Edit

(TV Series)

(2008)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Bill Norton

Writing Credits  

Seth Freeman ... (creator)
 
David Ehrman ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order)  

Russell Hornsby ... Eddie Sutton
Nicki Micheaux ... Jennifer 'Jenn' Sutton
Erica Hubbard ... Cassie Sutton
Rhyon Nicole Brown ... Lizzie Sutton (as Rhyon Brown)
Mishon Ratliff ... Taylor Sutton
Michael Reilly Burke ... Kevin Lund
Robert Adamson ... Charles
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Rob Brownstein ... Grant Aikens
Juanita Bynum Juanita Bynum ... Aunt Leenie
Marcus Coloma ... Danny Marinero
Alice Greczyn ... Sage Lund
Gus Hoffman ... Johnny Nightingale
Bobby Hosea ... Detective Franklin
Tina Lifford ... Mrs. Hammond
Jeffrey Lorenzo ... Devin Kingston
Dale Midkiff ... Harrison DeVries
William Charles Mitchell William Charles Mitchell ... Old Johnny (as William C. Mitchell)
Angelique Perrin ... Yvonne Nightingale
Leslie Rivers Leslie Rivers ... Old Lizzie
Vanessa Williams ... Naomi Bradshaw

Produced by 

David Ehrman ... co-executive producer
Kevin Inch ... producer
Kathleen McGhee-Anderson ... executive producer

Music by 

Kurt Farquhar

Film Editing by 

Mitchel Stanley

Casting By 

Barbara Stordahl
Angela Terry

Art Direction by 

Jerry M. Sonnenberg

Makeup Department 

Stacye P. Branche ... makeup department head
Kamaura Eley ... department head hair
Autumn Moultrie ... key makeup artist
Nadyne Peoples ... key makeup artist

Production Management 

John E. Vohlers ... production manager
David Waco ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Susan Carpenter ... first assistant director
Joe Fikes ... dga trainee
Alison Troy ... second assistant director

Art Department 

Frank Addotta ... foreman
Gary Antista ... property master
Michelle Benavides ... set dresser
Caesar Bijou ... construction coordinator
Sydney G. James ... fine artist
Robert Jordan ... general foreman
April Dawn Laird ... swing
Moe Moe Lwin ... buyer
Leo Rodriguez ... set dresser
Schuyler Telleen ... art department coordinator
Joyce Yeich ... on-set dresser

Sound Department 

Anthony Adams ... sound effects editor
Alan Decker ... re-recording mixer
Chris Navarro ... adr mixer

Special Effects by 

Ian O'Connor ... special effects coordinator

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kevin Aragon ... lighting technician
Ryan Copeland ... lighting technician
Rusty Davis ... grip
Ken Fisher ... camera operator: "a" camera
Mike Gentile ... film loader
Thomas B. Ham ... best boy grip
Darin Krask ... second assistant
Emily Mackley ... first assistant camera
Ryan Marsh ... dimmer board operator
Kenneth Mills ... grip
Chris Murphy ... camera operator
Stephen Pazanti ... first assistant camera
Robert Shoemaker ... best boy electric
Sean Tanner ... chief lighting technician

Casting Department 

Elizabeth Boykewich ... executive in charge of casting
Bridgette Glover ... casting
Tanya Cioffari ... extras casting (uncredited)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Tashiba Jones-Wilson ... assistant costume designer (as Tashiba Jones)

Editorial Department 

Michael Levy ... colorist

Location Management 

Alison A. Taylor ... location manager
Pamella D'Pella ... key assistant location manager (uncredited)

Music Department 

P.J. Bloom ... music supervisor
Heather Guibert ... music coordinator
Blaire Reinhard ... composer: theme music
Sonia Wisgo ... music editor

Script and Continuity Department 

Roderic Kavanagh ... script coordinator

Additional Crew 

Susan Becton ... production coordinator
Bob Corff ... dialect coach
Cheryl Diamond ... studio teacher
Lindsey Donnell ... production assistant
Andrew Horng ... assistant: writer
Fredrik Lidskog ... network executive: ABC Family
Allyce Ozarski ... assistant to producer
Anthony Sparks ... executive story editor
Cynthia Wise ... production accountant
Andrea Lawson ... video playback graphics (uncredited)
Chee-sen Wirth ... payroll accountant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed