Series Directed by
Bob Hathcock | ... | (9 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Andy Thom | ... | (7 episodes, 1997-1999) |
David Schwartz | ... | (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Steve Ressel | ... | (4 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Scott Wood | ... | (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Gloria Jenkins | ... | (4 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Cathy Malkasian | ... | (3 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Jeff Myers | ... | (3 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Tom McLaughlin | ... | (3 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Bob Foster | ... | (2 episodes, 1997) |
Series Writing Credits
Neil Alsip | ... | (4 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Neil Alsip | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Tom J. Astle | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1997) |
John Behnke | ... | (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Christopher Bird | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1997) |
Siobhan Byrne O'Connor | ... | (1 episode, 1999) |
Kevin Campbell | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Patricia Carr | ... | (2 episodes, 1997) |
Peter Elwell | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Marsha Freeman | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Peter Gaffney | ... | (7 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Jonathan Greenberg | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1997) |
Marsha F. Griffin | ... | (3 episodes, 1998) |
Baz Hawkins | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Rob Humphrey | ... | (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Greg Klein | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 1998) |
Nancy Neufeld Callaway | ... | (writer) (2 episodes, 1996) |
Lara Olsen | ... | (2 episodes, 1997) |
Jim Peterson | ... | (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Tom Pugsley | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 1998) |
Steve Roberts | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Tony Schillaci | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
The Trio | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1997) |
Chris Van Allsburg | ... | (based on the book by) (40 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Greg Cope White | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
John Ziaukas | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Cast complete, awaiting verification
Series Produced by
Bob Hathcock | ... | producer (40 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Jeff Kline | ... | co-executive producer / supervising producer (40 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Richard Raynis | ... | executive producer (40 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Ping Warner | ... | coordinating producer (24 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Il-Suk Kim | ... | overseas producer: Yeson Animation Studio / producer: Yaeson / overseas producer: Yaeson (17 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Joel Kuwahara | ... | consulting co-producer: animation (17 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Janet Dimon | ... | associate producer (14 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Jennifer Blohm | ... | associate producer (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Kevin Campbell | ... | producer (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Peter Gaffney | ... | producer (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Laura V. Perrotta | ... | associate producer (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Kwan-sic Park | ... | overseas producer: New Vision / producer: New Vision (4 episodes, 1997) |
Hea-Me Kim | ... | overseas producer: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 1998) |
Han-young Kang | ... | producer: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1997) |
Wan Hangbo | ... | producer: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Music by
Jim Latham | ... | (39 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Series Editing by
Bruce W. Cathcart | ... | (15 episodes, 1996-1998) |
C.K. Horness | ... | (13 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Kyle Solorio | ... | (7 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Gayle M. Grech | ... | (3 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Eric C. Daroca | ... | (3 episodes, 1997) |
Richard S. Gannon | ... | (1 episode, 1996) |
Mark Scheib | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Eytan Sternberg | ... | (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Art Direction by
Jerry Richardson | ... | (23 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Series Production Management
A.J. Ullman | ... | post-production supervisor (24 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Armando Plata | ... | production supervisor (14 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Joel Kuwahara | ... | consulting production manager (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Tonda S. Lark | ... | post-production supervisor (13 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Helen Kalafatic | ... | production supervisor (13 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Margaret M. Dean | ... | production manager (11 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Janet Dimon | ... | production supervisor (11 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Nathania Seales | ... | post-production supervisor (9 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Chuck Smith | ... | post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Moon Que Lee | ... | head of production: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1997) |
Nam Sik Lee | ... | head of production: New Vision (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Art Department
