Series Directed by
Tom Parkinson | ... | (10 episodes, 2020) |
Steve Cox | ... | (5 episodes, 2020) |
Suzy Parr | ... | (4 episodes, 2020) |
Andy Symanowski | ... | (4 episodes, 2020) |
Matthew Walker | ... | (3 episodes, 2020) |
Carmen Bromfield-Mason | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Writing Credits
Nick Park | ... | (original idea) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Alison Snowden | ... | (devised by) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Richard Starzak | ... | (devised by) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Richard Starzak | ... | (story consultant) (10 episodes, 2020) |
Lucy Guy | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Joseph Morpurgo | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Giles Pilbrow | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2020) |
Jess Jackson | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Sam Morrison | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2020) |
Matthew Walker | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2020) |
David Fine | ... | (devised by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Georgia Pritchett | ... | (written by) (unknown episodes) |
Jen Upton | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2020) |
Adam Vincent-Garland | ... | (idea) (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Sarah Cox | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Kelly Lappin | ... | line producer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Peter Lord | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Nick Park | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2020) |
David Sproxton | ... | executive producer (10 episodes, 2020) |
John Woolley | ... | series producer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Series Music by
David Newby | ... | (10 episodes, 2020) |
Series Cinematography by
Charles Copping | ... | (10 episodes, 2020) |
Laura Howie | ... | (10 episodes, 2020) |
Dave Alex Riddett | ... | (10 episodes, 2020) |
Series Editing by
Dan Hembery | ... | (10 episodes, 2020) |
Series Art Direction by
Andy Brown | ... | (10 episodes, 2020) |
Series Production Management
Richard Bowen | ... | production manager (10 episodes, 2020) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sarah Hullah | ... | assistant director (10 episodes, 2020) |
Georgina Reynolds | ... | assistant director (10 episodes, 2020) |
Emily Stevens | ... | assistant director (10 episodes, 2020) |
Series Art Department
Kate Anderson | ... | head of puppet making (10 episodes, 2020) |
Alan Barrett | ... | puppet rigger (10 episodes, 2020) |
Kate Berry | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Andrew 'Bloxy' Bloxham | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Joe Bourbon | ... | set dresser/propmaker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Kim Burdon | ... | storyboard artist / Storyboard Artist (10 episodes, 2020) |
Lorna Cashmore | ... | set dresser/propmaker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Kitty Clay | ... | set dresser/propmaker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Claire Cohen | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Rosa Dodd | ... | set dresser/propmaker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Claire Drewett | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Kerry Dyer | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
David Dymond | ... | storyboard artist / Storyboard Artist (10 episodes, 2020) |
Gina Ellison | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Nicola Everill | ... | set dresser / set dresser/propmaker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Simon Farrell | ... | set dresser/propmaker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Verity Filipow | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Sam Foster | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Hannah Greenhouse | ... | set dresser/propmaker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Natalaya Hamideh | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Frank Harper | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
James Held | ... | set dresser/propmaker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Sam Holland | ... | puppet rigger (10 episodes, 2020) |
Elinor Hugill | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Anne King | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
David 'Del' Lawson | ... | puppet rigger (10 episodes, 2020) |
Nigel Leach | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Jonathan Lendrum | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Roxannah Rio Linklater | ... | puppet rigger (10 episodes, 2020) |
Terri Matthews | ... | storyboard artist / Storyboard Artist (10 episodes, 2020) |
Orla McElroy | ... | set dresser/propmaker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Richard Modlen | ... | puppet rigger (10 episodes, 2020) |
Sophie Monks | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Sanna Myllykangas | ... | storyboard artist / Storyboard Artist (10 episodes, 2020) |
Emily Norman | ... | set dresser/propmaker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Ellie Palmer | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Bridget Phelan | ... | set dresser/propmaker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Gary Roberts | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Michael Salter | ... | storyboard artist / Storyboard Artist (10 episodes, 2020) |
Ade Sims | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Rob Slagter | ... | set dresser/propmaker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Jay Smart | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Zoe Starzak | ... | art and puppet production manager (10 episodes, 2020) |
Harriet Thomas | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Matthew Walker | ... | storyboard artist / Storyboard Artist (10 episodes, 2020) |
