Directed by
Zach Cregger | ||
Trevor Moore |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Zach Cregger | ... | (screenplay) & |
Trevor Moore | ... | (screenplay) |
Dennis Haggerty | ... | (story) & |
Ryan Homchick | ... | (story) & |
Thomas Mimms | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Jason Burns | ... | executive producer |
Vincent Cirrincione | ... | producer |
Tobie Haggerty | ... | producer |
Scott Hyman | ... | co-producer (as Scott G. Hyman) |
Tom Jacobson | ... | producer |
Richard Rosenzweig | ... | executive producer |
Monnie Wills | ... | co-producer |
Steven J. Wolfe | ... | producer |
Music by
Jeff Cardoni |
Cinematography by
Anthony B. Richmond |
Editing by
Tim Mirkovich |
Casting By
Sheila Jaffe |
Production Design by
Cabot McMullen |
Art Direction by
Dins Danielsen |
Set Decoration by
Beth Wooke |
Costume Design by
Sarah de Sa Rego | ||
Alexis Scott |
Makeup Department
Mandy Danielle Benton | ... | additional makeup artist (as Mandy Benton) |
Stephen Bettles | ... | prosthetics makeup |
Thom Cammer | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Nani Casillas | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Theresa 'Nani' Velez) |
Ayla Dew | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Ayla E. Dew) |
Ivonnah Erskine | ... | hair stylist |
Sekinah Erskine | ... | hair stylist |
Bonni Flowers | ... | additional makeup artist (as Bonnie Flowers) |
Rita L. Hamlin | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Rita Hamlin) |
Tami Lane | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Adrienne Lynn | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Adrienne Booth) |
Pina Rizzi | ... | hair stylist |
Dominie Till | ... | makeup artist |
Debbie Zoller | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Donna Fewell | ... | production supervisor (as Donna Fewell-Oliver) |
Sybille Herwig | ... | production supervisor (as Sybille 'Billy' Herwig) |
Jenny Hinkey | ... | unit production manager |
Livia Pérez-Borrero | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sloane Lewis | ... | second second assistant director |
Joel Jeffrey Nishimine | ... | first assistant director |
David K. Riebel | ... | first assistant director |
Phillip Wagner | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Brian Benavides | ... | prop maker |
Jake Blecha | ... | art department swing (as Jacob M. Blecha) |
Justin Blecha | ... | leadman |
Larry Blecha | ... | art department swing |
Michael Bollon | ... | construction: flooring |
Kevin Diersing | ... | prop maker |
Mark Finer | ... | property master |
Justin Garcia | ... | prop maker |
David Gardner | ... | prop department production assistant |
Ursula Glaviano | ... | second on-set dresser |
Joshua Green | ... | art department swing |
Andrew Guinn | ... | set dresser |
Dallas Richard Hallam | ... | assistant property master |
Jason E. Hatfield | ... | art department swing |
Anthony F. Jimenez | ... | leadman |
Frank Jimenez | ... | art department swing |
Sasha Kanno | ... | art department coordinator |
Ben Lewis | ... | property master (as Benjamin Lewis) |
Rudi Liden | ... | storyboard artist |
Carlos Lizaola | ... | painter |
Nicholas Lungren | ... | prop maker |
Brendan Maze | ... | art department swing |
Dan Miner | ... | labor foreman |
David Miner | ... | construction laborer |
Aaron Nakashoji | ... | art department swing |
David A. Novak | ... | on-set dresser |
James V. Oliveri | ... | construction coordinator |
Chris Perez | ... | prop maker |
Sara Petersen | ... | assistant art director |
Chris Powers | ... | painter |
Raul Ramirez | ... | paint foreman |
Kate Sheeley | ... | set dresser |
Jim Tholen Jr. | ... | carpenter |
Jim Tholen Sr. | ... | construction foreman |
Amy Lynn Umezu | ... | concept artist |
Tony Whyte | ... | prop construction (as William 'Tony' Whyte) |
Sound Department
Monroe Cummings | ... | boom person |
Rob Cunningham | ... | boom operator: additional photography |
Maureen Davis | ... | facility coordinator |
James Dehr | ... | cable person |
David S. Di Pietro | ... | sound recordist (as David S. DiPietro) |
Don Digirolamo | ... | sound mixing |
Ian M. Griffith | ... | foley artist |
Lindsey S. Griffith | ... | foley artist |
Patrick M. Griffith | ... | supervising sound editor |
Craig Holbrook | ... | recordist |
Sebastien Lacheray | ... | dialogue editor |
Todd Langner | ... | sound mixing (as Todd Langler) |
Tom Marks | ... | sound re-recording mixer: temp mixes |
Steve McCarty | ... | sound effects editor |
Daniel D. Monahan | ... | additional production sound mixer |
Matthew Nicolay | ... | production sound mixer |
Cathy Rowland | ... | foley artist |
Debby Ruby-Winsberg | ... | adr recordist (as Debra Winsberg) |
Galen L. Senogles | ... | adr and dialogue editor |
Jason Shaffer | ... | sound effects editor |
Steven Utt | ... | sound recordist |
Trevor Ward | ... | dolby sound consultant |
John Soukup | ... | sound transfer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Robert Garrigus | ... | special effects coordinator (as Bob Garrigus) |
Chris Guzzi | ... | special effects |
Alex Hill | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Alastor Arnold | ... | digital intermediate colorist |
Nicholas Daniels | ... | effects animator |
Stephen Dyson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Max Ehrlich | ... | effects animator |
Jeff Freeman | ... | visual effects coordinator (as Jeff Freedman) |
Holly Gregory Horter | ... | digital paint: and compositing |
Daryl Klein | ... | digital paint: and compositing |
Kellum Lewis | ... | visual effects project manager |
Joe Lilli | ... | digital effects artist / digital paint: and compositing |
Brian Lutge | ... | effects animation |
Lee Mylks | ... | effects animator |
Leonardo Quiles | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Doyle Smith | ... | digital paint: and compositing |
David Sudd | ... | visual effects artist: 3D |
Alexander Tirasongkran | ... | visual effects artist: 3D (as Alex Tirasongkran) |
Pota Tseng | ... | visual effects artist: 3D |
Phearuth Tuy | ... | effects animator |
Trina Wheaton | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
David Barrett | ... | stunts |
Joe Bucaro III | ... | stunts (as Joe Bucaro) |
Dustin Dennard | ... | stunts |
Robert Garrigus | ... | stunt performer |
Tom Harper | ... | stunts |
Doc Jacobs | ... | stunts |
Brett A. Jones | ... | stunt double |
Dorian Kingi | ... | stunt double: Tucker |
Paul Leonard | ... | stunt rigger |
Mike Massa | ... | stunt performer |
Vanessa Motta | ... | stunt double: Vonka |
Michael Owen | ... | stunt coordinator (as Mike Owen) |
Rex Reddick | ... | stunts |
Brian Simpson | ... | stunts |
Tim Sitarz | ... | stunts |
Monica Staggs | ... | stunts |
Anthony C. Steere | ... | stunts |
Justin Sundquist | ... | stunt double: Eugene |
Gary J. Wayton | ... | stunt performer |
Scott Workman | ... | stunts |
Boni Yanagisawa | ... | stunt double: Katja |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Banfield | ... | company electric (as Jamie Banfield) |
Dennis Bishop | ... | rigging electrician |
William Blazek | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Bill Bridges | ... | rigging grip |
Chris Brow | ... | company grip (as Christopher N. Brow) |
Glenn Brown | ... | camera operator |
Jim Butler | ... | rigging grip (as James Butler) |
Shane Buttle | ... | rigging electrician |
Hector Castillo | ... | best boy electric |
Michael Chambliss | ... | libra head operator |
Pam Connor | ... | company grip (as Pamela D. Connor) |
Chris Cuevas | ... | camera first assistant |
Carrie A. Dagher | ... | video assist operator |
Brian Michael Davis | ... | camera first assistant (as Brian Davis) |
Mike DeGrazzio | ... | digital imaging technician |
David Feld | ... | grip |
Bryan Fletchall | ... | techno crane technician |
Erik Folsom | ... | best boy electric |
Miles Gutkin | ... | grip |
Daniel R. Haizlip | ... | best boy grip (as Daniel 'DJ' Haizlip) |
Jennifer Ann Henry | ... | camera first assistant (as Jennifer Henry) |
Florentino Jimenez | ... | rigging electrician |
Doug Lasater | ... | company grip |
Scott W. Leftridge | ... | key grip |
Steve Martinez | ... | company electric (as Steve 'Catfish' Martinez) |
Frank Masi | ... | still photographer |
Chuck May | ... | grip: reshoots |
Vlad Melnik | ... | rigging gaffer |
Dan Ming | ... | camera first assistant |
Jeff Murrell | ... | gaffer (as Jeffrey Murrell) |
Kevin Nieliwocki | ... | dolly grip |
Tony Olivieri | ... | camera operator: "a" camera, additional unit |
William Park | ... | company electric |
Dino Parks | ... | additional director of photography |
Kurt Pomerleau | ... | company electric (as Kurtis Pomerleau) |
Max Pomerleau | ... | gaffer (as Paul Maxim Pomerleau) |
Nick Pomerleau | ... | company electrician / rigging gaffer |
Justin Portwood | ... | company grip |
Gaston Richmond | ... | camera utility |
Landon Ruddel | ... | key grip (as Landen Ruddell) |
David Sammons | ... | camera operator |
Donald T. Stanford | ... | company electric |
Mark Strasburg | ... | camera first assistant |
Don Telles | ... | rigging grip |
Paul Tilden | ... | camera second assistant |
Peter Weiland | ... | company electric |
Mitchell Willard | ... | rigging grip |
Douglas Wiltse | ... | key rigger |
Casting Department
Susan Paley Abramson | ... | casting associate |
Tina Hart | ... | adr voice casting |
Erika Lee | ... | extras casting |
Michael Schiavone | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Leigh Bell | ... | set costumer |
Heather Carleton | ... | key costumer |
Jade Graham | ... | set costumer |
Nazhat Hester | ... | key costumer |
Jennifer Ireland | ... | costume supervisor (as Jen Ireland) |
Jayne Marie Kehoe | ... | costume supervisor |
Daisy Alexandra Sylbert-Torres | ... | set costumer (as Daisy Alexandra Sylbert) |
Editorial Department
Alastor Arnold | ... | digital film colorist |
Gus Comegys | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Lukasz Druzynski | ... | digital intermediate editor |
Omar Hassan-Reep | ... | first assistant editor |
Rico Hernandez | ... | digital intermediate project manager |
Andy Jurgensen | ... | first assistant editor (as Andrew Jurgensen) |
Mato | ... | color timer |
Tim Maxwell | ... | digital transfer |
Tony Nigro | ... | first assistant editor |
Bill Schultz | ... | digital intermediate general manager |
Lee Tucker | ... | preview projection |
Location Management
Tyson Caffo | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michael Chickey | ... | location manager |
Martin J. Cummins | ... | location scout |
William Jorgenson | ... | assistant location manager (as Will Jorgenson) |
Linda Kai | ... | location scout |
Lori Russell | ... | assistant location manager |
Kristina Santoro | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Christine Bergren | ... | music clearance and legal services |
Michael Brake | ... | music editor |
Ali Dee | ... | songs by |
Dalia Franco | ... | music clearance and legal services |
Maarten Hofmeijer | ... | music editor |
Rebekah Johnson | ... | music coordinator (as Rebekah Touma) |
Dave Jordan | ... | music supervisor |
Tony Minter | ... | composer: additional music |
Trevor Moore | ... | composer: additional music |
Louie Schultz | ... | music editor |
Doug Trantow | ... | scoring mixer |
Merecco Turner | ... | singer |
Jojo Villanueva | ... | music supervisor |
Terry Wilson | ... | music editor |
Thomas Cavanaugh | ... | music business & legal affairs (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Will Alovis | ... | additional script supervisor |
Carol A. Compton | ... | script clearance research (as Carol Compton) |
Sherie Giehtbrock | ... | additional script supervisor |
Tracy Scott | ... | script supervisor |
Veda Semarne | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
J. Armin Garza II | ... | driver: camera car |
Curt Michael Grooms | ... | transportation captain |
Eric Moon | ... | transportation co-captain |
Michael Perrotti | ... | transportation coordinator |
John Siedenburg | ... | driver |
Ted Joneson | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Gustavo F. Alcaraz | ... | accounting clerk |
Zack Arnold | ... | title designer: end crawl / title designer: opening titles |
Jason Bradford | ... | production assistant |
Candice Marie Burton | ... | production secretary |
Adam W. Chang | ... | production assistant |
Jocelyn Cleary | ... | assistant: to Zach Cregger & Trevor Moore |
Crystal Connell | ... | production accountant |
Manuel De Seixas Correa | ... | assistant: Tom Jacobson and Monnie Wills |
André Devantier | ... | caterer |
Colette Divine | ... | production secretary (as Collette Divine) |
Phil Eisenhower | ... | studio teacher |
D.R. Farquharson | ... | project manager: Deluxe Digital Cinema |
Tara Fischer | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Freund | ... | assistant: to Tom Jacobson |
Hernan A. Hernandez | ... | craft service |
Gil Hudnall | ... | set medic |
Timothy Johnston | ... | payroll accountant |
Jane Katherine-Watson | ... | assistant to producer |
Kett Kettering | ... | accounting clerk |
Lance Kirshner | ... | key office production assistant |
Gints Krastins | ... | production accountant |
Hallie Lane | ... | runner |
Arleen Lopez | ... | production secretary |
Billy McLellan | ... | production assistant |
Michael W. Miliotti | ... | animal trainer |
Joel Norton | ... | animal trainer |
Candice Owens | ... | production secretary (as Candice Burton) |
John Paliferro | ... | production assistant |
Frank Pelluchon | ... | chef (as Franck Pelluchon) |
Donnie Pottger | ... | layout board: on-set |
A.J. Presley | ... | stand-in |
Sarah Quale | ... | accounting clerk |
Matt Rubenstein | ... | assistant: to Steven J. Wolfe |
Bernadette Tanchauco | ... | Estimating Executive |
Mike Testin | ... | production assistant |
Carl B. Thompson | ... | office production assistant |
Melinda Wood | ... | unit publicist |
Waldemar Centeno | ... | title designer: opening credits (uncredited) |