David Steel | ... | storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (28 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Lisa Baytos | ... | storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (27 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Mike Borkowski | ... | storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (19 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Andy Thom | ... | storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (15 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Jeff Allen | ... | storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (15 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Brian Tribble | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist (14 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Perry Zombolas | ... | prop design (14 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Cash Donovan | ... | storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Craig Simmons | ... | prop design (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Edward Garcia | ... | prop color stylist (13 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Jennifer McConnell | ... | prop color stylist (13 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Magda Greene | ... | storyboard artist: animatics / storyboard artist: animatic (12 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Jeff Brennan | ... | storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jimmy Park | ... | storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Poe K. Tan | ... | prop design (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Eduardo Olivares | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist (11 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Dave Arnett | ... | storyboard artist (10 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Robert Rosen | ... | storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (10 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Kristen Sych | ... | storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (10 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Chris Haynie | ... | storyboard artist: animatics / storyboard artist: animatic (9 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Dan Kubat | ... | storyboard artist (9 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Shavonne Cherry | ... | storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (9 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Joel Hageman | ... | storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (9 episodes, 1997) |
Kim Dunning | ... | storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (8 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Joy Kolitsky | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist (8 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Rachel Brenner | ... | storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Declan Moran | ... | storyboard artist (7 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Bryan Maille | ... | storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Joe Orrantia | ... | storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Franklin Tseung | ... | storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (6 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Ray Brown | ... | storyboard artist (5 episodes, 1998-1999) |
David Teague | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist (4 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Jeremy Dubrow | ... | storyboard clean-up artist / storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Butch Hartman | ... | storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Ron Campbell | ... | storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1996) |
John Holmquist | ... | storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1996) |
Irineo Maramba | ... | storyboard clean-up artist (3 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Joe Denton | ... | storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1997) |
Curt Walstead | ... | storyboard artist (3 episodes, 1998) |
Steve Ressel | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Bill DuBay | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1996) |
Alan Gibson | ... | storyboard clean-up artist (2 episodes, 1996) |
Warren Greenwood | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Debbie Baber | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1997) |
Michael Docherty | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1997) |
Bob Foster | ... | storyboard artist (2 episodes, 1997) |
John Dorman | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996) |
Dave Fontana | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996) |
Ron Maidenberg | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996) |
Susan Mazer | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996) |
Peter Shin | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996) |
Kuni Tomita | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996) |
Bonita Versh | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1996) |
John Ahern | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997) |
Todd Britton | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997) |
Ray Brown | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997) |
John Gibson | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997) |
Llyn Hunter | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997) |
Tom McLaughlin | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997) |
Jeff Myers | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997) |
David Steele | ... | storyboard clean-up artist (1 episode, 1997) |
Robert Taylor | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997) |
Scott Wood | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1997) |
Chuck Harvey | ... | storyboard artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Ron Zeilinger | ... | freelance storyboard revision artist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1997) |
Series Sound Department
Kris Daly | ... | foley recordist (38 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Robert Duran | ... | sound effects editor / sound editor (38 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Phyllis Ginter | ... | foley artist (38 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Ray Leonard | ... | re-recording mixer (38 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Robbi Smith | ... | dialogue editor (36 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Michael Beiriger | ... | re-recording mixer (25 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Bill Koepnick | ... | re-recording mixer (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Lenise Bent | ... | foley recordist (11 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Monett Holderer | ... | foley artist (8 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Tom Mgrdichian | ... | dialogue mixer (7 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Allison Hynes | ... | dialogue editor (4 episodes, 1997) |
Jay Duerr | ... | assistant dialogue mixer (3 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Richard Partlow | ... | foley artist (3 episodes, 1997) |
Terry Reiff | ... | assistant dialogue mixer (3 episodes, 1998) |
Dan Cubert | ... | dialogue mixer (2 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Tom Manche | ... | assistant dialogue mixer (2 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Devon Bowman | ... | assistant dialogue mixer (1 episode, 1998) |
Lisle Leete | ... | assistant dialogue mixer (1 episode, 1998) |
Jackson Schwartz | ... | dialogue mixer (1 episode, 1999) |
Brian Magill | ... | original dialogue mixer (uncredited) (22 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Series Special Effects by
Kris Sherwood | ... | special effects director (7 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Visual Effects by
Kris Sherwood | ... | visual effects supervisor (12 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Sangwon Park | ... | head efx: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Tae-Kuk Kim | ... | overseas effects: Yeson Animation Studio (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Tae Gook Kim | ... | head efx: Rough Draft Studios Inc. (3 episodes, 1996) |
Roger Injarusorn | ... | digital effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor (3 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Kim Gi June | ... | technical director: New Vision (3 episodes, 1997) |
Young-Un Bae | ... | overseas effects: Yearim Productions (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Chul-kyu Lim | ... | overseas camera: Yeson Animation Studio / overseas camera: Yaeson / head camera: Rough Draft Studios Inc. (14 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Myoung Hoon Park | ... | head camera: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Young-Mun Lee | ... | overseas camera: Yeson Animation Studio (5 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Choi Cheol Jong | ... | overseas camera: New Vision / camera: New Vision (4 episodes, 1997) |
Yong Hwan Choi | ... | head camera: Rough Draft Studios Inc. (3 episodes, 1996) |
Yeom Dong Jae | ... | overseas camera: New Vision / camera: New Vision (3 episodes, 1997) |
Yoo Seung Duk | ... | camera: Seoul Movie/Koko Enterprise (2 episodes, 1996) |
Dong Seop Choi | ... | overseas camera: Yearim Productions (2 episodes, 1998) |
Series Animation Department
Everett Peck | ... | lead character designer / character designer (40 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Tim Callahan | ... | background designer (39 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Peter Ehrlich | ... | color design supervisor / color designer / color supervisor (39 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Steve C. Meyers | ... | background supervisor (39 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Chris Hack | ... | background color stylist / color designer / color stylist (38 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Sandi Hathcock | ... | animation checker / supervising checker / checker (35 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Jeff Brennan | ... | storyboard artist / storyboard clean-up artist / background designer (30 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Ron Russell | ... | background color stylist / color stylist (27 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Cosmo Segurson | ... | background designer (26 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Andrew Brandou | ... | color design supervisor / color director (25 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Kurt Christensen | ... | character designer (25 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Peter Aries | ... | animation checker (24 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Holly du Rivage | ... | timing director (24 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Randy Ludensky | ... | timing director (24 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Debbie Silver | ... | background designer (24 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Kyung-Hee Song | ... | overseas ink and color: Yeson Animation Studio / head painter: Rough Draft Studios Inc. / overseas color: Yaeson / overseas ink and color: Yaeson (22 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Chris Tsirgiotis | ... | background designer (22 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Michel Lyman | ... | supervising timing director / timer (21 episodes, 1996-1998) |
David Patton | ... | background color stylist / color stylist (21 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Richard Gasparian | ... | timing director (20 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Jamie H. Huang | ... | timing director / animation checker / checker (20 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Yun-Kyung Choi | ... | overseas ink and color: Yeson Animation Studio / overseas color: Yaeson / overseas ink and color: Yaeson / head inker: Rough Draft Studios Inc. (17 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Jong-Uk Kim | ... | animation director: Rough Draft Studios Inc. / overseas director: Yeson Animation Studio / overseas director: Yaeson (17 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Jong Dae Lim | ... | layout: Rough Draft Studios Inc. / overseas director: Yaeson / overseas layout director: Yeson Animation Studio (16 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Richard Trueblood | ... | timing director / timer (16 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Young-sik Kim | ... | animator: Rough Draft Studios Inc. / overseas assistant animator: Yaeson / overseas key animator: Yearim Productions / overseas assist: Yaeson / overseas layout: Yearim Productions (14 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Gordon Hammond | ... | character designer (14 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Ross Malorzo | ... | character color stylist (14 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Terry Pike | ... | overseas supervisor: Yeson Animation Studio / overseas supervisor: Yearim Productions / overseas supervisor (14 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Suk-Gun Yun | ... | overseas checker: Yeson Animation Studio / overseas checker: Yaeson (14 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Fred Miller | ... | timing director (14 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Mike Guerena | ... | color designer (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Kevin Hanley | ... | color designer (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Gloria Jenkins | ... | overseas supervisor (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Hakjoon Kang | ... | background designer (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Shawn Ahn Lee | ... | color designer (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Kevin Murawski | ... | character designer (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Jerry Richardson | ... | character design supervisor (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Konstantin Valov | ... | character designer (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Danielle Vega | ... | color designer (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Robert Goodin | ... | background designer (12 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Rick Sanchez | ... | character designer (12 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Marianna Tankelevich | ... | background designer (12 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Tim Biskup | ... | character designer (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Aaron Crippen | ... | timing director (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Cash Donovan | ... | character designer (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Charles Garcia | ... | background designer (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jennifer Nethsawath | ... | color stylist (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Erik Wiese | ... | character designer (12 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Ho Sik Lee | ... | animator: Rough Draft Studios Inc. / overseas director: Yaeson / overseas key animator: Yeson Animation Studio (11 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Dongkwon Park | ... | layout director: Rough Draft Studios Inc. / overseas director: Yeson Animation Studio (11 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Cullen Blaine | ... | timer (10 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Bill Wolf | ... | timer (10 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Duff Armour | ... | animation checker (10 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jerilyn Dever | ... | timing director (10 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Chris Mitchell | ... | overseas supervisor: New Vision / overseas supervisor: Yaeson (10 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Julia Kalantarova | ... | background designer (9 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Jill Jacobs | ... | timing director (9 episodes, 1997-1998) |
David Mar | ... | background designer (8 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Rita Doumar | ... | animation checker (8 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jeff Hall | ... | timing director / freelance timer (8 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Seong-Hwa Oh | ... | overseas director: Yaeson / overseas layout director: Yeson Animation Studio / overseas layout supervisor: Yeson Animation Studio (8 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Gloria Palter | ... | animation checker (8 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Kim Truong | ... | animation checker (8 episodes, 1997-1998) |
David Teague | ... | timing director / animation timing director (7 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Tory Lowitz | ... | character designer (7 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Vadim Medzhibovskiy | ... | character designer (7 episodes, 1996) |
Rex Faraday | ... | animation checker (7 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Ge Sook Kim | ... | head assistant animator: Rough Draft Studios Inc. (6 episodes, 1996) |
So Hwa Kim | ... | head assistant animator: Rough Draft Studios Inc. (6 episodes, 1996) |
Jung Hyung Kyu | ... | layout: Rough Draft Studios Inc. (6 episodes, 1996) |
Jae Choon Park | ... | head final checker: Rough Draft Studios Inc. (6 episodes, 1996) |
Yank Ho Park | ... | animator: Rough Draft Studios Inc. (6 episodes, 1996) |
Yoo Bong Park | ... | animator: Rough Draft Studios Inc. (6 episodes, 1996) |
Eun Kyung Sung | ... | head background painter: Rough Draft Studios Inc. (6 episodes, 1996) |
Suk Geun Yoon | ... | head animation checker: Rough Draft Studios Inc. (6 episodes, 1996) |
Dorothy Murry | ... | character color stylist (6 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Rosa Yang Kato | ... | animatic production coordinator (6 episodes, 1997) |
Myung Ae Cha | ... | head background painter: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Chul Hee Han | ... | animation director: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
In Sook Joe | ... | head inker: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Jae Sook Kim | ... | head painter: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Kwang Jin Kim | ... | animation director: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Myoung Hwa Kim | ... | head animation checker: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Chul Ki Kwon | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation / key animator: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Kyoung Hoo Lee | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation / key animator: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Sang Hyoub Lee | ... | head assistant animator: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Myung Hoon Oh | ... | layout: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Sung Wha Oh | ... | layout: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Lee Dong Que | ... | layout director: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Moon In Seo | ... | layout: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Young Chul Yoo | ... | animator: Sunwoo Animation / key animator: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Maxwell Becraft | ... | timer (5 episodes, 1996) |
Youn Kyung Choi | ... | head inker: Rough Draft Studios Inc. (5 episodes, 1996) |
Karl Jacobs | ... | animation checker (5 episodes, 1996) |
Marlene Robinson May | ... | timer (5 episodes, 1996) |
Park Kyong Ill | ... | overseas assistant animator: New Vision (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Mark Jetmir | ... | animation checker (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Soon-Lim Kim | ... | overseas color: Yaeson / overseas ink and color: Yaeson (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Lori Matthews | ... | animation checker (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Park Young Oh | ... | overseas assistant animator: New Vision (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Dong-Gun Park | ... | overseas director: Yaeson (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
David Patton | ... | color stylist (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Maria Rodriguez | ... | timing director / animation checker / freelance timer (4 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Jae Hee Choi | ... | head assistant animator: Sunwoo Animation (4 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Hoon Jung | ... | head final checker: Sunwoo Animation (4 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Steve Fellner | ... | character designer (4 episodes, 1996) |
Lee Hyun Jung | ... | overseas color: New Vision (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jo Hee Og | ... | overseas color: New Vision (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Park Su Wan | ... | overseas checker: New Vision / overseas checking: New Vision (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Kye-Suk Kim | ... | overseas inbetween: Yeson Animation Studio (4 episodes, 1998) |
Frank Weiss | ... | timer (3 episodes, 1996) |
Mi Kyong Kim | ... | overseas color: New Vision (3 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Yun-hee Lee | ... | overseas animator: New Vision / overseas inbetween: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Un-Ke Choi | ... | overseas clean-up: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 1998) |
Eun-Je Kim | ... | overseas ink and paint: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 1998) |
Dong-Young Lee | ... | overseas director: Yearim Productions (3 episodes, 1998) |
Ja Gook Gu | ... | layout: Seoul Movie/Koko Enterprise (2 episodes, 1996) |
Shim Je Ho | ... | layout: Seoul Movie/Koko Enterprise (2 episodes, 1996) |
Youn Suk Jin | ... | director: Seoul Movie/Koko Enterprise (2 episodes, 1996) |
Hae-Kyung Kwak | ... | background: Seoul Movie/Koko Enterprise (2 episodes, 1996) |
Kyung Ho Park | ... | background: Seoul Movie/Koko Enterprise (2 episodes, 1996) |
Dan Thompson | ... | timer (2 episodes, 1996) |
Lee Gi Won | ... | layout: Seoul Movie/Koko Enterprise (2 episodes, 1996) |
Ok Ja Yang | ... | final checker: Seoul Movie/Koko Enterprise (2 episodes, 1996) |
Jung Gug Choi | ... | overseas animator: New Vision (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Fred Crippen | ... | timing director (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Yoh Han Han | ... | overseas director: New Vision (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Dong-min Jung | ... | overseas animator: New Vision (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
An Na Lee | ... | overseas animator: New Vision (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jung Ryeong Lee | ... | overseas animator: New Vision (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Seong Gyu Lee | ... | overseas animator: New Vision / overseas director: New Vision (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Seung Yeol Oh | ... | overseas animator: New Vision (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jae-Jin Ryu | ... | overseas animator: New Vision (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Gi-dong Lee | ... | overseas director: New Vision (2 episodes, 1997) |
Sherie Pollack | ... | timer (2 episodes, 1997) |
Mee-Kyung Hong | ... | overseas inbetween artist: Yeson Animation Studio / overseas inbetween: Yeson Animation Studio (2 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Young-Ho Park | ... | overseas inbetween artist: Yeson Animation Studio / overseas inbetween: Yeson Animation Studio (2 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Seung-Hwa Au | ... | overseas layout director: Yeson Animation Studio (2 episodes, 1998) |
Hyu-Ryung Kim | ... | overseas background artist: Yeson Animation Studio / overseas background: Yeson Animation Studio (2 episodes, 1998) |
Junggon Kim | ... | overseas checker: Yearim Productions (2 episodes, 1998) |
Seung Jig Kim | ... | overseas layout: Yearim Productions (2 episodes, 1998) |
Hyung Hwa Lee | ... | overseas key animator: Yeson Animation Studio (2 episodes, 1998) |
Sang Cheol Lee | ... | overseas key animator: Yeson Animation Studio (2 episodes, 1998) |
Yun-Kyoung Min | ... | overseas key animator: Yeson Animation Studio (2 episodes, 1998) |
Sung-Hee Son | ... | overseas checker: Yearim Productions (2 episodes, 1998) |
Carole Beers | ... | timer (1 episode, 1996) |
Barbara Dourmaskin-Case | ... | timer (1 episode, 1996) |
Bob Hathcock | ... | timer (1 episode, 1996) |
Jung Ee Park | ... | key animator: Seoul Movie/Koko Enterprise (1 episode, 1996) |
Wee Gil Yun | ... | key animator: Seoul Movie/Koko Enterprise (1 episode, 1996) |
Sungsoo Bang | ... | overseas director: New Vision (1 episode, 1997) |
Jevon Bue | ... | background clean-up (1 episode, 1997) |
Jan Hee Choi | ... | head assistant animator: Sunwoo Animation (1 episode, 1997) |
Jaime Diaz | ... | timing director (1 episode, 1997) |
