Directed by
Kurt Voss |
Writing Credits
Kurt Voss | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
William Forsythe | ... | Charles Duprey | |
Michael McKean | ... | Willie L. | |
Nancy Allen | ... | Shirley Duprey | |
James Le Gros | ... | Hunter | |
John Doe | ... | Bus Station Clerk | |
Jamie Kennedy | ... | Deputy Jim Banks (as Jaime Kennedy) | |
Richard Fleming | ... | Motel Manager | |
Elizabeth Peña | ... | Zeena | |
Chris Shearer | ... | Worker #1 | |
Robert Keith | ... | Worker #2 | |
Jaason Simmons | ... | Blackjack Dealer | |
Robin Klein | ... | Comely Woman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Juan Munoz |
Produced by
Samuel Benedict | ... | producer |
Ehud Bleiberg | ... | producer |
Yitzhak Ginsberg | ... | producer |
Raimond Reynolds | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Vinny Golia |
Cinematography by
Denis Maloney |
Editing by
John Rosenberg |
Casting By
Heidi Klein | ||
Robin Klein |
Production Design by
Rando Schmook | ||
Mandana Yamin |
Costume Design by
Anita Cabada |
Makeup Department
Amanda Llewellyn | ... | key hair stylist |
Fedor Shender | ... | key hair stylist |
Vera Zay | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Raimond Reynolds | ... | unit production manager |
Sound Department
Lee Howell | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Lanza | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Verna Mandel | ... | dialogue editor |
Stephen P. Robinson | ... | co-supervising sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | hazeltine optical element timing: THDX (uncredited) / maintitle and in-show optical compositor: THDX (uncredited) |
Stunts
David Lea | ... | stunts |
Kurt D. Lott | ... | stunts |
Millie Novak | ... | stunts |
Gary Paul | ... | stunt coordinator |
Gina Angela Ritchie | ... | stunts |
Mark Stefanich | ... | stunts |
Philip Tan | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Timothy Kiley | ... | second assistant camera |
Jayma L. Koerner | ... | first assistant camera |
Editorial Department
David C. Whitten | ... | color timer |
Location Management
Catherine Landherr | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Alex Cline | ... | musician / musician: drumset, percussion |
Brad Dultz | ... | musician |
Brad Dutz | ... | musician: mallets, percussion |
John Fumo | ... | musician: trumpet |
Hannes Giger | ... | musician: bass |
Vinny Golia | ... | musician: woodwinds |
Wayne Peet | ... | music editor / music engineer / musician: piano, keyboards |
G.E. Stinson | ... | musician: guitar |
Additional Crew
Ed Baran | ... | publicist |
A.J. Elias | ... | office assistant |
Wendy Kutzner | ... | production coordinator |
Brian McMillan | ... | head animal trainer |
Deborah Mermelstein | ... | completion bond |
Chuck Speed | ... | production legal |
Thanks
Allison Anders | ... | very special thanks |
Lola Babalon | ... | very special thanks |
Annabella Balderbacky | ... | very special thanks |
Jacquie Desmond | ... | very special thanks |
Tali Ginsberg | ... | very special thanks |
Jennifer Hengstenberg | ... | very special thanks |
Maxine Leonard | ... | very special thanks |
Joel Millner | ... | special thanks |
Dean Ramser | ... | very special thanks |
Larry Rattner | ... | very special thanks |