Directed by
Gavin O'Connor |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Eric Guggenheim | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Mark Ciardi | ... | producer |
Gordon Gray | ... | producer |
Ross Greenburg | ... | executive producer |
Justis Greene | ... | executive producer |
Jon Mone | ... | associate producer |
Greg O'Connor | ... | co-producer |
Brigham Taylor | ... | production executive |
Music by
Mark Isham |
Cinematography by
Dan Stoloff |
Editing by
John Gilroy | ||
Daric Loo | ... | (opening segment) |
Casting By
Sarah Finn | ||
Randi Hiller |
Production Design by
John Willett |
Art Direction by
Ross Dempster | ||
Martina Javorova |
Set Decoration by
Mary-Lou Storey |
Costume Design by
Tom Bronson |
Makeup Department
Beth Boxall | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Kevin Haney | ... | prosthetic makeup artist |
Megan Harkness | ... | assistant makeup artist (as Megan Davies) |
Monica Huppert | ... | makeup artist |
Dennis Liddiard | ... | makeup artist: Kurt Russell |
Sherry Linder-Gygli | ... | hair stylist (as Sherry Gygli) |
Sandy Monesmith | ... | hair stylist |
Tamar Ouziel | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Robert A. Pandini | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Robert Pandini) |
Bill Terezakis | ... | special makeup effects artist |
C.J. Wills | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Heather Meehan | ... | unit production manager |
Charlene Olson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Vic Armstrong | ... | second unit director |
Josy Capkun | ... | second assistant director |
Steve Eathorne | ... | second assistant director |
Mindy Heslin | ... | second assistant director / second unit director |
Ella Kutschera | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Tim Macarthur | ... | background coordinator |
Bill Mizel | ... | first assistant director: reshoots |
Sarah Ostrow | ... | third assistant director |
Pete Whyte | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ea Birkett | ... | assistant property master |
Loree Cameron | ... | graphic designer (as Loree Wershler) / illustrator (as Loree Wershler) |
Jason Claridge | ... | paint foreman |
Greg Diachok | ... | set painter |
R.D. 'Luther' Fairbairn | ... | property master |
Mark Howes | ... | set dresser |
Herminio Kam | ... | paint coordinator |
Theron Layne | ... | lead carpenter |
Scott R. Lee | ... | set dresser (as Scott Lee) |
Charles Leitrants | ... | construction coordinator |
David R. Murray | ... | construction forman |
Tristan Oliver | ... | assistant set dresser |
Dylan Patti | ... | assistant props |
Al Rourke | ... | construction foreman |
Jeremy Stanbridge | ... | assistant art director |
Shelley Surette | ... | set dresser |
Anneke Van Oort | ... | set designer |
Paul Wagner | ... | props |
Sandy Walker | ... | assistant set decorator |
Jonathan Woods | ... | storyboard artist |
John G. Anderson | ... | construction buyer (uncredited) |
Janice Lynn Coats | ... | scenic carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Paul Aulicino | ... | assistant sound editor |
Bruce Barris | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Thom Brennan | ... | supervising foley editor |
Donald D. Brown | ... | boom operator |
Eddie Bydalek | ... | digital sound mix technician |
Howard Carle | ... | adr mixer |
William Cawley | ... | assistant sound editor |
Steve Copley | ... | foley mixer |
Marc Deschaine | ... | adr assistant |
Ian Ferguson | ... | sound assistant |
Aaron J. Green | ... | manager of sound services |
Phillip A. Hamilton | ... | adr recordist |
Craig Henighan | ... | sound effects editor |
Dave Hibbert | ... | adr recordist |
Elliott Koretz | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Tom Lalley | ... | sound re-recording engineer |
Rafaela Liapaki | ... | sound mixer |
Jim Lingg | ... | adr mixer |
Konstantinos Linoxylakis | ... | sound mixer |
Michael McGee | ... | production sound mixer |
Michael Miller | ... | adr mixer |
Michael Minkler | ... | re-recording mixer |
Vashi Nedomansky | ... | adr group leader |
Steve Nelson | ... | sound effects editor |
Myron Nettinga | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rob Nokes | ... | supervising sound editor |
Nancy Nugent | ... | dialogue editor (as Nancy Kyong Nugent) |
Brian Peterson | ... | sound transfer |
Adam Sharpe | ... | adr mixer |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Ron Snow | ... | audio description narrator |
John C. Stuver | ... | dialogue editor |
Becky Sullivan | ... | supervising adr editor |
John Joseph Thomas | ... | sound editor |
Mario A. Vitale | ... | assistant sound editor (as Mario Vitale) |
Tim Walston | ... | sound effects editor |
Dave Winston | ... | sound effects recordist |
David Yonson | ... | adr recordist: Toronto |
Bruce Maddocks | ... | adr technician (uncredited) |
Carl D. Ware | ... | sound engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Alex Burdett | ... | special effects coordinator |
Robert Martin Luther Carter | ... | special effects assistant |
Ray McMillan | ... | front projection |
Mike Splatt | ... | special effects technician |
Robert Yeager | ... | special effects assistant |
Visual Effects by
Sandra Almond | ... | visual effects producer |
Andy Barrios | ... | inferno artist: Asylum |
Alan Edward Bell | ... | visual effects artist |
Cassia Buss | ... | visual effects coordinator: GVFX |
Doug Campbell | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrew Cochrane | ... | texture artist |
Jason Crosby | ... | digital artist: Digital Dimension |
Mitchell S. Drain | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andy Foster | ... | visual effects producer: Asylum |
Benoit Girard | ... | visual effects supervisor: Digital Dimensiion |
Jeff Gordon | ... | system support engineer |
Todd Groves | ... | digital effects artist |
Joe Ken | ... | inferno artist: Asylum |
William Koshowany | ... | digital compositor |
Michael Lori | ... | 3D tracking |
Alex MacDonald | ... | cablecam operator |
Dave McGhie | ... | senior compositor |
Nathan McGuinness | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Asylum |
Matthew Merkovich | ... | visual effects artist |
Jerome Morin | ... | visual effects producer |
Steve Muangman | ... | inferno artist |
Kosta Saric | ... | visual effects editor: Asylum Visual Effects |
Gunther Schatz | ... | digital visual effects artist |
Marion Spates | ... | digital effects artist: Digital Dimension |
Leandro Visconti | ... | compositor: Digital Dimension |
Stunts
Paul Noah Braaten | ... | stunt performer (as Paul Braaten) |
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lars Grant | ... | stunt double |
Bill Ranford | ... | stunt double |
Clay Virtue | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Michael Bruce Adams | ... | first assistant camera (as Michael Adams) |
Justin Bergler | ... | second assistant camera: additional |
Kevin Black | ... | key grip |
Tom Chen | ... | video assistant |
Mark Cohen | ... | assistant camera / focus puller: "b" camera |
Phil Gries | ... | camera: behind the scenes |
Kevin Hall | ... | camera operator: 2nd unit |
Rod Haney | ... | rigging grip |
Tim Heller | ... | second unit gaffer/lighting technician |
Kieran Humphries | ... | first assistant camera |
Philip Linzey | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Bill Molnar | ... | best boy grip |
Paul T. Murakami | ... | daily grip |
Robert L. O'Hara | ... | a dolly grip |
Guy Paterson | ... | best boy electric |
Niel Rasmussen | ... | rigging grip best boy |
John Seale | ... | first assistant camera (as John Seale Jr.) |
Aki Shigematsu | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera |
Graham Tucker | ... | camera trainee |
Carrie Wilson | ... | second assistant camera |
David Kohler | ... | lamp operator (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Mary L. Agnes | ... | casting associate |
Matt Bouldry | ... | Casting: Boston |
Beth Bowling | ... | casting: New York |
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting associate: Canada |
Courtney Gross | ... | casting associate |
Celeste Leger | ... | casting assistant |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Mandy Milicevic | ... | extras casting assistant |
Kim Miscia | ... | casting: New York |
Carolyn Pickman | ... | casting: Boston |
Jodi Purdy-Quinlan | ... | casting associate |
Lisa Ratke | ... | extras casting |
Edward D. Rea | ... | casting assistant: Canada |
Nadia Lubbe Simon | ... | casting associate: New York (as Nadia Lubbe) |
Dorothy Szymanska | ... | casting: Vancouver |
Amy Greene | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anthea Mallinson | ... | costume breakdown/dyer |
Heather Seshadri | ... | costume breakdown/dyer (as Heather Rupert) |
Lee Sollenberger | ... | hockey costumer |
Nancy Duggan | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Alan Edward Bell | ... | additional editor |
Mike Bellamy | ... | digital colorist |
Thom Kyle | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Lefler | ... | editorial assistant |
Donald Likovich | ... | assistant editor |
Daric Loo | ... | editor: opening segment |
Aaron Marshall | ... | first assistant editor |
Julia Nessling-Douglas | ... | digital intermediate project manager |
Lorie Olson | ... | assistant editor |
Martin Ostrom | ... | assistant editor |
Kim Roseborough | ... | assistant editor |
Claudio Sepulveda | ... | telecine transfer: Toybox |
Jeff Smithwick | ... | color timer |
Jim Towne | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Deborah D. Bose | ... | location manager |
Marty Dejczak | ... | location scout |
Mike Doiron | ... | trainee assistant location manager |
Terry Mackay | ... | location manager |
W. Robert Millar | ... | assistant location manager |
Karen Sanderson | ... | assistant location manager |
