Series Directed by
Gary Harvey | ... | (22 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Jorge Montesi | ... | (14 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Peter Mitchell | ... | (8 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Stacey Stewart Curtis | ... | (5 episodes, 1998-2002) |
E. Jane Thompson | ... | (4 episodes, 1998-2001) |
Giles Walker | ... | (4 episodes, 1998-2001) |
Anthony Atkins | ... | (3 episodes, 1998-2000) |
T.W. Peacocke | ... | (3 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Anne Wheeler | ... | (3 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Stephen Williams | ... | (3 episodes, 1998-1999) |
John Pozer | ... | (3 episodes, 1998) |
Julie Stewart | ... | (3 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Stephen Reizes | ... | (3 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Bill Corcoran | ... | (3 episodes, 2001) |
Paul Fox | ... | (3 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Penelope Buitenhuis | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
Richard Leiterman | ... | (2 episodes, 1998) |
John L'Ecuyer | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Jason Furukawa | ... | (2 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Rod Pridy | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Alan Simmonds | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Michael DeCarlo | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Scott Smith | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Scott Summersgill | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Robert Lee | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Writing Credits
Matt MacLeod | ... | (co-creator) (70 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Matt MacLeod | ... | (written by) (17 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Matt MacLeod | ... | (co-creator) (70 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Matt MacLeod | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Matt MacLeod | ... | (creator) (70 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Matt MacLeod | ... | (story) (1 episode, 1998) |
Julia Keatley | ... | (co-creator) (70 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Julia Keatley | ... | (creator) (70 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Philip Keatley | ... | (co-creator) (70 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Philip Keatley | ... | (creator) (70 episodes, 1998-2005) |
James Phillips | ... | (story editor) (33 episodes, 2000-2002) |
James Phillips | ... | (junior story editor) (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
James Phillips | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 1999-2002) |
James Phillips | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2001-2005) |
James Phillips | ... | (48 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Peter Mitchell | ... | (written by) (19 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Peter Mitchell | ... | (story) (4 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Peter Mitchell | ... | (24 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Shelley Eriksen | ... | (written by) (13 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Shelley Eriksen | ... | (story) (3 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Shelley Eriksen | ... | (teleplay) (2 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Shelley Eriksen | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 2002-2004) |
Laurie Finstad-Knizhnik | ... | (story editor) (10 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Laurie Finstad-Knizhnik | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Laurie Finstad-Knizhnik | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1998) |
Derek Schreyer | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Derek Schreyer | ... | (writer) (3 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Graham Clegg | ... | (writer) (3 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Graham Clegg | ... | (5 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Graham Clegg | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2001) |
Ian Weir | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 1998) |
Ian Weir | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1998) |
Marlene Matthews | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 1999) |
Marlene Matthews | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2000) |
Avrum Jacobson | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Andrew Rai Berzins | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Andrew Rai Berzins | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1998) |
R.B. Carney | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 1998-1999) |
David Cole | ... | (3 episodes, 1998-1999) |
David Cole | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1999) |
David Cole | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Daegan Fryklind | ... | (story) (2 episodes, 2005) |
Daegan Fryklind | ... | (teleplay) (1 episode, 2005) |
Daegan Fryklind | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2004) |
Laurie Pearson | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 1999) |
Dave Aitken | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Dennis Foon | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Robert Forsyth | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Hart Hanson | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
John Hunter | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Carla Kettner | ... | (teleplay) (1 episode, 1998) |
Nobu Adilman | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1999) |
Susin Nielsen | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2000) |
Kelly Bernhardt | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2004) |
William Flaherty | ... | (writer) (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Gigi Boyd | ... | producer / associate producer / co-producer (72 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Matt MacLeod | ... | executive producer (71 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Julia Keatley | ... | executive producer (69 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Gary Harvey | ... | producer / co-executive producer (48 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Peter Mitchell | ... | executive producer (48 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Anne Marie La Traverse | ... | executive producer / producer (41 episodes, 1998-2001) |