Kyoung Mi Hong | ... | overseas inbetween: Yeson Animation Studio (1 episode, 1997) |
Hyo Sun Hwang | ... | overseas director: New Vision (1 episode, 1997) |
Yoo Sik Jang | ... | overseas director: New Vision (1 episode, 1997) |
You-Sik Jang | ... | overseas director: New Vision (1 episode, 1997) |
Jung-ho Kim | ... | overseas director: New Vision (1 episode, 1997) |
Ki-Joon Kim | ... | overseas director: New Vision (1 episode, 1997) |
Yun Rae Kim | ... | overseas key animator: Yeson Animation Studio (1 episode, 1997) |
Geun Byeong Lee | ... | overseas director: New Vision (1 episode, 1997) |
Young Hwan Lee | ... | overseas director: New Vision (1 episode, 1997) |
Kim Mi-Kyoung | ... | overseas color: New Vision (1 episode, 1997) |
Yeong Hyeob Mog | ... | overseas animator: New Vision (1 episode, 1997) |
David Steel | ... | background designer (1 episode, 1997) |
Kim Truo | ... | animation checker (1 episode, 1997) |
Han Sang Yeop | ... | overseas director: New Vision (1 episode, 1997) |
Carey Yost | ... | background clean-up (1 episode, 1997) |
Frank Andrina | ... | timing director (1 episode, 1998) |
Jae Yeong Choi | ... | overseas layout: New Vision (1 episode, 1998) |
Don Judge | ... | timing director (1 episode, 1998) |
Me-Kyung Kim | ... | overseas background: Yearim Productions (1 episode, 1998) |
Guen Byeong Lee | ... | overseas layout: New Vision (1 episode, 1998) |
Me-Sook Lee | ... | overseas inbetween artist: Yearim Productions (1 episode, 1998) |
Sei-Ki Park | ... | overseas key animator: Yearim Productions (1 episode, 1998) |
Youngho Park | ... | overseas inbetween: Yeson Animation Studio (1 episode, 1998) |
Jong-o You | ... | overseas inbetween: Yearim Productions (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Casting Department
Michael Hack | ... | casting supervisor (10 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Sandra Kang | ... | casting coordinator (10 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Christopher Meola | ... | casting supervisor (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Everett A. Oliver | ... | casting coordinator (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Series Editorial Department
Roger Injarusorn | ... | animatic supervisor (21 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Tina Kane | ... | animatic editor / assistant animatic editor (21 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Sandra Shibuya | ... | animatic editor (18 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Brett Johnson | ... | animatic editor (18 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Jan Hirota | ... | animatic assistant / assistant animatic editor / animatic editor (15 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Cindy Hahn | ... | animatic assistant / assistant animatic editor / animatic editor (14 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Pieter Kaufman | ... | assistant animatic editor (14 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Armando Plata | ... | animatic coordinator (14 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Abigail Barnes | ... | animatic assistant / assistant animatic editor / animatic editor (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Sun Chang | ... | animatic assistant / assistant animatic editor / animatic editor (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Chika Kimotsuki | ... | animatic editor (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Devala Marshall | ... | animatic editor (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Gayle M. Grech | ... | assistant editor (13 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Jhoanne Reyes | ... | animatic editor / animatic assistant / assistant animatic editor / assistant editor (12 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Glenn Kubota | ... | animatic assistant / animatic editor / assistant animatic editor (12 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Christopher Gresham | ... | animatic coordinator (11 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Michelle Johnson | ... | post-production coordinator (11 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Bruce W. Cathcart | ... | supervising editor (8 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Margaret Hou | ... | animatic editor / assistant animatic editor / assistant editor (8 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Brian Takumi | ... | animatic assistant / assistant animatic editor (7 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Richard Vasquez | ... | animatic assistant / assistant animatic editor (7 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Stephanie Yee | ... | animatic assistant / assistant animatic editor (7 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Miriam Suit | ... | animatic assistant / assistant animatic editor (6 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Amie Lim | ... | supervising animatic editor / assistant animatic supervisor (6 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Dustin Foster | ... | animatic editor (1 episode, 1997) |
Kwang Ho Lee | ... | head editor: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Kirstie Cano | ... | assistant animatic editor / animatic editor (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Myra Owyang | ... | assistant animatic editor (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
David Choe | ... | animatic editor (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Yayoi Phillips | ... | assistant animatic editor (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Michael Devon Priscilla | ... | animatic assistant (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Tony Tedford | ... | assistant animatic editor (4 episodes, 1997) |
Chris Haynie | ... | animatic assistant (4 episodes, 1998) |
Robbie Bulus | ... | assistant animatic editor (3 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Carmen Cano | ... | assistant animatic editor (3 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Rosa Yang Kato | ... | animatic production coordinator (3 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Monica Lee | ... | assistant animatic editor (3 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Emiko North | ... | assistant animatic editor (3 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Benjamin Choo | ... | assistant animatic editor (3 episodes, 1997) |