Cathryn Webber | ... | construction (10 episodes, 2020) |
Manon Wright | ... | set dresser/propmaker (10 episodes, 2020) |
James Young | ... | puppet maker (10 episodes, 2020) |
Luis Zamora Pueyo | ... | storyboard artist / Storyboard Artist (10 episodes, 2020) |
Peter Peake | ... | story director (4 episodes, 2020) |
Series Sound Department
Paul Ackerman | ... | foley artist (10 episodes, 2020) |
Jonny Crew | ... | sound editor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Ben Peace | ... | dubbing mixer / dubing mixer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Tom Mercer | ... | foley editor (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2020) |
Paul Cowgill | ... | foley editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Visual Effects by
Jon Biggins | ... | compositor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Adam Jack Bishop | ... | visual effects engineer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Hugh Brazier | ... | compositor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Tiago Cabrita | ... | compositor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Spencer Cross | ... | compositor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Jeff Dillon | ... | compositor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Fernando Lechuga | ... | compositor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Jim Lewis | ... | visual effects supervisor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Romano Marenghi | ... | graphics (10 episodes, 2020) |
Paule Quinton | ... | compositor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Chris Stock | ... | visual effects assistant editor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Alasdair Wynn | ... | compositor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Henry St.Leger | ... | graphics (2 episodes, 2020) |
William Studd | ... | graphics (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Barnes | ... | technical director (10 episodes, 2020) |
Joseph Clevely | ... | gaffer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Richard Hosken | ... | electrician (10 episodes, 2020) |
Beth MacDonald | ... | assistant camera (10 episodes, 2020) |
Nathaniel Poate | ... | mechanical: motion control and robotics engineer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Dave Roberts | ... | electronics and motion control engineer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Clive Scott | ... | electrician (10 episodes, 2020) |
Churton Season | ... | assistant camera (10 episodes, 2020) |
Ben Stradling | ... | assistant camera (10 episodes, 2020) |
Joe Maxwell | ... | assistant camera (9 episodes, 2020) |
Series Animation Department
Yago Alvarez | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Hannah Brooks | ... | Assistant Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Jason Comley | ... | animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Timon Dowdeswell | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Raul G. Eguia | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Alison Evans | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Jo Fenton | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Sean Gregory | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Frank Harper | ... | assistant animator / Assistant Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Ed Jackson | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Marie Lechevallier | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Gareth Love | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Rhodri Lovett | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Marnik Loysen | ... | Senior assistant animator / assistant animator / Assistant Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Grant Maisey | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Maria Moreira Castro | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Emanuel Nevado | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Loyd Price | ... | animation director (10 episodes, 2020) |
Oliver Putland | ... | animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Dan Ramsay | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Claire Rolls | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Rita Sampaio | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Laurie Sitzia | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Andy Spilsted | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Adrián Piqueras Sánchez | ... | assistant animator / Assistant Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Laura Tofarides | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Maria Ribas Vicens | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Ian Whitlock | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Lee Wilton | ... | animator / Animator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Adam M. Watts | ... | animator / Animator (6 episodes, 2020) |
Jason Comely | ... | animator (1 episode, 2020) |
Jody Meredith | ... | animator (1 episode, 2020) |
Arnau Gòdia Montesinos | ... | Assistant Animator (1 episode, 2020) |
Series Editorial Department
Tim Bolt | ... | colorist (10 episodes, 2020) |
Jon Ramsey | ... | on-line editor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Jack Wade | ... | assistant editor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Series Music Department
David Newby | ... | music (10 episodes, 2020) |
Vic Reeves | ... | theme song performer (10 episodes, 2020) |
Toddla T | ... | arrangement (10 episodes, 2020) |
Mark Thomas | ... | music and lyrics by (10 episodes, 2020) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Giles Pilbrow | ... | script editor (10 episodes, 2020) |
Series Additional Crew
Toby Chilcott | ... | deputy technical director (10 episodes, 2020) |
Natalie Collier | ... | human resources manager (10 episodes, 2020) |
Sophie Jackson | ... | production coordinator (10 episodes, 2020) |
Poppy Young | ... | runner (10 episodes, 2020) |