Edit
Spivs (2004) Poster

(2004)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Colin Teague

Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)  

Mike Loveday
Colin Teague
Gary Young

Cast  

Kate Ashfield ... Jenny
Linda Bassett ... Auntie Vee
Chooye Bay ... Japanese man (as Chooi Beh)
Elizabeth Berrington ... Nigel's secretary
Jennifer Cartwright Jennifer Cartwright ... Bad Ice Skater
Paul Clarke Paul Clarke ... Gangster
Cavan Clerkin ... Bob
Shane Davey ... Ice Skater
Jack Dee ... Nigel
Louis Dempsey ... Uncle Frank
Glenn Durfort Glenn Durfort ... Glenn
Neil Edmond ... Observant Waiter
Stephen Evans Stephen Evans ... Park Attendant
Julia Hargesheimer Julia Hargesheimer ... Teenage Safe House Girl
Tamer Hassan ... Villa
Paul Kaye ... O'Brien
Derek Lea ... Villa's Associate #1
Dominic Monaghan ... Goat
Nick Moran ... Steve
Rita Ora ... Rosanna
T.J. Ramini ... Pavel (as Tarek Ramini)
Sonny Rooney Sonny Rooney ... Young Jack
Sarah Row Sarah Row ... Slaone Woman
Roshan Seth ... Omar
Madhav Sharma Madhav Sharma ... Mr. Singh
Ken Stott ... Jack
Colin Teague Colin Teague ... Young Associate
Nadia Ward Nadia Ward ... Sonia
Christos Zenonos Christos Zenonos ... Anton
Caspar Zialor Caspar Zialor ... Teenage Sate House Boy
John Derry John Derry ... Man on escalator (uncredited)
Steven Lawson Steven Lawson ... Romanian slave (uncredited)

Produced by 

Jamie Carmichael ... executive producer
Paul Hart-Wilden ... line producer
Andrew Loveday ... executive producer
Hamish Skeggs ... producer

Music by 

David Julyan

Cinematography by 

Haris Zambarloukos

Film Editing by 

Eddie Hamilton

Casting By 

Chloe Emmerson

Production Design by 

Michael Kane

Art Direction by 

Kay Brown
Matthew Button

Costume Design by 

Glenis Foster

Makeup Department 

Roz Abery ... assistant makeup artist
Faye Aydin ... makeup trainee
Lou Burton ... makeup supervisor
Angela Oxley Evans ... makeup department head (as Ang Oxley)

Production Management 

Maria Walker ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Adam Badrawy ... third assistant director: second unit (as Adam Barrington)
Jonny Benson ... third assistant director
Marco Ciglia ... first assistant director: second unit
Fiona Gosden ... second assistant director
Dave Norris ... assistant director
David Norris ... assistant director
Hamish Skeggs ... second unit director (as Hamish 'Evil Claw' Skeggs)

Art Department 

Johnny Campling ... construction coordinator
Miriam Doyle ... art department assistant
Daniela Faggio ... stand-by art director
Alan Pearson ... hod scenic artist
David Richmond ... carpenter
Darko Stavrik ... properties coordinator
Oli van der Vijver ... carpenter

Sound Department 

Howard Bargroff ... re-recording mixer
Ben Barker ... sound editor
Nick Foley ... adr recordist
John Hagenstede ... boom operator
Max Hoskins ... supervising sound editor
Russell Jeffery ... second boom operator
James Kenning ... sound recordist
Marcus Oliver ... assistant dubbing mixer
James Seddon ... dolby consultant
Ted Swanscott ... adr mixer

Stunts 

Marc Cass ... stunt coordinator
Ray De-Haan ... stunts
Derek Lea ... stunts
Andreas Petrides ... stunts

Camera and Electrical Department 

Kerry Brown ... still photographer
Dion M. Casey ... camera operator / steadicam operator
Hamish Doyne-Ditmas ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Jay Handscomb ... electrical rigger
Llewellyn Harrison ... grip
Sally Low ... second assistant camera
Dan Lowe ... best boy electric (as Dan 'Babyface' Lowe)
Polly Morgan ... assistant camera
Ricky Payne ... electrician
Andrew Purdy ... lighting technician
Nic Sadler ... director of photography: second unit
Ricky Stelling ... chief rigger
Julian White ... gaffer
Matt Wilson ... electrician (as Matt 'Trigger' Wilson)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Suzanne Barnes ... costume assistant
Ann Mockett ... pattern cutter

Editorial Department 

Robert Hall ... assistant editor
Jason Wheeler ... negative cutter

Location Management 

Wayne Moser ... location manager
Jason Wheeler ... assistant location manager

Music Department 

Nicola Fletcher ... music supervisor
Mark Sayfritz ... composer: song "Wake"
Bruce White ... musician: viola
Rachel Bolt ... musician: viola (uncredited)

Additional Crew 

Shane Davey ... runner
Gabby Le Rasle ... assistant production coordinator
Diane McCall ... assistant to producer
Anya Noakes ... publicist
Natasha Radski ... character voices
Clive Waldron ... production accountant
Paul Wanklin ... armorer
Geoff Weate ... production coordinator

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed