No photo available. Represent Shaheen Dill-Riaz? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 866,309 this week

Shaheen Dill-Riaz

Shaheen Dill-Riaz was born on February 12, 1969 in Dhaka, Bangladesh. He is a director and writer, known for KoranKinder (2009), Bamboo Stories (2019) and Eisenfresser (2007). See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

IMDb's Top 50 TV Dramas

From "Better Call Saul" to "Severance," take a look at the 50 best drama series today, according to IMDb users. How many of these shows have you seen?

See the full list

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 41 people
created 12 May 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shaheen Dill-Riaz's work have you seen?
4 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

KoranKinder Director
(2009)
Bamboo Stories Director
(2019)
Eisenfresser Director
(2007)
Sand and Water Director
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (10 credits)
 2020 Länder - Menschen - Abenteuer (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Die Bambusflößer von Bangladesch: Folge 2 (2020) ... (directed by)
- Die Bambusflößer von Bangladesch: Folge 1 (2020) ... (directed by)
 2019 Bamboo Stories (Documentary)
 2018 Die Bambusflößer von Bangladesch (TV Mini Series documentary)
 2015 Fernglück (Documentary)
 2011-2012 Fremde Kinder (TV Series documentary) (2 episodes)
- Der Vorführer (2012)
- Der Netzwerker (2011)
 2012 Schulter an Schulter (TV Movie documentary)
 2009 KoranKinder (Documentary)
 2007 Eisenfresser (Documentary)
 2002 Sand and Water (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Bulbul

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed