Directed by
Charles Matthau |
Writing Credits
Darren Star | ... | (story) and |
Andrew Licht | ... | (story) & |
Jeffrey A. Mueller | ... | (story) |
Darren Star | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Yoram Globus | ... | producer |
Menahem Golan | ... | producer |
Karen Koch | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Dana Kaproff | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Tim Suhrstedt | ... | director of photography (as Timothy Suhrstedt) |
Editing by
Alan Balsam | ||
Sharyn L. Ross |
Casting By
Paula Herold | ... | (casting: New York) |
Donald Paul Pemrick | ... | (as Don Pemrick) (casting: Los Angeles) |
Production Design by
Curtis A. Schnell |
Art Direction by
Colin D. Irwin |
Set Decoration by
Douglas A. Mowat |
Costume Design by
Reve Richards |
Makeup Department
Haim Adut | ... | hair stylist |
Vered Hochman | ... | makeup artist |
Frances Mathias | ... | hair stylist (as Francis Mathias) |
Cinzia Zanetti | ... | makeup artist: additional photography |
Production Management
Michael Alden | ... | post-production supervisor |
Marc S. Fischer | ... | production supervisor |
Alain Jakubowicz | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christopher Pearce | ... | unit production manager |
Roni Ya'ackov | ... | executive in charge of production (as Rony Yacov) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Carol D. Bonnefil | ... | second second assistant director (as Carol Diane Bonnefil) |
Frank Bueno | ... | first assistant director |
Jodi Ehrlich | ... | second assistant director: additional photography |
Martha M. Elcan | ... | second second assistant director (as Martha Elcan) |
Bradley M. Gross | ... | first assistant director: additional photography (as Bradley Gross) |
Wendy Yorkshire | ... | second assistant director |
Eric McLeod | ... | second second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Mayling Braun | ... | draftsperson |
Michelle Deal | ... | swing gang |
Evan Ensign | ... | set dresser (as Evan A. Ensign) |
Joe Fiacco | ... | assistant property master (as Joseph Fiacco) |
Matt Gulbin | ... | carpenter |
Andrew Kimbrough | ... | art department coordinator |
David A. Koneff | ... | lead man (as David Koneff) |
Suzanne Lapick | ... | property master (as Suzanne LaPick) |
Richard Manfredi | ... | set dresser |
John Norvet | ... | carpenter |
Garreth Stover | ... | set dresser (as Garreth A. Stover) |
Anton Uhl | ... | assistant art director (as Anton J. Uhl) |
Barbara Anne Bock | ... | art crew (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Izak Ben-Meir | ... | boom operator assistant |
Paul Timothy Carden | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gabriel Cubos | ... | boom operator assistant (as Gabe Cubos Gabriel) |
David Cunningham | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer (as Pat Cyccone) |
Linda Davies | ... | sound editor (as L. Davies) |
David DeGeus | ... | assistant ADR editor |
Anna R. Delanzo | ... | boom operator assistant |
Mary Jo Devenney | ... | sound mixer assistant |
Richard C. Franklin | ... | supervising sound editor (as Rick Franklin) |
Robert Friedman | ... | foley artist (as Robert Paul Friedman) |
Jessica Gallavan | ... | ADR editor |
Stanley B. Gill | ... | sound recordist |
Tommy Goodwin | ... | ADR mixer / foley mixer |
Joseph Holsen | ... | supervising sound editor |
James J. Isaacs | ... | sound editor |
Robert Jackson | ... | boom operator |
Nils C. Jensen | ... | sound editor |
Ron Judkins | ... | sound mixer (as Ronald Judkins) |
Pamela G. Kimber | ... | sound apprentice |
Donald J. Malouf | ... | sound editor (as D. Joseph Malouf) |
Frank A. Montaño | ... | re-recording mixer (as Frank A. Montano Jr. [A.F.M.]) |
Alan L. Nineberg | ... | supervising ADR editor (as Alan Nineberg) |
Bob O'Brien | ... | sound effects assistant |
Preston Oliver | ... | adr mixer |
John Pritchett | ... | sound mixer: additional photography |
Larry Singer | ... | supervising ADR editor |
Dean St. John | ... | sound recordist |
Bill Wilner | ... | assistant ADR editor |
Special Effects by
Martin Becker | ... | special effects crew |
Bettie Kauffman | ... | special effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Don Baker | ... | cameraman |
Scott Campbell | ... | model crew |
Gustavo R. Ferreyra | ... | model crew (as Gustavo Ferreyra) |
Gordon Forkert | ... | model crew |
Mark Franco | ... | technical supervisor |
Delania Gallardo | ... | production support |
Cary Howe | ... | lead model maker (as Carey Howe) |
Michael Karp | ... | cameraman |
Gideon Karpovsky | ... | model crew |
Chuck Larson | ... | gaffer / key grip |
Ute Leonhardt | ... | optical supervisor |
