Directed by
Mirra Bank | ||
Ellen Hovde | ||
Muffie Meyer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Grace Paley | ... | (stories) |
Susan Rice | ... | (writer) |
John Sayles | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Maria Tucci | ... | Alexandra | |
Kevin Bacon | ... | Dennis | |
Didi Velez | ... | Blanca | |
Sudie Bond | ... | Mrs. Raftery | |
Lynn Milgrim | ... | Faith | |
David Strathairn | ... | Jerry | |
Ellen Barkin | ... | Virginia | |
Brian Morrow | ... | Girard | |
Minona Havilland | ... | Linda | |
Ryan Brown | ... | Mikey | |
Rosemary De Angelis | ... | Welfare Worker | |
Jewel Brimage | ... | Lynnell | |
Ron McLarty | ... | John Raftery | |
Jeffrey DeMunn | ... | Ricardo | |
Justin Freiman | ... | Tonto | |
Steven Gilborn | ... | Phillip | |
Joseph Abbott | ... | Richard | |
Zvee Scooler | ... | Pa | |
Yudie Bank | ... | Mme. Nazdarova | |
Eda Reiss Merin | ... | Ma | |
Fay Bernardi | ... | Mrs. Hegel-Shtein | |
Marta Kober | ... | Amanda | |
Lou Criscuolo | ... | George | |
John Wardwell | ... | Doc | |
Carlo Imperato | ... | Ricky | |
Giancarlo Esposito | ... | Julio | |
Tisa Chang | ... | Doctor |
Produced by
Mirra Bank | ... | producer |
Terry Benes | ... | co-producer |
Jan Saunders | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Peter Link |
Cinematography by
Tom McDonough |
Editing by
Mirra Bank | ||
Ellen Hovde | ||
Muffie Meyer |
Casting By
Deborah Brown | ||
Barbara Shapiro |
Art Direction by
Sandy Lewis | ||
Roberta Neiman |
Costume Design by
Kay Preston Stine |
Makeup Department
Timothy D'Arcy | ... | makeup artist |
Margaret Nusbaum | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Liz Oliver | ... | executive in charge of production |
Michael Schrom | ... | production manager |
Miles Strassner | ... | unit manager |
Jerry Wallace | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Terry Benes | ... | first assistant director |
Richard Feury | ... | second assistant director |
Graham Place | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Tommy Allen | ... | property master (as Tom Allen) |
Ed Fountain | ... | assistant art director |
Ted Glass | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Anna R. Delanzo | ... | boom operator |
Pam DeMetruis-Thomas | ... | boom operator (as Pam DeMetruis) |
Rick Dior | ... | re-recording mixer |
Chat Gunter | ... | sound |
Wendy Hedin | ... | sound editor |
Petur Hliddal | ... | production sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Babas | ... | key grip |
John Berry | ... | grip |
Don Cerrone | ... | key grip |
David Eubank | ... | first assistant camera |
Philip Holahan | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Hurwitz | ... | lighting director |
James Jansen | ... | grip |
Matthew Katz | ... | best boy |
Robert Lechterman | ... | gaffer |
Jonathan Levine | ... | still photographer |
Larry Reibman | ... | best boy |
Gay E. Riedel | ... | third electrician |
John Thomas | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Timothy D'Arcy | ... | costumer |
Michael Krass | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Laura Ewig | ... | apprentice film editor |
Wendy Hedin | ... | assistant film editor |
Noëlle Penraat | ... | negative cutter |
Geraldine Peroni | ... | apprentice film editor (as Gerri Peroni) |
Script and Continuity Department
Pat Depew | ... | script supervisor |
Mary A. Kelly | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Trudy Bagdon | ... | production assistant |
Murphy Birdsall | ... | production assistant |
Joshua Blum | ... | production assistant (as Josh Blum) |
Rebecca Brizee | ... | production assistant |
Kim Ellis | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Elzinga | ... | production assistant |
Laura Ewig | ... | assistant to producer / production assistant |
Karen Glass | ... | production office coordinator |
Ellen Goldsmith | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Kozloff | ... | production assistant |
Nita McDonough | ... | office assistant |
Meri Weingarten | ... | production secretary |
Christine Williams | ... | production assistant |