Steve Ord | ... | executive producer (35 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Richard Davis | ... | producer / line producer (24 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Philip Keatley | ... | producer (22 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Marlene Matthews | ... | executive producer (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
R.B. Carney | ... | executive producer (11 episodes, 1998-1999) |
David Cole | ... | producer (11 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Seaton McLean | ... | executive producer (11 episodes, 1998) |
David A. Shepherd | ... | line producer (11 episodes, 1998) |
Jorge Montesi | ... | co-producer (7 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Suzanne Chapman | ... | executive producer (5 episodes, 2001) |
Laurie Finstad-Knizhnik | ... | story editor (1 episode, 1998) |
Shelley Eriksen | ... | executive story editor (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Music by
James Jandrisch | ... | (39 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Graeme Coleman | ... | (33 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Terry Frewer | ... | (26 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Claire Lawrence | ... | (26 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Series Cinematography by
Stephen Reizes | ... | (54 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Richard Leiterman | ... | (19 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Bruce Worrall | ... | (6 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Michael Balfry | ... | (4 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Paul Mitchnick | ... | (3 episodes, 1998) |
Mark Chow | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
A.J. Vesak | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Mike Banas | ... | (26 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Lisa Robison | ... | (25 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Lisa Binkley | ... | (17 episodes, 1998-2001) |
George Appleby | ... | (16 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Charles Robichaud | ... | (7 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Robb Watson | ... | (6 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Series Casting By
Corinne Clark | ... | (12 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Wendy O'Brien | ... | (11 episodes, 1998) |
Deirdre Bowen | ... | (10 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Jennifer Page | ... | (6 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Carole Tarlington | ... | (5 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Series Production Design by
Grant Pearse | ... | (59 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Andrew Deskin | ... | (26 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Katterina Keith | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Art Direction by
Jodi Ross | ... | (50 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Maya Ishiura | ... | (26 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Brian Rice | ... | (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Grant Pearse | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Set Decoration by
Allison Dunn | ... | (32 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Ian Nothnagel | ... | (31 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Grant Pearse | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume Design by
Katrina McCarthy | ... | (44 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Kate Rose | ... | (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Patricia Hargreaves | ... | (13 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Cynthia Ann Summers | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Cali Newcomen | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Makeup Department
Devyn Griffith | ... | makeup artist (63 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Tammy Bailey | ... | 1st hair stylist / key hair stylist (61 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Beverly K. Sewers | ... | hair stylist (32 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Lili Marchenski | ... | makeup department head / makeup artist (26 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Anne Carroll | ... | hair stylist (18 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Adina Shore | ... | key hair stylist (8 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Renee Chan | ... | hair department head (1 episode, 1998) |
Karen H. Esprez | ... | daily assistant makeup artist (1 episode, 2005) |
Harlow MacFarlane | ... | special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes) |
Ryan Nicholson | ... | prosthetic corpse designer / special makeup effects designer (unknown episodes) |
Christ Stanley | ... | special makeup effects artist (unknown episodes) |
Juliana Vit | ... | assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
Gigi Boyd | ... | production manager / unit production manager (57 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Deborah Sharp | ... | post-production supervisor (49 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Bill Mustos | ... | executive in charge of production: CTV (47 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Richard Fowler | ... | executive in charge of production: Alliance Atlantis (39 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Louise Clark | ... | executive in charge of production: CTV (34 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Jay Henry Moritz | ... | unit manager (17 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Tecca Crosby | ... | executive in charge of production: CTV (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Daniel Mikolay | ... | post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Gary Blair Smith | ... | unit manager (9 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Fiona Duncanson | ... | post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gary Blair Smith | ... | first assistant director (29 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Jason Furukawa | ... | first assistant director / second unit director (19 episodes, 2000-2004) |