David Wallace | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe soloist |
James Burt | ... | music editor |
Wade Culbreath | ... | musician: percussion |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor |
Marc Gebauer | ... | scoring technician |
Jennifer Gordon-Levin | ... | musician: violin |
Stephen Krause | ... | music scoring mixer |
Ken Kugler | ... | orchestrator |
Jason La Rocca | ... | assistant score mixer |
Mitchell Leib | ... | executive in charge of music |
Jason Lloyd | ... | scoring assistant |
Frank Macchia | ... | orchestrator |
Marina Manukian | ... | musician |
David Marquette | ... | score recordist |
Darrin McCann | ... | musician: viola |
Cindy O'Connor | ... | music programmer |
Michele Richards | ... | musician: violin |
Cassandra Richburg | ... | musician: viola (as Lynne Richburg) |
John Rodd | ... | orchestral scoring recordist |
Brian Ross | ... | music supervisor |
Peter Rotter | ... | orchestra contractor |
Curtis Roush | ... | supervising music editor |
Jay Selvester | ... | scoring assistant |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn |
Don Welty | ... | music business and legal affairs |
Booker White | ... | music preparation |
Melissa Orquiza | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Sebastian Toettcher | ... | musician: cello (uncredited) |
Doug Tornquist | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Louise Di Tullio | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ray Felipe | ... | script researcher |
Susan Lambie | ... | script supervisor |
Tim Ballou | ... | script clearance manager (uncredited) |
Mike Rich | ... | script revisions (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Lawrence Albright | ... | driver |
David Holm | ... | transportation captain |
Scott Irvine | ... | transportation coordinator |
Herb Langill | ... | hair/make-up driver |
Additional Crew
Stacy Adamski | ... | assistant: Gavin O'Connor |
Matt Adler | ... | adr loop group |
Steve Alterman | ... | adr loop group (as Steve M. Alterman) |
Emanuele Ancorini | ... | skating coach |
Steve Apostolina | ... | adr loop group (as Stephen Apostolina) |
Kirk Baily | ... | adr loop group |
Doreen Beaulac | ... | first assistant accountant |
Thomas Bianco | ... | production accountant |
Darcy Boulton | ... | athletic trainer |
Herb Brooks | ... | consultant |
Brian Bruskrud | ... | post accounting |
Andrew Buziak | ... | payroll accountant |
Kate Carlin | ... | adr loop group |
Terence Chase | ... | security |
Eunice Choi | ... | production assistant |
John Cirigliano | ... | adr loop group |
David Cowgill | ... | adr loop group |
Sean Cummings | ... | production assistant |
Rob Doak | ... | video coordinator |
Geoffrey Dodd | ... | assistant hockey coordinator |
Holly Dorff | ... | adr loop group |
Moosie Drier | ... | adr loop group |
Mark Robert Ellis | ... | hockey coordinator |
Sean Patrick Finnan | ... | production assistant (as Sean Finnan) |
Carole Fleming | ... | production assistant |
Corinna Gagnon | ... | security |
Ed Georgica | ... | equipment manager |
Edward Georgica | ... | equipment manager |
Alexander Glua | ... | production assistant |
Jackie Gonneau | ... | adr loop group |
Michelle Harris | ... | production assistant |
Brandon Hart | ... | photo double |
Bridget Hoffman | ... | adr loop group |
Jerry Houser | ... | adr loop group |
Keith Johnson | ... | athletic trainer / hockey trainer |
Patricia Johnson | ... | publicist |
Brittney Joseph | ... | assistant: Mark Ciardi and Gorgon Gray (as Brittnay Nance) |
Faria Khan | ... | production assistant |
Leslie Knoll | ... | accounting clerk |
Marian Koprada | ... | key production assistant |
Ted Lorenz | ... | athletic trainer |
Grant Lutz | ... | production assistant |
Mike MacCuish | ... | post-production accountant |
Aimee McDaniel | ... | production assistant |
Robert Milicevic | ... | security |
Robert Miller | ... | assistant hockey coordinator |
Vashi Nedomansky | ... | adr loop group |
Christopher V. Nelson | ... | technical advisor |
Kathleen Nurit | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Nykolaichuk | ... | equipment manager |
Paul Pape | ... | adr loop group |
Louisa Phung | ... | production assistant |
Chuck Porter | ... | adr loop group |
Yaroslav Poverlo | ... | voice: Assistant Russian Coach |
John Rollins | ... | production assistant |
Deborah Ross | ... | title designer |
Richie Sandow | ... | title designer |
Courtney Schorr | ... | assistant: Mark Ciardi and Gorgon Gray |
Darren Shmyr | ... | extras craft service |
Carmen Siegers | ... | assistant: Justis Greene |
Tammy Tamkin | ... | production assistant |
Mac Torluccio | ... | assistant to production executive |
Marcelo Tubert | ... | adr loop group |
Kathleen Whelan | ... | production coordinator |
Jeff Wonnenberg | ... | production assistant |
Cal Wrenn | ... | assistant hockey coordinator |
Dennis Eric Lehman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Herb Brooks | ... | dedicatee |