep artist : Futureworks media |
David Lebensfeld | ... | Visual Effects Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios / visual effects supervisor |
Danielle Malambri | ... | visual effects producer: Outpost VFX |
Andrew McCaig | ... | visual effects editor: Ingenuity Studios |
Colton Miller | ... | cg supervisor |
Grant Miller | ... | Executive Visual Effects Supervisor: Ingenuity Studios / visual effects supervisor |
Niall Mooney | ... | lead compositor: SSVFX |
Nicholas Murphy | ... | head of production: SSVFX |
Danel Nehmad | ... | digital compositor: Ingenuity Studios |
Valeri Pfahning | ... | visual effects producer: Rough House |
Matthew Poliquin | ... | Executive Vice President: Ingenuity Studios |
Ryan Purnell | ... | compositing supervisor |
Galina Rankova | ... | digital compositor: visual effects |
Rick Ravenell | ... | visual effects artist |
Fred Ruff | ... | visual effects supervisor: Refuge |
Anup Ratna Shakya | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Nikita Smekalkin | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Jaina Mae Woodward | ... | cg artist: refuge vfx |
Stunts
Stanton Barrett | ... | stunt double: Stephen Dorff / stunts |
Janelle Beaudry | ... | stunt performer |
Christian Brunetti | ... | stunt performer |
Naomi Chaffee | ... | stunt double: Kristen Johnston |
Amber Condra | ... | stunt performer |
Geo Corvera | ... | stunt performer |
Cory DeMeyers | ... | supervising stunt coordinator |
Jessi Fisher | ... | stunts |
Jason Gupton | ... | stunt performer |
Brian Hite | ... | Stunt Double: Stephen Schneider |
Patrick Moore | ... | stunt double: Sean Whalen |
Michael Owen | ... | stunt performer |
Meredith Richardson | ... | stunt double: Maggie Winters |
Met Salih | ... | stunt performer |
Austin Seifert | ... | skyler gisondo |
Robert Shavers | ... | covert camera bike rider |
Paul E. Short | ... | covering stunt coordinator |
Dena Sodano | ... | utility stunts |
Nikki Tomlinson | ... | Stunt Double: Jennifer Nettles |
Jaye Tyroff | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher 'Kit' Marlowe | ... | second assistant camera |
John Michael Apsey | ... | Loader |
Benjamin Baggott | ... | additional gaffer |
Nicholas Cole Brown | ... | B camera |
Barret B. Burlage | ... | Camera Operator: "C" Camera |
Mark Cervero | ... | Rigging Electrician |
Nate Crockett | ... | Camera PA / Video Assist Utility / Video Utility |
Jimmy DiGiandomenico | ... | b camera dolly grip |
Lee Donaldson | ... | key grip |
Dean Labossiere | ... | Best Boy Rigging Electric |
Kyle Lauermann | ... | electrician |
Jasper Laur | ... | grip |
Damon Lemay | ... | 1st assistant camera A camera |
Oren Malik | ... | second assistant camera |
Cameron Mendel | ... | video assist |
Travis Middaugh | ... | electrician |
Sarah Marin Nelson | ... | grip |
Jake Giles Netter | ... | still photographer |
Neil Orchard | ... | Best Boy |
Derek A. Schwebel | ... | additional video assist |
Daniel Sharnoff | ... | Camera Operator B Camera |
Stephen Szot | ... | drone pilot |
Chandler Tucker | ... | digital imaging technician |
Peter Vietro-Hannum | ... | b camera/steadicam operator |
Mark Vogel | ... | additional gaffer |
Chris Waller | ... | electrician |
Marc Wostak | ... | lighting technician |
Sean Yaple | ... | additional 1st assistant camera (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Michael Heid | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Jenny Austin | ... | casting associate |
Lisa Mae Fincannon | ... | local casting by |
Dann Fink | ... | adr voice casting |
Daphne Gaines | ... | adr voice casting |
Shelby Holt | ... | casting associate |
Alyssa Morris | ... | casting associate |
Kimberly Wistedt | ... | local casting by |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Thomas William Alston IV | ... | key costumer |
Maura 'Maude' Cusick | ... | assistant costume designer |
Rebecca DeNoewer | ... | costume supervisor |
Michelle M. Hebert | ... | Key Background Costumer |
Savannah James | ... | costume buyer |
Allie Keller | ... | Office Costumer |
Eva Knox | ... | seamstress: additional |
Holly Mitchell | ... | costume buyer |
Kelly Rose | ... | ager dyer |
Sarah Sharp | ... | truck costumer |
Candra Squire | ... | additional shopper |
Kelsey Tucker | ... | costume production assistant |
Editorial Department
Andrew Dearnley | ... | head of dailies |
Chad Fountaine | ... | assistant editor |
Zac Gobetz | ... | Finishing Producer |
Jenna Roscoe | ... | colorist: dailies |
Julia Ward | ... | associate finishing producer |
Wedge Wegman | ... | dailies operator |
Todd Zelin | ... | editor |
Location Management
Mateo Arnold | ... | key assistant location manager |
Diana Benson | ... | assistant location coordinator |
Jackson Dumas | ... | location assistant |
Josh Forshee | ... | key assistant location manager |
David Grant | ... | key assistant location manager |
Crystal Higgins | ... | location assistant |
Kari Iverson | ... | location coordinator |
S. Ross McKinnon | ... | key assistant location manager |
Quincy Moorer | ... | location assistant |
Kale Murphy | ... | supervising location manager |
Joseph R. Packheiser | ... | key assistant location manager |
Sam Page | ... | location assistant |
Steve Rhea | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Tim Davis | ... | singer |
Udi Harpaz | ... | additional music |
Gabe Hilfer | ... | music supervisor |
Devoe Yates | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Reagan Brandon | ... | additional script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Melissa Wallace | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
John Bamond | ... | Key Production Assistant |
Alexandra Booker | ... | assistant: D. McBride |
Louis Brown | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Chalk | ... | production accountant |
Robert 'Rock' Galotti | ... | Armorer |
Cassie Hay | ... | Production Controller / production controller |
Katie Hildreth | ... | Travel Coordinator |
Lori Klein | ... | Set Teacher |
Bea Mendiola | ... | payroll accountant |
Coral Naudet | ... | production assistant |
Ryan Panepinto | ... | travel coordinator |
McKenna Porter | ... | Assistant to Line Producer: David Brightbill |
Zuri Pryor-Graves | ... | Intimacy Coordinator / intimacy coordinator |
Nicholas Rossano | ... | production coordinator |
Michelle Stadler | ... | production health coordinator |
Michelle Tonkonogy | ... | production secretary |