Directed by
Bill Corcoran |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Andy Briggs | ||
Steve Horvath | ... | (co-writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Eric Balfour | ... | Prof. Jack Randall | |
Caroline Néron | ... | Nicole Ricard | |
Justin Salinger | ... | Walsh | |
Ifan Huw Dafydd | ... | Inspector Gibert | |
Nick Mancuso | ... | Father Gable | |
Tanya Clarke | ... | Carol Beckham (as Tanya Clark) | |
Constantin Barbulescu | ... | Workman | |
Gabriel Spahiu | ... | Workman | |
Lucian Ciurariu | ... | Bum | |
Alexandra Buza | ... | Rock Chick | |
Flaviu Crisan | ... | CSI Officer | |
Paul Niculita | ... | Gibert's Assistant | |
Florin Busuioc | ... | Cop | |
Mihai Diaconu | ... | Pizza Man | |
Benoît Rousseau | ... | Inspector Gibert (voice) |
Produced by
Robert Halmi Sr. | ... | executive producer |
Michael Prupas | ... | executive producer |
Andreea Stanculeanu | ... | producer |
François Sylvestre | ... | producer |
Music by
Ned Bouhalassa |
Cinematography by
Pierre Jodoin |
Editing by
Simon Webb |
Casting By
Domnica Circiumaru |
Set Decoration by
Gina Calin | ... | (as Gina Stancu) |
Costume Design by
Simonetta Mariano |
Makeup Department
Erik Gosselin | ... | key make-up effect artist |
Francis Gosselin | ... | second assistant special makeup effects |
Adelina Handuri | ... | key hair stylist (as Adelina Popa) |
Mihaela Radu | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Jean-Michel Rossignol | ... | special makeup effects technician |
Edwina Voda | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Elissa Lewis | ... | post-production supervisor |
Carmen Pepelea | ... | unit production manager |
Tudor Reu | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hany El-Sayed | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Razvan Badea | ... | picture cars coordinator |
Florin Gavrila | ... | scenic painter |
Sound Department
Louis Collin | ... | sound |
Marius Serban Cozma | ... | boom operator (as Cozma Marius-serban) |
Scott Donald | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Steven Gurman | ... | supervising sound editor |
Éric Ladouceur | ... | re-recording mixer |
Louis Molinas | ... | sound effects editor |
Santiago Recio | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dragos Stanomir | ... | sound mixer (as Stanomir Dragos) |
Special Effects by
Liviu Lungu | ... | special effects technician |
Adrian Nica | ... | special effects technician |
Adrian Popescu | ... | special effects supervisor |
George Tudoran | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Marie-Eve Bedard-Tremblay | ... | visual effects coordinator: Oblique FX |
Benoit Blouin | ... | digital effects artist |
Francois Croteau | ... | digital effects artist |
Guylaine Dutil | ... | visual effects producer |
Carl Gagnon | ... | lead modeler |
Catherine Hébert | ... | visual effects artist |
Aélis Héraud | ... | visual effects |
Bruno-Olivier Laflamme | ... | vfx/cg supervisor |
Jean-Francois Lafleur | ... | digital effects artist |
Christopher John Malanchen | ... | title designer |
Jonathan Paquin | ... | animator |
Robert Pellerin | ... | animator: Oblique |
Tristan Porter | ... | compositor: Oblique FX |
Mario Rachiele | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Benjamin Ribière | ... | lead compositor: Oblique Fx |
Kristen Tooley | ... | digital effects artist |
Emily Vaillancourt | ... | visual effects |
Serge Verreault | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Mihai Diaconu | ... | stunts |
Daniel Visan | ... | stunts |
Constantin Viscreanu | ... | stunt double: Father Gable, Prof. Jack Randall (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cos Aelenei | ... | still photographer |
Cristian Batran | ... | assistant camera |
Liviu Cosor | ... | electrician |
Andrei Cretan | ... | focus puller: "b" camera |
Francesco Luigi Giardiello | ... | digital imaging technician |
Ionut Lupulescu | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Florin Niculae | ... | gaffer (as Florin Nicolae) |
Marian Paun | ... | video assist |
Bogdan Stanciu | ... | Steadicam operator: "a" camera |
Nicolae Vasile | ... | best boy |
Animation Department
Marco Savignac | ... | animator |
David St-Amant | ... | animator |
Casting Department
Matei Schiopu | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Adina Bucur | ... | costume supervisor |
Mariana Bujoi Patrascu | ... | key costume breakdown artist (as Mariana Bujoi) |
Carmen Stefan | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Véronique Melançon | ... | assistant editor |
Marie-Christine Potvin Bouchard | ... | on-line editor |
Evan Tussman | ... | director of post-production |
Script and Continuity Department
Cleopatra Medvetchi | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Alexander Sandy Jesion | ... | chief financial officer |
Silvy Kim | ... | post production assistant accountant |
Razvan Lazarescu | ... | cashier |
Alexandra Marinescu | ... | production coordinator |
Zsoka Novak | ... | head of international sales: MediaPro Studios |
Christina O'Shea-Daly | ... | executive in charge of production - RHI |
Anisha Rangi | ... | publicity coordinator |
Lucia Toderiuc | ... | production accountant |