No photo available. Represent Ismael Morillo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,050,486 this week

Ismael Morillo (I)

Ismael Morillo was born in 1969 in Seville, Andalucía, Spain. Ismael is a director and producer, known for Rocío, casi madre (2007), Centro médico (2015) and Arrayán (2001). See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ismael Morillo's work have you seen?

Known For

(2007-2008)
Centro médico Director
(2015-2019)
Arrayán Director
(2001-2006)
Heirs Director
(2008-2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Director (9 credits)
 2015-2019 Centro médico (TV Series) (817 episodes)
- Eduardo lo niega (2019) ... (directed by)
- Hernia Morricone (2019) ... (directed by)
- Love me Tinder (2019) ... (directed by)
- Snatchs. Cerdos y Pendientes (2019) ... (directed by)
 2015 Conexión Almería (TV Movie)
 2014 De Juan Carlos a Felipe (TV Movie)
 2009 Somos cómplices (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2009)
- Episode #1.1 (2009)
 2008-2009 Heirs (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- La despedida (2009)
- La firma (2008)
- Mónica (2008)
- Manuela (2008)
 2008 Ponme una nube (TV Series) (22 episodes)
- Episode #2.9 (2008) ... (directed by)
- Episode #2.8 (2008) ... (directed by)
- Episode #2.7 (2008) ... (directed by)
- Episode #2.6 (2008) ... (directed by)
- Episode #2.5 (2008) ... (directed by)
 2007-2008 Rocío, casi madre (TV Series) (35 episodes)
- Episode #1.35 (2008)
- Episode #1.34 (2008)
- Episode #1.33 (2008)
- Episode #1.32 (2008)
- Episode #1.31 (2008)
 2001-2006 Arrayán (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Episode dated 14 May 2004 (2004) ... (directed by)
- Episode #1.3 (2001) ... (directed by)
- Episode #1.2 (2001) ... (directed by)
- Episode #1.1 (2001) ... (directed by)
 2006 Calles de fuego (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2012 Carmina (TV Mini Series) (executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (2012) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (executive producer)
 2010 La ventaja del Sicario (Short) (producer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ismael Moreno

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed