Directed by
Dom DeLuise |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Mark Dubas | ... | (screenplay) |
Gregory Poppen | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
James Williams | ... | Matt Clauswell | |
Drew Winget | ... | Robbie Clauswell | |
Julie Hagerty | ... | Emily Clauswell (as Julie Haggarty) | |
Randy Travis | ... | Lloyd Clauswell | |
Michael DeLuise | ... | Skip LaRue | |
Catherine Oxenberg | ... | Patsy Parker | |
Mickey Rooney | ... | Wellington | |
Carol Arthur | ... | Blanche | |
Dom DeLuise | ... | Chef | |
Charles Nelson Reilly | ... | Mr. Rudnick | |
Ruth Buzzi | ... | Mrs. Rudnick | |
Glenndon Chatman | ... | Einstein | |
Steven Hartman | ... | Bugsy | |
Brian Wagner | ... | Eddie | |
Skyler Shaye | ... | Samantha (as Skyler Shuster) | |
Eileen Saki | ... | Barbecue Chef | |
Hari Oziol | ... | French Boy (as Hari Ozioi) | |
Christopher Reinders | ... | Waiter | |
Erik Troy | ... | Cop Number 1 | |
Jon Voight | ... | Lt. Palladino | |
Bob Markwood | ... | Magician | |
Cindy Lee Duck | ... | Newscaster | |
Bonnie Paul | ... | Lead Singer | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Keith Barrows | ... | Bass player | |
Pat Destro | |||
Bob Fergo | ... | Keyboard and violin player | |
Miles Robinson | ... | Drummer | |
Rick Shae | ... | Guitar player | |
Carrie-Ellen Zappa | ... | Girlfriend | |
Gregory Poppen | ... | Mike (uncredited) |
Produced by
Robert E. Baruc | ... | executive producer |
Pablo Dammicco | ... | executive producer |
Alexander Dorsey | ... | line producer (as Alex Dorsey) |
Hank Paul | ... | executive producer |
Steven Paul | ... | producer |
Jeff Ritchie | ... | line producer |
Music by
Kristopher Carter |
Cinematography by
Lenny Schway | ... | (as Leonard Schway) |
Editing by
Heidi Scharfe |
Casting By
Dorothy Koster Paul | ... | (as Dorothy Koster) |
Production Design by
Deren Abram |
Art Direction by
Matthew Geer |
Set Decoration by
Jon Joseph Glover |
Costume Design by
Anna Marie Brooks |
Makeup Department
Peter Christopher | ... | key makeup and hair |
Julianne Kaye | ... | assistant makeup and hair |
Pam Phillips | ... | assistant makeup and hair (as Pamela Phillips) |
Production Management
Eric M. Breiman | ... | production manager |
Alexander Dorsey | ... | production manager |
Michael Fischler | ... | executive in charge of production |
Patricia Wagstaff | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Pia Clemente | ... | second assistant director |
Brian Hennessy | ... | first assistant director |
Michael R. Long | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
John Leonhardt | ... | swing |
Eugene Roth | ... | swing (as Eugene 'Skully' Roth) |
Lacey Shelly | ... | assistant set decorator |
Lily Zuletta | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Bryan Arenas | ... | recordist |
Eric Behrend | ... | re-recording mixer |
Eric Enroth | ... | sound mixer |
Stephen Fitzmaurice | ... | recordist (as Steve Fitzmaurice) |
Susan L. Gosstrom | ... | post audio project manager |
Craig Jurkiewicz | ... | foley recordist (as Craig Jurkiewcz) |
Kurt Kassulke | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Kreple | ... | adr recordist |
Darrin Lile | ... | dialogue editor |
Patrick O'Sullivan | ... | effects editor |
Michael Pisani | ... | boom operator |
Paul Ratajczak | ... | sound supervisor |
Gretchen Thoma | ... | foley walker |
Kerri Wilson | ... | adr editor |
Kevin Wilson | ... | boom operator |
James Dehr | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Bill Troy | ... | special effects foreman |
Eric Troy | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Michael R. Long | ... | stunt coordinator / stunts |
Scot Semonell | ... | co-stunt coordinator (as Scott Semonell) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gavin Ames | ... | steadicam operator |
Tony Asmus | ... | key grip |
Lloyd Batista | ... | camera operator: additional footage |
Thomas Carey | ... | gaffer |
Burton Chambers | ... | best boy electric (as Burton Vargas) |
Steve Crestol | ... | key grip |
Peter DeLuise | ... | camera operator: additional footage |
Yvette Eason | ... | loader |
Keith Eisberg | ... | first assistant camera |
Rick Ellis | ... | dolly grip (as Richard Ellis) |
Dylan Forer | ... | grip |
Dale Guerts | ... | second assistant camera (as Dale Geurts) |
Willy Hewson | ... | best boy grip (as William Hewson) |
Joaquin | ... | unit photographer |
Josh Jones | ... | electrician |
Jennifer M. Lake | ... | grip |
Dan Loveless | ... | crane technician |
Russell j Lyster | ... | additional photography (as Russel Lyster) |
John Muto | ... | camera operator: additional footage |
Demetrius D. Stelly | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nicole Capasso | ... | assistant costume designer |
Jennifer Kuklish | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Marcos Soriano | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Robin Lara Thompson | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Michael Garr | ... | additional editing |
Julie Janata | ... | additional editing |
Osmond Karim | ... | additional editing (as Othman Karim) |
Location Management
Cindy Lee Duck | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Keith Barrows | ... | musician: bass |
Wayne Bergeron | ... | musician: trumbone solos |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Donn Cambern | ... | composer: additional music / music editor |
Kristopher Carter | ... | conductor / orchestrator / score producer |
Sandy De Crescent | ... | orchestra contractor (as Sandy DeCrescent) |
Randy Edelman | ... | composer: additional music |
Bob Fergo | ... | musician: keyboards / musician: violin solos |
Earle Hagen | ... | orchestrator |
Donald Harris | ... | music editor |
Jack Hayes | ... | orchestrator (as Jack J. Hayes) |
Gary Lionelli | ... | composer: additional music |
Sid Lubow | ... | music editor (as Sidney Lubow) |
Richard Marvin | ... | composer: additional music |
Jay B. Richardson | ... | music editor |
Miles Robinson | ... | musician: drums |
Dennis Sager | ... | music engineer |
Dennis S. Sands | ... | music mixer (as Dennis Sands) |
Jonathan Williams | ... | musician: cello |
Joe Zimmerman | ... | music preparation |
Israel Baker | ... | violin solos (uncredited) |
Thomas Chase | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
George Doering | ... | musician (uncredited) |
Isobel Griffiths | ... | music contractor (uncredited) |
Darrell Hall | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Tommy Johnson | ... | musician: tuba (uncredited) |
Frank Macchia | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Steve Mair | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Tim Morrison | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Christopher S. Parker | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Steve Rucker | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Steven L. Smith | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
James Thatcher | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
John Van Tongeren | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) |
Tom Villano | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Nadine Bass | ... | script supervisor |
J. Kelly Mayes | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Richard Duke | ... | driver |
Dale Lee | ... | transportation foreman |
Ron Ryder | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Jason Berlin | ... | production assistant |
Bill Clark | ... | studio teacher |
Rob Devor | ... | production assistant |
Johnnie Famous | ... | key production assistant |
Kevin Flint | ... | production coordinator |
Thomas Hass | ... | production assistant |
Joseph Inga | ... | financial vice president: Crystal Sky |
Eric Marcel Jones | ... | production assistant |
Margie Levers | ... | production accountant |
Ellen Meyers | ... | production assistant |
Christine Miller | ... | studio teacher |
Ned O'Neill | ... | production coordinator |
Anthony Perretti | ... | key production assistant |
Gloria S. Perretti | ... | key production assistant |
Augie Robles | ... | production assistant |
Jeanine Rohn | ... | production team |
Eugene Roth | ... | production assistant (as Scully Roth) |
Sandy Sfeir | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Steven Thomas | ... | production team |
Nicki Woodard | ... | production assistant |
Lois Yaroshefsky | ... | studio teacher |
Judith Young | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Lloyd Batista | ... | special thanks |
Peter DeLuise | ... | special thanks |
John Muto | ... | special thanks |
Elizabeth Travis | ... | special thanks |