Directed by
Geoffrey Nottage |
Writing Credits
Ricou Browning | ... | (based on the television series created by) & |
Jack Cowden | ... | (based on the TV series created by) |
Reuben Leder | ... | (developed by) and |
Ernie Wallengren | ... | (developed by) (as E.F. Wallengren) & |
Michael Nankin | ... | (developed by) |
Everett De Roche | ... | (written by) (as Everett DeRoche) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Shane Brennan | ... | supervising producer |
Steve Dunning | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Robert Florio | ... | producer (produced by) |
Jeffrey M. Hayes | ... | executive producer |
Darryl Sheen | ... | producer |
Stuart Wood | ... | line producer |
Cinematography by
John Fleckenstein |
Editing by
Suzanne Flannery |
Production Design by
Eugene Intas |
Art Direction by
Bill Booth | ||
Randy Vellacott |
Costume Design by
Anna Baulch |
Production Management
Gina Black | ... | production manager |
Brendon 'Moose' Boyd | ... | unit manager (as Brendan 'Moose' Boyd) |
Michael Lake | ... | production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Geoff Cox | ... | second unit director |
Tony Edwards | ... | second assistant director |
James Legge | ... | second unit assistant director |
Rob Visser | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Verbeek | ... | set builder |
Sound Department
Mark Cookson | ... | sound effects editor |
Vic Kaspar | ... | supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Bruce Bright | ... | special effects coordinator |
Jody Waters | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Sam Elia | ... | stunt performer |
Mark 'Lurch' Houstein | ... | stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
Brandon Apps | ... | camera operator |
Andrew Conder | ... | camera operator |
Tim Delaney | ... | key grip: second unit |
Miranda Porter | ... | second assistant camera |
Joshua Smith | ... | assistant camera |
Casting Department
Maura Fay | ... | casting by: Australia (as Maura Fay & Associates) |
Fiona McMaster | ... | casting by: Australia |
Mary Jo Slater | ... | casting by: U.S. |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tanya Woelfle | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jennifer Fineran | ... | assistant editor |
Mandy Jacobs | ... | assistant editor |
Kent Pritchett | ... | colorist |
Peta Ross | ... | post-production coordinator |
Marc van Buuren | ... | supervising editor (as Marc Van Buuren) |
Location Management
Mike McLean | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jason Herbison | ... | script editor |
Lara Twyford | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mark 'Lurch' Houstein | ... | driver: special equipment |
Additional Crew
Darce Florio | ... | voice actor |
Judy Hallin | ... | second unit co-ordinator |
Duncan Jones | ... | dolphin trainer |
Louisa Kors | ... | production co-ordinator |
Che McGuinness | ... | diver |
Gary McNamara | ... | marine co-ordinator |
Drew Michel | ... | production assistant |
Tim 'Pommy' Obank | ... | Unit Assistant |
Pat Passlow | ... | production accountant (as Patricia Passlow) |
Darryl Pearce | ... | dolphin co-ordinator (as Darryl 'Spike' Pearce) |
John Suhr | ... | dive co-ordinator |
Francis X. Tobin | ... | publicist |
Angelique Badenoch | ... | accounting assistant (uncredited) |
Craig A. Kocinski | ... | voiceover/looping (uncredited) |
Jo Suna | ... | production secretary (uncredited) |