Directed by
Alain Chabat |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Maurice Barthélémy | ||
Alain Chabat | ||
Marina Foïs | ||
Pierre-François Martin-Laval | ... | (as Pef Martin Laval) |
Jean-Paul Rouve |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Alex Berger | ... | producer |
Amandine Billot | ... | producer |
Patrick Bordier | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Frédéric Talgorn |
Cinematography by
Laurent Dailland | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Juliette Welfling |
Casting By
Swan Pham |
Production Design by
Maamar Ech-Cheikh |
Costume Design by
Olivier Bériot |
Makeup Department
Mabi Anzalone | ... | makeup artist |
Emma Chicotot | ... | make up trainee |
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus | ... | dental effects designer |
Reynald Desbant | ... | hair stylist |
Bernard Floch | ... | makeup designer |
Mathieu Gueracague | ... | hair stylist |
Marie-Pierre Hattabi | ... | hair stylist |
Laurent Huet | ... | sculptor |
Géraldine Lemaire | ... | additional hair stylist |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Anne Moralis | ... | wig maker |
Misiri Patricia Patou | ... | Implantation poil à poil yorkmout (as Patou Misiri) |
Miguel Santos | ... | hair stylist |
Manuela Taco | ... | makeup artist |
Ghislaine Tortereau | ... | key hair stylist |
Valérie Tranier | ... | makeup artist |
Kaatje Van Damme | ... | Key makeup artist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Pawel Araszkiewicz | ... | production associate (as Pawel Araszkewicz) |
Francis Barrois | ... | production manager |
Juliette Bayle | ... | assistant production manager trainee |
Reza Boirahmady | ... | assistant unit manager |
Cyril Contejean | ... | post-production supervisor |
Nicolas Davy | ... | assistant unit manager |
Karine Ebert | ... | assistant unit manager |
Sylvain Marques | ... | assistant unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Claire Galloy | ... | assistant director: location |
Michaël Pierrard | ... | assistant director |
Fabien Vergez | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Pierre-Alain Bloch | ... | pre-production designer (as Piano) |
Stephanie Bertrand Carussi | ... | assistant art director (as Stéphanie Bertrand) |
Arnaud Denis | ... | sculptor |
Christian Gazio | ... | property master |
Maud Gircourt | ... | illustrator |
Tanino Liberatore | ... | pre-production designer |
Joël Molines | ... | carpenter |
Muriel Nicolle | ... | sculptor |
Julien Pelgrand | ... | graphic designer |
Thierry Pitel | ... | assistant property master |
Christine Thomas-Collignon | ... | second assistant decorator |
Julia Tiemann | ... | assistant property master |
David Laurent | ... | ripper (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Eric Chevallier | ... | re-recording mixer |
Pierre Excoffier | ... | sound |
François Fayard | ... | dialog editor |
Michel Filippi | ... | adr supervisor |
Benoit Gargonne | ... | sound assistant |
Jean Gargonne | ... | supervising sound editor |
Thierry Lebon | ... | sound mixer |
Philippe Penot | ... | foley artist |
Olivier Varenne | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Noel Chainbaux | ... | special effects technician |
Yves Domenjoud | ... | special effects supervisor |
Romain Rosier | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Christophe Belena | ... | film scanning & printing |
Stephanie Boutinaud | ... | visual effects |
Emmanuelle Carlier | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ludovic Davidian | ... | visual effects artist |
Séverine De Wever | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Thierry Delobel | ... | compositing supervisor |
Thomas Duval | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Abdel Ali Kassou | ... | scanning and printing |
Cyril Pichard | ... | research & development |
Daniel Trujillo | ... | digital effects artist |
Mathieu Ullmann | ... | 3d technical director |
Stunts
Gilles Conseil | ... | stunts |
Olivier Vitrant | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jean-Paul Agostini | ... | first assistant camera |
Pascal Auguié | ... | still photographer (as Pascalito) |
Alessandro Brambilla | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Gil Fontbonne | ... | key grip |
Arnaud Gervet | ... | video assistant |
Bruno Glasberg | ... | electrician |
Thibault Grabherr | ... | still photographer |
Océane Lavergne | ... | first assistant camera |
Maud Lemaistre | ... | second assistant camera |
Pascal Pajaud | ... | gaffer |
Jean-Baptiste Perrin | ... | electrician |
Vincent Richard | ... | second assistant camera |
Nicolas Sommermeyer | ... | best boy grip |
Benjamin Speyer | ... | crane technician |
James Swanson | ... | aerial director of photography |
Animation Department
Pierre-Alain Bloch | ... | animator: 2-D animator (as Pierre-Alain 'Piano' Bloch) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Corinne Bruand | ... | assistant costume designer |
Laurence Chalou | ... | costume supervisor |
Fabienne Josserand | ... | costumer |
Valérie Le Hello | ... | costumer |
Laurence Nicolas | ... | set costumer |
Coralie Sanvoisin | ... | costumer |
Frédéric Tournant | ... | costumes coordinator |
Editorial Department
Nicolas Criqui | ... | digital conformation |
Marie-Pierre Frappier | ... | assistant editor |
Isabelle Julien | ... | color timer |
Emmanuel Le Ridant | ... | telecine dailies colorist |
Benjamin Weill | ... | additional second assistant editor |
Music Department
Keith Bragg | ... | musician: piccolo |
Simon Chamberlain | ... | musician: piano |
David Corkhill | ... | musician: marimba |
Mark David | ... | musician: trumpet |
Edouard Dubois | ... | music consultant |
Dave Hartley | ... | musician: piano |
Maya Iwabuchi | ... | musician: violin solo |
John Jenkins | ... | musician: tuba |
John Parricelli | ... | musician: guitar |
Script and Continuity Department
Marie Gennesseaux | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Bastien Bodecot | ... | assistant |
Esperanza Casero | ... | production accountant |
Cathy Dutheil | ... | production secretary |
Frédéric North | ... | aerial coordinator |
Thanks
Dominique Besnehard | ... | thanks |
Alain Chabat | ... | thanks: Robins des Bois's acknowledgments |
Dominique Farrugia | ... | thanks |