Samantha Thomas | ... | assistant animatic editor (3 episodes, 1997) |
Brooke Bollero | ... | assistant animatic editor (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Diane Faro | ... | assistant animatic editor (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Magda Greene | ... | assistant animatic editor (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Linda Nagata | ... | animatic assistant (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Billie Shane | ... | assistant animatic editor (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Eric Stevens | ... | assistant animatic editor (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Carey Conley | ... | assistant animatic editor (2 episodes, 1997) |
Deanna Dolph | ... | assistant animatic editor (2 episodes, 1997) |
Sharon Fisher | ... | assistant animatic editor (2 episodes, 1997) |
Dustin Foster | ... | animatic editor (2 episodes, 1997) |
Darryl Johnson | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 1997) |
Dong Jae Lim | ... | head editor: Rough Draft Studios Inc. (1 episode, 1996) |
Jeff Hanlon | ... | assistant animatic editor (1 episode, 1997) |
Eric Lipska | ... | animatic assistant (1 episode, 1997) |
Cece Mak | ... | assistant animatic editor (1 episode, 1997) |
Aroonsawat Sawat-Chuto | ... | assistant animatic editor (1 episode, 1997) |
Hwang Ho Sam | ... | overseas editor: Yearim Productions (1 episode, 1998) |
Kristen Keeves | ... | assistant animatic editor (1 episode, 1998) |
Ted Supa | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 1998) |
Kent Pritchett | ... | colorist (uncredited) (22 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Series Music Department
Jim Latham | ... | composer: theme music (22 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Carl Deo | ... | music coordinator (12 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Lara Olsen | ... | script coordinator (23 episodes, 1996-1998) |
Therese Trujillo | ... | script coordinator (14 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Series Additional Crew
Susan Blu | ... | dialogue director (40 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Michael Nobori | ... | assistant: Mr. Raynis (29 episodes, 1996-1999) |
Kirstin Hartenbower | ... | assistant: Mr. Kline (25 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Paul Gallagher | ... | production assistant (24 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Stephanie Blum | ... | talent coordinator / art coordinator (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Kevin Campbell | ... | story editor (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Janet Dimon | ... | art coordinator / production coordinator / production assistant (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Armando Plata | ... | production assistant / production coordinator (13 episodes, 1996-1997) |
John Feijoo | ... | production coordinator (13 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Brian Marshall | ... | production assistant (13 episodes, 1998-1999) |
Edward Mariscal | ... | production assistant (11 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Craig P. Jenkins | ... | overseas production coordinator (9 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Carl Deo | ... | talent coordinator (9 episodes, 1997) |
Robby Huckell | ... | assistant: Mr. Raynis (8 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Shannon Muir | ... | production assistant (7 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Shanon Muir | ... | production assistant / production coordinator (7 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Taek Myun Lee | ... | technical director: Sunwoo Animation (5 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Hyo Jung Kim | ... | production staff: New Vision / production: New Vision (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jea-Ho Lee | ... | production staff: Yaeson (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
June Shin | ... | production staff: Yaeson (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Kim Gil Ung | ... | production staff: New Vision / production: New Vision (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Jung Su Yeon | ... | production staff: New Vision / production: New Vision (5 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Kyung Ja Park | ... | head of production: Yaeson (4 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Douglas Nam | ... | talent coordinator (3 episodes, 1996) |
Yong Nam Park | ... | technical director: Rough Draft Studios Inc. (3 episodes, 1996) |
Mi Kyong Seo | ... | production staff: New Vision (3 episodes, 1997) |
Bob Hathcock | ... | assistant director: main title / director: main title (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Roger Injarusorn | ... | assistant director: main title / director: main title (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Cathy Malkasian | ... | assistant director: main title / director: main title (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Steve Ressel | ... | assistant director: main title / director: main title (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Kris Sherwood | ... | assistant director: main title / director: main title (2 episodes, 1996-1997) |
Seo Mi Kyong | ... | production staff: New Vision / production: New Vision (2 episodes, 1997-1998) |
In Ho Jang | ... | production staff: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1997) |
Sung-woo Lee | ... | production staff: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1997) |
Jae Y. Moh | ... | production liaison: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1997) |
Richard Raynis | ... | director: main title / main title director (2 episodes, 1997) |
Mark Won | ... | production liaison: Sunwoo Animation (2 episodes, 1997) |
Michael Hack | ... | talent coordinator (2 episodes, 1998) |
Sandra Kang | ... | talent coordinator (2 episodes, 1998) |
Jeff Kline | ... | series developer (1 episode, 1996) |
Hyejoon Yun | ... | production liaison (1 episode, 1996) |