Series Directed by
Charles Haid | ... | (4 episodes, 1998) |
D.J. Caruso | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Lesli Linka Glatter | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
John Patterson | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Ted Kotcheff | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Marc Buckland | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Ian Emes | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Writing Credits
Mark Frost | ... | (writer) (7 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Mark Frost | ... | (created by) (6 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Mark Frost | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Barry Pullman | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Elizabeth Cosin | ... | (story editor) (1 episode, 1998) |
Kimberly Costello | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Scott Frost | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2000) |
Jon Hotchkiss | ... | (writer) (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Victor Hsu | ... | producer / producer (12 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Andrew Doerfer | ... | associate producer (9 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Dennis Farina | ... | co-executive producer (5 episodes, 1998) |
Mark Frost | ... | executive producer (5 episodes, 1998) |
Charles Haid | ... | co-executive producer (5 episodes, 1998) |
Kimberly Costello | ... | co-executive producer (4 episodes, 1998) |
Barry Pullman | ... | co-producer (4 episodes, 1998) |
Aaron Spelling | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 1998) |
E. Duke Vincent | ... | executive producer (4 episodes, 1998) |
Series Music by
Joel McNeely | ... | (5 episodes, 1998) |
Matt Harris | ... | (3 episodes, 1998) |
Series Cinematography by
David Boyd | ... | (9 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Aaron Schneider | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Editing by
Andrew Doerfer | ... | (5 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Kaja Fehr | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Tim Boettcher | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Casting By
Leslee Dennis | ... | (11 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Natalie Hart | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Jason La Padura | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Production Design by
Thomas A. Walsh | ... | (4 episodes, 1998) |
Series Art Direction by
Kim Hix | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Set Decoration by
Leslie McCarthy-Frankenheimer | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Costume Design by
Peter Flaherty | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Makeup Department
John Damiani | ... | makeup department head / makeup supervisor (12 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Vickie Mynes | ... | hair stylist (1 episode, 1998) |
Malanie J. Romero | ... | key makeup artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Jeffrey Sacino | ... | key hair stylist (1 episode, 1998) |
Selina Jayne | ... | assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
Meredith Ann Howes | ... | co-production supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Victor Hsu | ... | unit production manager (1 episode, 1998) |
Kenneth Miller | ... | executive in charge of post-production (1 episode, 1998) |
Marshall Nord | ... | production supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Gail M. Patterson | ... | executive in charge of production (1 episode, 1998) |
Kathryn Lekan | ... | post-production supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tim A. Davison | ... | second unit director (2 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Scottie Gissel | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 1998) |
Chris Stoia | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1998) |
Nancy Blewer | ... | second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Craig Huston | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Jessy Melowicz Barbour | ... | second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Chuck McSorley | ... | property master (11 episodes, 1998-2000) |
P. Erik Carlson | ... | art department coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Danny Ronay | ... | set painter (unknown episodes) |
Steven Samanen | ... | art department coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Jeffry C. Voorhees | ... | assistant property master (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Jay Patterson | ... | production sound mixer (11 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Thomas Pinney | ... | boom operator (11 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Pete Elia | ... | re-recording mixer (11 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Joe Michalski | ... | sound (11 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Timothy N. Holly | ... | supervising sound engineer (10 episodes, 1998-2000) |
John Green | ... | dialogue editor (4 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Curtis Choy | ... | sound (1 episode, 1998) |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | foley mixer (1 episode, 1998) |
Stacey Michaels | ... | adr mixer (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Special Effects by
Charles E. Dolan | ... | special effects supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Jimmy N. Roberts | ... | stunt double (4 episodes, 1998) |
Alisa Hensley | ... | stunt double (2 episodes, 1998) |
Danny Epper | ... | stunts (1 episode, 1998) |
Bob Herron | ... | stunts (1 episode, 1998) |
Jennifer Caputo | ... | stunt performer (1 episode, 2000) |
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunt double (unknown episodes) |
Hiro Koda | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
John Koyama | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Chris Palermo | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Gary Toy | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Jacqueline J. Nivens | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera / second assistant camera (6 episodes, 1998-2000) |
David C. Wright | ... | grip (11 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Michael Listorti | ... | a dolly grip / dolly grip (3 episodes, 1998) |
Kevin Erb | ... | key grip (1 episode, 1998) |
Tim McGinnis | ... | chief lighting technician (1 episode, 1998) |
John Joseph Minardi | ... | key grip (1 episode, 1998) |
Brian Dzyak | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (unknown episodes) |
R. Michael Stringer | ... | dolly grip (unknown episodes) |
Gary Tomsic | ... | camera operator: video unit (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Beth Goldstein | ... | casting assistant (12 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Natalie Hart | ... | original casting (1 episode, 1998) |
Jason La Padura | ... | original casting (1 episode, 1998) |
Pamela Shae | ... | talent and casting executive (unknown episodes) |
Rick Koser | ... | casting coordinator (uncredited) (11 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anita Louise Brown | ... | costumer (1 episode, 1998) |
Yana Syrkin | ... | costume supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Nick Manno | ... | set costumer (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Michael Belling | ... | assistant editor (unknown episodes) |
Jason Tucker | ... | assistant editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Gary Watt | ... | location manager (7 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Victoria Leskin | ... | key assistant location manager (uncredited) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Music Department
Matt Harris | ... | additional music (1 episode, 1998) |
Joel McNeely | ... | theme by (1 episode, 1998) |
Mary Parker | ... | music editor (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Brenda Weisman | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Additional Crew
Wendy Altman-Cohen | ... | principal eyewear (13 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Susan Suite | ... | post production co-ordinator (9 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Ilana McAllister | ... | payroll accountant (8 episodes, 1998) |
Keith Addis | ... | executive consultant (4 episodes, 1998) |
Amy Guenther | ... | executive consultant (4 episodes, 1998) |
Michelle Axelrod | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
George Barr | ... | Assistant Production Office Coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Mike Crawford | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Renate Kamer | ... | executive associate (1 episode, 1998) |
Kathryn Lekan | ... | post-production coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Susie Putnam | ... | assistant: Mark Frost (1 episode, 1998) |
Elizabeth Cosin | ... | story editor (unknown episodes) |
Michael G. Kehoe | ... | craft service (unknown episodes) |
Emily Rice | ... | production accountant (unknown episodes) |
Bruce Gray | ... | sculpture art provided by (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |