Directed by
Andrea Arnold |
Writing Credits
Andrea Arnold | ... | (written by) |
Lone Scherfig | ... | (characters) & |
Anders Thomas Jensen | ... | (characters) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kate Dickie | ... | Jackie | |
Tony Curran | ... | Clyde | |
Martin Compston | ... | Stevie | |
Natalie Press | ... | April | |
Paul Higgins | ... | Avery | |
Andrew Armour | ... | Alfred | |
Carolyn Calder | ... | Cleaner | |
John Comerford | ... | Man With Dog | |
Jessica Angus | ... | Bronwyn | |
Martin McCardie | ... | Angus | |
Martin O'Neill | ... | Frank | |
Cora Bissett | ... | Jo (as Cora Bisset) | |
Charles Brown | ... | Broomfield Barman | |
Annie Bain | ... | Aunt Kath | |
Frances Kelly | ... | Woman in Denim Skirt | |
John McDonald | ... | Broomfield Barman | |
William Cassidy | ... | Stevie's Dad | |
Sarah Haworth | ... | Police Woman | |
Elizabeth Allan | ... | Kind Lady on Bus | |
Anne Kidd | ... | Brenda | |
Allan Sawers | ... | Rob | |
Frances McEwan | ... | Woman Who Flirts with Clyde | |
Anne McColgan | ... | Purple Coat with Cat | |
Graeme Wright | ... | Top Man Jacket | |
Sanije Robeli | ... | Blonde Cleaner | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Neil Cairns | ... | Lawyer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Gillian Berrie | ... | executive producer |
Claire Chapman | ... | executive producer |
Carrie Comerford | ... | producer |
Leonard Crooks | ... | executive producer (as Lenny Crooks) |
Marie Gade Denessen | ... | co-producer (as Marie Gade) |
Anna Duffield | ... | associate producer |
Wendy Griffin | ... | line producer |
Sisse Graum Jørgensen | ... | executive producer (as Sisse Graum Jorgensen) |
David M. Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Paul Trijbits | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Glenn Gregory |
Cinematography by
Robbie Ryan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Nicolas Chaudeurge |
Casting By
Kahleen Crawford | ||
Des Hamilton |
Production Design by
Helen Scott |
Costume Design by
Carole Millar | ... | (as Carole K. Millar) |
Makeup Department
Sarah Fidelo | ... | makeup designer |
Niamh Morrison | ... | makeup artist |
Tracy Young | ... | daily makeup trainee (uncredited) |
Production Management
Fiona Morham | ... | head of production: UK Film Council |
Emma Murphy | ... | post-production supervisor |
Jenny Williams | ... | head of production: Glasgow Film Council |
Emma Zee | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Andrew Gardiner | ... | third assistant director |
Jo Gibson | ... | additional first assistant director |
Ray Kenny | ... | second assistant director |
Kathleen Wishart | ... | first assistant director |
Ewan Stewart | ... | additional assistant director: dailies (uncredited) |
Art Department
Douglas Ferguson | ... | property master |
Angus Gentleman | ... | stand-by props |
Iain Gower | ... | art department runner (as Ian Gower) |
Janice Macrae | ... | prop buyer (as Janice MacRae) |
Shona Paton | ... | art department assistant |
Sue Porter | ... | prop buyer |
Charles Wright | ... | construction |
Sound Department
Iain Anderson | ... | sound effects editor |
Phillip Barrett | ... | foley recordist (as Phill Barratt) |
Nicolas Becker | ... | foley artist |
Martin Belshaw | ... | sound recordist |
Mark DeSimone | ... | adr mixer |
Colin Gregory | ... | boom operator |
Paul Hanks | ... | foley artist |
Kahl Henderson | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer |
Lorraine Keiller | ... | foley editor |
Douglas MacDougall | ... | sound designer |
Micheal MacKinnon | ... | adr recordist (as Michael McKinnon) |
Ian Morgan | ... | adr supervisor |
Ian Palmer | ... | sound assistant |
Chris Sinclair | ... | re-recording mixer |
Lauren Ana Walker | ... | preview sound mixer (as Lauren Walker) |
Florent Lavallée | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Michael Deming | ... | digital film bureau |
Louise Hussey | ... | visual effects producer: Rushes Post Production |
Alex Llewellyn | ... | compositor: Rushes Post Production |
Mark Pascoe | ... | compositor: Rushes Post Production |
Jonathan Privett | ... | visual effects supervisor: Rushes Post Production |
Lee Tibbetts | ... | compositor: Rushes Post Production |
Jocelin Capper | ... | Managing Director Rushes Film & TV (uncredited) |
John Palmer | ... | digital film bureau manager: Laser Record (uncredited) |
Jez Tucker | ... | senior systems administrator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Clive Curtis | ... | stunt coordinator |
Levan Doran | ... | stunt double: Avery |
David Goodall | ... | fight coordinator |
Ian Kay | ... | stunt performer |
Rod Young | ... | fight coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Bates | ... | electrician |
Jaime Feliu-Torres | ... | focus puller |
Holly Horner | ... | still photographer |
Naresh Kaushal | ... | camera trainee |
Callum Milne | ... | electrician |
Scott Napier | ... | gaffer |
Chris Shaw | ... | camera assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Danni Millar | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Matt Adams | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Brian Coffey | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rob Gordon | ... | digital on-line editor |
Emily Greenwood | ... | assistant digital on-line editor |
John Hinchliffe | ... | digital intermediate technical manager |
Patrick Malone | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Anna Mehta | ... | assistant editor: Scotland |
Steve Mercer | ... | assistant editor: London |
Alexandra Montgomery | ... | post-production paperwork |
Michael Nollet | ... | assistant editor: London |
Rob Pizzey | ... | digital colorist |
Tom Thomson | ... | editing trainee: Scotland |
Laurent Treherne | ... | digital intermediate technical director |
Paul Jones | ... | digital intermediate manager (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jennifer Brooks | ... | location assistant |
Naomi Liston | ... | location manager |
Neil Murray | ... | location daily |
Music Department
Nicolas Becker | ... | additional musical sounds |
Roz Colls | ... | music supervisor: Music Matters |
Keith Lowndes | ... | musician |
Script and Continuity Department
Iain Andrew | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Iain Gower | ... | additional driver: minibus (as Ian Gower) |
Euan Milne | ... | driver: minibus |
Additional Crew
James Armitage | ... | legal service: Lee & Thompson |
Tack Baldwin | ... | harness advisor |
Andy Boyd | ... | location and set security and assistance |
Mary Brehony | ... | legals: Scottish Screen |
Neil Cairns | ... | production accountant |
Neil Calder | ... | completion guarantor: Film Finances Inc. |
Emma Clarke | ... | senior production executive: UK Film Council |
Brian Collins | ... | Location Security |
Anita Cox | ... | business affairs: Scottish Screen |
Tone Davies | ... | laboratory contact: Soho Images |
Tone Davis | ... | laboratory contact: Soho Images |
Lars Dela | ... | technical liaison: Mainstream ApS |
Jeremy Gawade | ... | legal services: Lee & thompson |
Robin Haig | ... | floor runner |
Wendy Kidd | ... | publicity notes |
Anders Kjærhauge | ... | legal services: Zentropa Administration ApS (as Anders Kjaerhauge) |
Kathleen Lambie | ... | production secretary (as Kathleen MacLeod) |
Margaret McDonald | ... | production coordinator |
Neil Murray | ... | additional floor runner |
Natasha Pilbrow | ... | legal services: Lee & Thompson |
Martin Poultney | ... | representative: Ascent Media Group |
Jennifer Reynolds | ... | production executive: Glasgow Film Office |
Carole Sheridan | ... | development: Scottish Screen |
Dave Stewart | ... | animal handler |
Natalie Usher | ... | business affairs: UK Film Council (as Natalie Bass) |
Paul Zieleniec | ... | assistant production accountant |
Mary Brehony | ... | Legal Services: Scottish Screen (uncredited) |
Thanks
Beth Allan | ... | thanks |
Haydn Arnold | ... | thanks |
Guillermo Arriaga | ... | thanks |
Kara Baker | ... | thanks |
Matthew Bates | ... | thanks |
Jeff Betancourt | ... | thanks |
Teresa Campbell | ... | thanks |
Francoise Certin | ... | thanks |
Valentine Chaudeurge | ... | thanks |
Katie Clare | ... | thanks |
Arnold Clark | ... | thanks |
Chris Collins | ... | thanks |
Chris Curling | ... | thanks |
Wendy de Silva | ... | thanks |
Karen Fielding | ... | thanks |
Naomi Foner | ... | thanks |
Peter Galletly | ... | thanks |
Peter Garde | ... | thanks |
Todd Graff | ... | thanks |
Matthew Greenfield | ... | thanks |
Matt Hale | ... | thanks |
Steve Inch | ... | thanks |
Peter Aalbæk Jensen | ... | thanks |
Donald Francis Michael John | ... | thanks |
Kees Kasander | ... | thanks (as Kees Kassander) |
Myron Kerstein | ... | thanks |
Alex Knights | ... | thanks |
Coral Knights | ... | thanks |
Lucy Lee | ... | thanks |
Craig Lucas | ... | thanks |
Dan Macrae | ... | thanks |
Anne Maitland | ... | thanks |
Clive Maitland | ... | thanks |
Ilyse McKimmie | ... | thanks |
Morag McKinnon | ... | thanks (as Morag Mckinnon) |
Mike Mohan | ... | thanks |
Patrick Morrison | ... | thanks |
Walter Mosley | ... | thanks |
Louise Muller | ... | thanks |
Pia Nielsen | ... | thanks |
Mikkel Nørgaard | ... | thanks |
Sarah Perry | ... | thanks |
Angus Pigott | ... | thanks |
Alastair Reid | ... | thanks |
Howard A. Rodman | ... | thanks (as Howard Rodman) |
Michelle Saffer | ... | thanks |
Eyal Shaphyr | ... | thanks (as Eyal Shapyr) |
Jenny Shaw | ... | thanks |
Susan Shilliday | ... | thanks |
Sandhya Suri | ... | thanks |
Karen Syratt | ... | thanks |
Sarah Wells | ... | thanks |
Alesia Weston | ... | thanks |
Zuba | ... | thanks |