Bill Millar | ... | visual effects designer |
Brian Morris | ... | production coordinator |
Escott O. Norton | ... | model crew (as Escott Norton) |
Joyce Parent | ... | production support |
Nancy Rushlow | ... | effects producer |
Paulette Smook Marshall | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Paulette Smook-Marshall) |
Larry Stevens | ... | rigging specialist (as Lawrence Stevens) |
Nancy Tracy | ... | production support |
Christa Vausbinder | ... | production support |
Stunts
Georgia Durante | ... | stunt performer |
Mike Nomad | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
George Ball | ... | electrician (as George S. Ball) |
Shunil Borpujari | ... | key grip |
Byron J. Cohen | ... | still photographer |
Andre Costa | ... | grip (as Andre B. Costa) |
Bob Field | ... | best boy electrician (as Robert N. Field Jr.) |
Paul D. Fischer | ... | grip (as Paul Fischer) |
Rachel A. Flores | ... | best boy grip |
George Gary | ... | grip assistant: additional photography |
Scott Guthrie | ... | gaffer |
Robert Guzman | ... | electrician |
David A. Harp | ... | camera assistant: additional photography (as David Harp) |
Don Hayashi | ... | first assistant camera |
Mark Karen | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (as Mark D. Karen) |
Cindy Lagerstrom | ... | electrician (as Cynthia K. Lagerstrom) |
Adrian Licciardi | ... | second assistant camera |
Walt Lloyd | ... | director of photography: additional photography |
Steve Mathis | ... | gaffer: additional photography / grip: additional photography |
Greg R. McCullough | ... | electrician (as Greg McCullough) |
Pat Peach | ... | electrician (as Patrick J. Peach) |
Michael Pizzuto | ... | grip |
Robert A. Preston | ... | electrician |
Bill H. Roberts Jr. | ... | second assistant camera intern (as Bill Roberts) |
Rick Rothen | ... | electrician (as Richard Rothen) |
Andy Sydney | ... | second assistant camera |
Dennis K. Wilson | ... | grip |
Marcy Stoeven | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nancy Lara-Hansch | ... | casting associate (as Nancy Lara) |
Caroline Zelder | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Libby Jacobs | ... | key costumer |
Tami Mor | ... | assistant costume designer (as Tamar Mor Wyman) |
Katharine Read Slonaker | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Denise Cochran | ... | second assistant editor |
Anne Couk | ... | first assistant editor |
Gina Gallo | ... | second assistant editor |
Omneya 'Nini' Mazen | ... | post-production coordinator |
Rhonda Munzinger | ... | first assistant editor |
Angelo Russo | ... | color timer |
Anne-Marie Vitello | ... | negative cutter |
Ron Vitello | ... | negative cutter (as Ronald Vitello) |
Location Management
Dianne Ketchum Friedgen | ... | location manager (as Dianne Ketchum) |
Steve Housewright | ... | location manager (as Steven Housewright) |
Music Department
David Franco | ... | film score supervisor |
Lisa Hulac | ... | assistant music coordinator |
Stephanie Lee | ... | music supervisor |
Michael Linn | ... | music coordinator |
Robert Randles | ... | music editorial consultant |
David E. Russo | ... | music consultant (as David Russo) |
Diane DeLouise Wessel | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy Hansen | ... | script supervisor (as Nancy Banta Hansen) |
Transportation Department
Jimmy Jones | ... | transportation coordinator |
Joe 'Stinky' Killian | ... | transportation captain (as Joe Killian) |
Joel Renfro | ... | transportation coordinator |
Gil Talamantes | ... | transportation co-captain |
Additional Crew
Wenden K. Baldwin | ... | title designer |
Duane Clark | ... | production assistant |
Richard Connor | ... | production associate |
Edith Elias Boxstein | ... | unit publicist |
Gabriel Elias | ... | unit publicist |
Sarah Fitzsimmons | ... | production coordinator |
Cindy Hochman | ... | supervising production coordinator |
Michael Kasyan | ... | production assistant |
Michele McGuire | ... | assistant to auditor |
Eric McLeod | ... | computer consultant / production assistant: additional photography |
Pat Morrill | ... | production executive |
Rick Nathanson | ... | production executive |
Karen R. Sachs | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Kyle Seidenbaum | ... | title designer |
Joe Straw | ... | production accountant |
George Sweney | ... | auditor (as George T. Sweney) |
Thanks
Michele Bauer | ... | special thanks |
Elliott Gould | ... | special thanks (as Elliot Gould) |
Carol Grace | ... | special thanks (as Mrs. Walter Matthau) |
Walter Matthau | ... | special thanks (as Mr. Walter Matthau) |
P.L. Ray | ... | special thanks |
David Rubinfine | ... | special thanks (as Dr. David Rubinfine) |