Directed by
Robert Patton-Spruill |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Robert Patton-Spruill |
Cast (in credits order)
Russell G. Jones | ... | Vincent | |
Heather D. Lee | ... | Critter | |
Lonnie Farmer | ... | Det. Jackson | |
Will Lyman | ... | Det. McCoy | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Naheem Allah | ... | Malik | |
Beresford Bennett | ... | Jerome | |
Tyrone Burton | ... | Andre | |
Ken Cheeseman | ... | Pharmacist | |
Ricardo Engerman | ... | Frankie | |
Joe Garland | ... | Police Sargent | |
Alexandra Hunter | ... | Anya (as Sascha Hunter) | |
Pamela Lambert | ... | Ree Ree | |
Celeste Oliva | ... | Tracy | |
Dossy Peabody | ... | Waitress | |
Professor Griff | ... | Jonny | |
Toshi Richardson | ... | Dancer | |
Claudia Rios | ... | Maria | |
Bruce-Robert Serafin | ... | Detective | |
Vincent Siders | ... | Sean the Bartender | |
Al Spruill | ... | Alexandra | |
Alejandra Spruill | |||
James Spruill | ... | Charlie Mumbles / Vinnie Slick | |
Tony Todd | ... | Victor | |
Todd Walker | ... | Silas |
Produced by
Monique Douglas | ... | associate producer |
Lenny Manzo | ... | line producer |
Patti Moreno | ... | producer (as Patricia Moreno) |
E.J. Walton | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Beecher Cotton |
Editing by
Mike Daniels | ||
Chad Yavarow |
Production Design by
Lawrence Sampson |
Makeup Department
Sherryn Smith | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
David Andalman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Geoghegan | ... | first assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director |
Damali Hicks | ... | second assistant director |
Patrick Hodges | ... | second second assistant director |
Mark Romanelli | ... | first assistant director |
Sound Department
Gioia Birkett-Foa | ... | boom operator |
Anton Gold | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jason Booth | ... | best boy grip |
Jennifer Cousins | ... | second assistant camera (as Jenny Cousins) |
Lee-Anthony Holloway | ... | best boy electric |
Phil McOsker | ... | key film loader |
Harry Pray IV | ... | lighting technician |
Dave Provenzano | ... | key grip |
Liz Silver | ... | first assistant camera (as Elizabeth Heslep) |
Silas Tyler | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Khadj Edison | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rosa J. Colón | ... | assistant wardrobe (as Rosa Colón) |
Editorial Department
Stan Sztaba | ... | negative matcher |
Script and Continuity Department
Lisa Arnone | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Ed Lalli | ... | swing driver |
Additional Crew
Mark Brochu | ... | production assistant |
Manrique Busó-García | ... | production assistant |
Matthew Dilts-Williams | ... | production assistant |
Chana Ewing | ... | production assistant |
Isabel Garcia | ... | production assistant |
Jaida Gonsal | ... | production assistant |
Jake Hamilton | ... | assistant art designer |
Theo Mazur | ... | production assistant |
Michael Ostrowski | ... | production assistant |
Harry Pray IV | ... | production assistant |
Brian J. Simms | ... | production assistant |
Todd Walker | ... | production assistant |