Kevin Leslie | ... | first assistant director / second assistant director (18 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Jay Henry Moritz | ... | second assistant director / first assistant director (15 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Blair Freeman-Marsh | ... | second assistant director / first assistant director (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Paula S. Kyan | ... | trainee assistant director (13 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Harry S. Keith | ... | second assistant director / third assistant director (11 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Kryssta Mills | ... | third assistant director (11 episodes, 1998) |
Jennifer Graham | ... | second assistant director (11 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Derek Hurst | ... | second assistant director (10 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Dustin Marks | ... | trainee assistant director (9 episodes, 2001) |
Kevin Parks | ... | first assistant director (7 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Sandra Mayo | ... | first assistant director (5 episodes, 1999) |
Blair Roth | ... | first assistant director (4 episodes, 1999) |
Jackie Jordan | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1998) |
Kate Keates | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 2000) |
Pete Whyte | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2000) |
Sean Frewer | ... | trainee assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Mindy Heslin | ... | second assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Chris Lamb | ... | third assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Shannon Courte | ... | graphic designer / assistant art director / art department assistant / graphics designer (70 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Ken Frost | ... | construction coordinator (58 episodes, 1999-2004) |
Neil Turkington | ... | property master (56 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Les Ford | ... | computer graphics designer / graphic artist (41 episodes, 1998-2001) |
Samantha Wohlwend | ... | assistant property master (44 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Dean Kelly | ... | head carpenter (45 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Tyler Smith | ... | assistant property master / property master (39 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Raul Casillas | ... | Lead Set Dresser (35 episodes, 1998-1999) |
David Perun | ... | property master (26 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Deborah Morriss | ... | key scenic painter / scenic artist (17 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Ross Stuart Aram | ... | head carpenter (16 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Michael Sullivan | ... | lead painter (16 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Jodi Ross | ... | assistant art director (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Todd Keller | ... | on-set dresser (8 episodes, 2004-2005) |
David Macvicar | ... | assistant props (12 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Ea Birkett | ... | assistant property master (11 episodes, 1998) |
Matthew Clancy | ... | scenic carpenter (5 episodes, 1998) |
Patrick Latarius | ... | construction coordinator (5 episodes, 2005) |
Paul Wagner | ... | props (2 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Paula R. Montgomery | ... | props (2 episodes, 1998) |
Don Greff | ... | set designer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Sharon Dever | ... | construction buyer (1 episode, 1998) |
Terry Gonsalves | ... | on-set dresser (1 episode, 2001) |
Carole Alexander | ... | lead dresser (1 episode, 2004) |
Katterina Keith | ... | visual consultant (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Rick Bal | ... | sound mixer / production sound mixer (72 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Jacqueline Cristianini | ... | supervising sound editor (63 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Kevin Townshend | ... | dialogue editor (63 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Murray Barker | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor (34 episodes, 1998-2001) |
Jay Cheetham | ... | background sound editor (34 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Dave Hibbert | ... | re-recording mixer (34 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Matt Willoughby-Price | ... | boom operator (37 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Real Gauvreau | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor (33 episodes, 1998-2001) |
Mike Olekshy | ... | sound designer (31 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Joe Spivak | ... | sound effects editor (31 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Jo Rossi | ... | re-recording mixer (30 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Greg Hewett | ... | sound assistant (26 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Michael Watkins | ... | boom operator (22 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Lisa Doyle | ... | sound effects editor (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Adam Boyd | ... | sound effects editor (12 episodes, 1998-2001) |
Jim Harrington | ... | foley artist (7 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Kevin Belen | ... | post-production audio (11 episodes, 1998) |
William Butler | ... | production sound mixer (11 episodes, 1998) |
David Griffiths | ... | boom operator (11 episodes, 1998) |
Steve Kostick | ... | first assistant dialogue editor (11 episodes, 1998) |
Greg Stewart | ... | re-recording mixer (11 episodes, 1998) |
Iain Pattison | ... | re-recording mixer (7 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Chris Duesterdiek | ... | production sound mixer (6 episodes, 2004) |
Michael Colomby | ... | re-recording mixer (3 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Thor Andersen | ... | boom operator (3 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Kirby Jinnah | ... | dialogue editor (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Dave Griffiths | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Bob Holbrook | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Graham Timmer | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2004) |
Mike Beckett | ... | sound editor (unknown episodes) |
Kelly Cole | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Christian T. Cooke | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Terry Frewer | ... | sound (unknown episodes) |
Jeff Hamon | ... | adr mixer (unknown episodes) |
Mark Hensley | ... | adr recordist (unknown episodes) |
Brad Hillman | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Roger Morris | ... | adr mixer (unknown episodes) |
Miguel Nunes | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Jean Tejkel | ... | foley mixer (unknown episodes) |
Leigh Hunt Wilks | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Dario DiSanto | ... | sound editor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Special Effects by
Allen Benjamin | ... | special effects coordinator (4 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Series Visual Effects by
Simon Lacey | ... | visual effects supervisor (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Stunts
Garvin Cross | ... | stunt coordinator (35 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Ed Anders | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt driver (6 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Ryan Ennis | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Brett Armstrong | ... | stunt double / stunt double: Miles (2 episodes, 2005) |
Fiona Roeske | ... | stunt double: Chantal (1 episode, 1998) |
Nesta Chapman | ... | stunt actor-Bank Manager (1 episode, 2001) |
Mike Crestejo | ... | stunt driver (1 episode, 2002) |
Andrew Hedge | ... | stunts (1 episode, 2004) |
Owen Walstrom | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2005) |
John Wardlow | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2005) |
James Bamford | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Mike Desabrais | ... | stunt double: Michael Hogan (unknown episodes) |
Corry Glass | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Kathy Hubble | ... | stunts (unknown episodes) |
Leslie McMichael | ... | stunt double (unknown episodes) |
Jeff Sanca | ... | stunt performer (unknown episodes) |
Hugo Steele | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Mark Chow | ... | camera operator (53 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Stefan Burianyk | ... | best boy grip (50 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Tracey Chapman | ... | gaffer (50 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Vince Phillips | ... | key grip (50 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Phil Hersee | ... | still photographer (44 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Patrick Moore | ... | generator operator (44 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Les Sanderson | ... | best boy electric (42 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Dave Dibdin | ... | dolly grip (30 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Shaun Pollinger | ... | first assistant camera (26 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Gary Stamford | ... | lamp operator (26 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Chris Hansen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera / first assistant camera (16 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Tobias Sarin | ... | first assistant camera (15 episodes, 2001-2004) |
Rob Brady | ... | lighting technician / best boy / best boy electric (11 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Greg Corp | ... | still photographer (12 episodes, 1999-2000) |
John-David Hutchison | ... | best boy electric / gaffer (12 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Ian Hinkle | ... | electrician (11 episodes, 1998) |
Ian Gariepy | ... | grip (6 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Alan Lennox | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator / Steadicam operator (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Stuart Lennox | ... | key grip (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Ed 'Animal' Schulz | ... | best boy grip (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Trent Wiltse | ... | generator operator (8 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Jorge Montesi | ... | camera operator (8 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Jared Spencer | ... | best boy electric (8 episodes, 2000) |
Tracy Sim | ... | first assistant camera (7 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Timo Juonolainen | ... | dolly grip (6 episodes, 1999) |
Colin Heagle | ... | generator operator (6 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Kevin Rankin | ... | generator operator (5 episodes, 1999) |
Joe Aleck | ... | dolly grip (5 episodes, 2005) |
Eike Schroter | ... | still photographer (5 episodes, 2005) |
Paul Sigurdson | ... | first assistant camera (5 episodes, 2005) |
George Campbell | ... | gaffer (4 episodes, 1999) |
Wayne MacConnell | ... | camera operator (4 episodes, 1999) |
Enrique Del Rio | ... | second assistant camera (4 episodes, 2003) |
Holly Gregory | ... | first assistant camera (3 episodes, 1999) |
Gary Armstrong | ... | camera operator (3 episodes, 2000) |
Dan Bennett | ... | key grip (3 episodes, 2000) |
Steve Sherlock | ... | best boy grip (3 episodes, 2000) |
Robin L.P. Bain | ... | first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2001) |
Jean Chiasson | ... | dolly grip (3 episodes, 2001) |
Robert E. Simpson | ... | first assistant camera (3 episodes, 2001) |
Mark Neville | ... | dolly grip (3 episodes, 2002) |
Harvey LaRocque | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1999) |
James Vinblad | ... | dolly grip (2 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Michael Balfry | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2002) |
Clayton J. McCallum DuBois | ... | clapper loader (1 episode, 1998) |
Kevin Hall | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 1998) |
Paul Mitchnick | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Cesar R. Solis | ... | second assistant camera (1 episode, 1998) |
A.J. Vesak | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 1998) |
Darcy Booth | ... | dolly grip (1 episode, 1999) |
Brian Cyr | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 1999) |
Julian Keyzer | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 1999) |
Dan Mannix | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 1999) |
John Banovich | ... | dp: second unit (1 episode, 2000) |
Stewart Henshaw | ... | best boy electric (1 episode, 2000) |
Dominique Van Der Meer Mohr | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2004) |
Dave Brown | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Joe Waistell | ... | additional first assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Casting Department
Stephanie Boeke | ... | extras casting (63 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Dorothy Szymanska | ... | casting: Vancouver (58 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Deirdre Bowen | ... | original casting / casting: Toronto (57 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Carole Tarlington | ... | casting: Vancouver (52 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Linda LaBelle | ... | extras casting (35 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shelly Shaw | ... | truck costumer (33 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Susan O'Hara | ... | costume set supervisor (8 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Melissa Woods | ... | costumer (8 episodes, 1998) |
Alison Fraser | ... | assistant costume designer (1 episode, 1998) |
Tara R. Hinecker | ... | set costumer (1 episode, 1998) |
Allison Chretien | ... | truck costumer (unknown episodes) |
Jessica Lythgoe-Green | ... | assistant costume designer (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor (89 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Andrea Dixon | ... | colorist / colorist: Rainmaker / colorist: Rainmaker Digital Pictures (27 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Luben Izov | ... | first assistant editor (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Ernie Moser | ... | colorist / colorist: Rainmaker Digital Pictures (18 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Sharon Bloedorn | ... | first assistant editor (17 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Curtis Chichak | ... | first assistant editor / second assistant editor (14 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Jason Schneider | ... | first assistant editor (13 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor (11 episodes, 1998) |
David Legault | ... | first assistant editor (11 episodes, 1998) |
James Telfer | ... | colorist / colorist: Rainbow Digital Pictures (11 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Kristian Olsen | ... | first assistant editor (9 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Brian Quigley | ... | assembly editor / first assistant editor (7 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Garry Wallace | ... | first assistant editor (5 episodes, 2005) |
Doug Oke | ... | first assistant editor (2 episodes, 2001) |
John Harcourt | ... | post-production director (1 episode, 1998) |
Chris Mayo | ... | video conform editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Peter Pantages | ... | location manager (31 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Don Knodel | ... | location manager (18 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Catou Kearney | ... | location manager (18 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Sean Manning | ... | assistant location manager / location manager (15 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Jill McQueen | ... | location production assistant (11 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Jason Nolan | ... | assistant location manager (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Peter Munro | ... | location scout (13 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Andrew Moore | ... | assistant location manager (10 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Teresa Gough | ... | assistant location manager (9 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Devin Senft | ... | assistant location manager (7 episodes, 2004) |
Karen Sanderson | ... | assistant location manager (6 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Tom Hoeverman | ... | assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2001) |
Julie Slater | ... | assistant location manager (4 episodes, 2002-2005) |
David S. Fullerton | ... | assistant location manager (1 episode, 1998) |
Michael Maitland | ... | assistant location manager (1 episode, 2001) |
Andrzej Dec-Williams | ... | trainee assistant location manager (uncredited) (6 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Series Music Department
Rich Walters | ... | music editor (30 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Daniel Seguin | ... | music editor / musician (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Natasha Duprey | ... | music supervisor (9 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Paul Shatto | ... | music editor (3 episodes, 2001) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Linda-Lisa Hayter | ... | script supervisor (63 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Debra Margolis | ... | script supervisor (14 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Nobu Adilman | ... | script coordinator (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Marie Vapenikova | ... | script supervisor (3 episodes, 1999) |
Elysia Bliss Pyne | ... | script supervisor: splinter unit (2 episodes, 2002) |
Madeleine Duff | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Daria Korolus | ... | script coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
David Barlow | ... | executive script consultant (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
Duane Shearer | ... | driver: cast (84 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Richard Chilton | ... | transportation coordinator (64 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Tyler Brown | ... | picture car wrangler (52 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Bob Snape | ... | transportation captain (32 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Steve Martin | ... | transportation captain / transportation coordinator (31 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Leslie Black | ... | transportation co-captain (13 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Billy McRobbie | ... | driver (8 episodes, 1998-2002) |
Will Sickles | ... | transport (4 episodes, 1998) |
Louie Hausner | ... | driver (1 episode, 2000) |
Rainer Scheelisch | ... | driver (unknown episodes) |
Series Additional Crew
Krista Johnston | ... | clearances / clearance (71 episodes, 1998-2005) |
Faith Brooks | ... | production coordinator / assistant production coordinator (65 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Bill Vigars | ... | unit publicist (63 episodes, 1999-2005) |
Shelley Eriksen | ... | executive story consultant / executive story editor (55 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Sandi Ellams | ... | assistant accountant (45 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Dave Aitken | ... | police technical consultant (44 episodes, 2000-2005) |
Ilka De Laat | ... | assistant production coordinator / story intern (44 episodes, 2000-2003) |
Sandra Gould | ... | production accountant (27 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Ian Zweig | ... | chef (19 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Derek Schreyer | ... | executive story editor (24 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Graham Clegg | ... | executive story editor (20 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Carol Jurchison | ... | production accountant (19 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Robin Oliphant | ... | director of production finance (19 episodes, 2001-2005) |
Darryl Litke | ... | special equipment (10 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Anna Falsetta | ... | production finance director / production coordinator (14 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Avrum Jacobson | ... | executive story editor (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Dean Lange | ... | production accountant (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Laurie Pearson | ... | story editor (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Liz Rumball | ... | production coordinator (13 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Janice Lee | ... | publicity executive (13 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Laura Wheeler | ... | director of business affairs / director: business affairs / business affairs director (13 episodes, 2002-2005) |
Shannon Harron | ... | assistant accountant (12 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Glace W. Lawrence | ... | assistant production coordinator (12 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Bonnie Hay | ... | stand-in: Julie Stewart (11 episodes, 1998) |
Alan A. Spence | ... | set wireman (11 episodes, 1998) |
Marilyn Ross | ... | assistant to producer (9 episodes, 1999) |
Angela Burns | ... | director of production finance / production finance director (7 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Eunice Choi | ... | production assistant (6 episodes, 2002) |
Kelly Bernhardt | ... | story intern (6 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Andrea Brigneti | ... | contract administration (6 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Shane Carlson | ... | assistant production coordinator (6 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Trish Fell | ... | craft service / first aid (6 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Daegan Fryklind | ... | story editor / executive story editor (6 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Regan Peacock | ... | business analyst (6 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Martha Mansfield | ... | contract administration (5 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Larry Raskin | ... | creative executive: Alliance Atlantis / creative executive (5 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Alec Gould | ... | assistant accountant (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Geoff Titcomb | ... | chef (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Richard Fowler | ... | business and legal affairs (4 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Kymn Brettoner | ... | production accountant (4 episodes, 2001) |
Luca Matrundola | ... | business analyst (4 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Pierre Miranda | ... | chef (4 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Mike Thompson | ... | craft service first aid (4 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Tanya Gibson | ... | chef (3 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Trevor Steele | ... | craft service first aid (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Jane Guilfoyle | ... | assistant to producer (2 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Katrina Barton Best | ... | assistant to producers (1 episode, 1998) |
Gigi Boyd | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 1998) |
Leri Davies | ... | publicist (1 episode, 1998) |
Ruth Dyer | ... | unit publicity manager (1 episode, 1998) |
Steven McDougald | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 1998) |
Sheila Prescott | ... | project coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Andrew Simpson | ... | animal trainer (1 episode, 1998) |
Sue Valencia | ... | legal and business affairs (1 episode, 1998) |
David Hayward | ... | craft service first aid (1 episode, 2000) |
Graham Hill | ... | chef (1 episode, 2000) |
Nathan Lomax | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2000) |
Mario Tassone | ... | publicity executive (1 episode, 2000) |
Lori Abbott | ... | publicity executive (1 episode, 2001) |
Suzanne Cross | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2001) |
Ari Ben Ron | ... | craft service first aid (1 episode, 2002) |
Paul Smale | ... | chef (1 episode, 2002) |
Ray Baxter | ... | chef (1 episode, 2003) |
Shane Lennox | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2004) |
Paul Walker | ... | chef (unknown episodes) |
James Weiland | ... | story intern (unknown episodes) |
Jennifer Amey | ... | assistant: Ms. La Traverse (unknown episodes) |
Trevor Brokop | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Ian Doig | ... | animal trainer (unknown episodes) |
Bruce Gammie | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Jason Gibb | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Danny Ho | ... | computer effects coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Sharon Ingram | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Devin Senft | ... | key production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Trevor Undi | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Ian Weir | ... | senior story editor (unknown episodes) |
Rob Fournier | ... | armourer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 1998) |
Dennis Eric Lehman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2002-2003) |
Series Thanks
Jeffrey Max Nicholls | ... | in memory of (1 episode, 1998) |