Directed by
Kevin James Dobson |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Dougal Robertson | ... | (book) (as D. Robertson) |
Fred Haines | ... | (teleplay) and |
Scott Swanton | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Robert Urich | ... | Jack Carpenter | |
Ali MacGraw | ... | Claire Carpenter | |
Danielle von Zerneck | ... | Susan Carpenter | |
Mark Ballou | ... | Gary Carpenter | |
David Franklin | ... | Wally | |
Ryan Urich | ... | Brian Carpenter | |
Peter Sumner | ... | Buzz | |
David Daniels | ... | Timmy Carpenter | |
Dylan Daniels | ... | Timmy Carpenter | |
Jack Heywood | ... | Commander (as John Heywood) | |
Gus Mercurio | ... | Mr. Haines | |
Betty Bobbitt | ... | Mrs. Haines | |
Michael Bishop | ... | Howard | |
David Tipoki | ... | Fishing Captain | |
Pahnie Jantzen | ... | First Mate |
Produced by
Gregory Prange | ... | producer |
Max Rosenberg | ... | co-producer |
Robert M. Sertner | ... | executive producer |
Joseph Strick | ... | co-producer |
Randy Sutter | ... | associate producer |
Frank von Zerneck | ... | executive producer |
Julie Anne Weitz | ... | producer |
Music by
Fred Karlin |
Cinematography by
David Eggby |
Editing by
Gregory Prange |
Casting By
Susan Glicksman | ||
Fern Orenstein |
Production Design by
Ian Allan |
Set Decoration by
Jan Drummond |
Makeup Department
Sally Gordon | ... | makeup department head |
Willi Kenrick | ... | hair stylist |
Lynne O'Brien | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Barbara Gibbs | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Guy Campbell | ... | second assistant director |
Carolynne Cunningham | ... | first assistant director |
Jordan Klein Sr. | ... | second unit director |
Tom Read | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Andrew Gardiner | ... | props |
Sound Department
Paul 'Salty' Brincat | ... | sound |
Rich Harrison | ... | sound effects |
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Greg Auer | ... | special effects coordinator |
Brian Cox | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Ric Anderson | ... | stunt double: Robert Urich |
Camera and Electrical Department
Steve Bruce | ... | best boy electric |
Andrew Conder | ... | second assistant camera |
Tony Holtham | ... | gaffer |
Kerry Jackson | ... | key grip |
Jordan Klein Sr. | ... | underwater camera operator |
Mick O'Brien | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jean Turnbull | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Susanne Gervay | ... | negative cutter |
Geoff Lamb | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Susan Mick | ... | music editor |
Tally Paulos | ... | music editor |
David Sibley | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Joanne McLennan | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jordan Klein Sr. | ... | technical consultant (as Jordan Klein) |
Sue MacKay | ... | production coordinator |
Pat Nash | ... | boat wrangler |