16th Annual Trumpet Awards (2008 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Andre Allen |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Mabern |
Cast (in credits order)
Samuel L. Jackson | ... | Self - Host | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
India Arie | ... | Self (as India.Arie) | |
Halle Berry | ... | Self | |
Paul Brady | ... | Self | |
Peabo Bryson | ... | Self | |
Danny Glover | ... | Self | |
TJ Hassan | ... | Self | |
Lalah Hathaway | ... | Self | |
Jesse Jackson | ... | Self | |
Leland L. Jones | ... | Self | |
Brian Jordan | ... | Self | |
Tom Joyner | ... | Self | |
John Lewis | ... | Self | |
Ludacris | ... | Self | |
Najee | ... | Self | |
Sheryl Lee Ralph | ... | Self | |
LaTanya Richardson Jackson | ... | Self (as LaTanya Richardson) | |
Richard Roundtree | ... | Self | |
Frank Ski | ... | Self | |
Angie Stone | ... | Self | |
Chris Tucker | ... | Self | |
Usher | ... | Self | |
Maxine Waters | ... | Self | |
Andrew Young | ... | Self |
Produced by
Amy Bolton-Curley | ... | producer |
Xernona Clayton | ... | executive producer |
Don Jackson | ... | co-executive producer |
Lizette Jamison | ... | producer |
Michael Mabern | ... | producer |
Barbara L. Wilson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Montage Pheoloan |
Editing by
Cassandra R. McKibben | ||
William Tolbert | ||
Bradford L. Van DeMark Sr. |
Production Design by
Korey Washington |
Makeup Department
Nikki Bell | ... | hair department head |
Nyssa Green | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Jennifer J. Jackson | ... | executive in charge of production |
Angel Johnson | ... | production manager |
Jesse Miller | ... | production supervisor |
Pamela Sue Repp | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hope Jordan | ... | associate director |
Sound Department
Martin Cruz | ... | sound mixer |
Larry Reed | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Wayne Baumgardner | ... | camera operator |
Aaron Britton | ... | camera operator |
Roy Buckner | ... | camera utility |
Michael Craven | ... | video tape operator |
Mark Dejarnette | ... | camera operator |
Jim Goldsmith | ... | camera utility |
Clark Gray | ... | camera operator |
Ken Hudson | ... | lighting programmer |
George Lund | ... | lighting technician |
Bert Norman | ... | camera operator |
Daniel Sanders | ... | camera utility |
Jamel Ware | ... | camera operator |
Jeff White | ... | camera operator |
Andy York | ... | lighting designer |
Casting Department
Tanya D. Garnett | ... | casting |
Music Department
India Arie | ... | musician (as India.Arie) |
Peabo Bryson | ... | musician |
Common | ... | composer: additional music |
Lalah Hathaway | ... | musician |
Fred Nelson III | ... | music supervisor |
Michael Phillips | ... | musician |
Teddy Riley | ... | musician |
Chenrick Robinson | ... | music producer (musical segments) |
Angie Stone | ... | musician |
Keith Sweat | ... | musician |
Additional Crew
Kiana Battle | ... | stage manager |
Chet Brewster | ... | stage manager |
Deborah Byrd | ... | executive |
Steven Byrd | ... | production associate |
David Cividanes | ... | facilities supervisor |
Erma Gray Davis | ... | executive |
George Davis | ... | production associate |
Patrick Dugger | ... | production associate |
Kayundria Hardiman | ... | teleprompt |
Antavious Hillard | ... | production associate |
Ivy Jackson | ... | assistant to the producers |
LaTrisa Jackson | ... | production coordinator (as Latrisa Jackson) |
Rosemary Jackson | ... | executive |
Scott Jazmin | ... | engineer |
Vanessa Johnson | ... | coordinator |
Mami Kisner | ... | production associate |
Carla E. Mitchell | ... | talent coordinator (as Carla Mitchell) |
Tia Mosley | ... | production associate |
Renay Nailon | ... | production associate |
Nicole Nelson | ... | production associate |
Maria Newby | ... | production associate |
Frederick Ponder | ... | security |
Na'eema Rasha | ... | production associate |
Kamel Rountree | ... | facilities supervisor |
Candice Santana | ... | production associate |
Soledad Santos | ... | production accountant |
Pamela Satterfield | ... | stage manager (as Pam Satterfield) |
Manse Sharp III | ... | technical director |
Cindy Sinclair | ... | stage manager |
Suzzane Skinner | ... | coordinator |
Marcus Slade | ... | production associate |
Maria Smith | ... | coordinator |
Shon Sturdivant | ... | production associate |
Phillip Tuck | ... | stage manager (as Philip Tuck) |
Cynthia D. Williams | ... | production coordinator |
Quan Williams | ... | production associate |
Demitrus Wilson | ... | stage manager |