STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,137 this week

Mathis Landwehr


Mathis Landwehr was born in 1980. He is known for V for Vendetta (2006), Speed Racer (2008) and The Foreigner (2017). See full bio »

Born:

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 78 people
created 30 Dec 2014
 
a list of 49 people
created 15 Apr 2012
 
a list of 100 people
created 23 May 2013
 
list image
a list of 9766 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 286 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mathis Landwehr's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

V for Vendetta Bodyguard
(2006)
Speed Racer Stunts
(2008)
The Foreigner Stunts
(2017)
(2015)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
  The Last Peacemaker (pre-production)
Chase Coleman
  Perception of Peace (filming)
Chase Coleman
  Flowzone (Short) (completed)
Mathis
 2022 Raven's Hollow (completed)
Lutz Becker
 2020 Der Schatten (completed)
Kai
 2021 Real Fight
Viktor
 2020 Barbarians (TV Series)
Eigil
- Wolf and Eagle (2020) ... Eigil
- Vengeance (2020) ... Eigil
- On the Edge (2020) ... Eigil
 2020 Sky Sharks
Captain Brent Tyler
 2019 The Rüden
Engel
 2019 West of Liberty (TV Series)
Police in ambulance
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Police in ambulance
 2018 Ronny & Klaid
Steffen
 2018 Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (TV Series)
Maik Traber
- Hooray for Bollywood (2018) ... Maik Traber
 2011-2018 SOKO Stuttgart (TV Series)
Dr. Sven Kraft / Mark Zeidel
- Das eiskalte Händchen (2018) ... Dr. Sven Kraft
- Wasenmord (2011) ... Mark Zeidel
 2017 Ultimate Justice
Thomas Brenner
 2017 Snowflake
Hyper Electro Man
 2017 Galaxy of Horrors
Mathis (segment 'Kingz')
 2017 Immigration Game
Joe
 2016 Time Heroes
Ludwig
 2016 Darth Maul: Apprentice (Short)
Jedi Master
 2016 Notruf Hafenkante (TV Series)
Dirk Böker
- Schütteltrauma (2016) ... Dirk Böker
 2014 München Mord (TV Series)
Killer
- Die Hölle bin ich (2014) ... Killer
 2014 Roughtown (Short)
Ean Powers
 2014 Inga Lindström (TV Series)
Bertil Hanson
- Sommerlund für immer (2014) ... Bertil Hanson
 2013-2014 Heiter bis tödlich - Akte Ex (TV Series)
Alexander Rick
- Drei sind einer zuviel (2014) ... Alexander Rick
- Kleinvieh macht auch Mist (2013) ... Alexander Rick
- Der Informant (2013) ... Alexander Rick
- Verlorene Nacht (2013) ... Alexander Rick
- Auf Entzug (2013) ... Alexander Rick
 2013 Land of Giants (Short)
Crutch
 2013 Robin Hood
Welker's Thug
 2012 Urban Fighter
Mathis
 2012 Coast Guard (TV Series)
Matthias Goslowski
- Tödliches Kommando (2012) ... Matthias Goslowski
 2012 Terra Max (TV Series)
Flavus
- Römer und Germanen (2012) ... Flavus
 2009-2010 Lasko - The Fist of God (TV Series)
Bruder Lasko / Lasko
- Todsünden (2010) ... Bruder Lasko
- Baum der Vorsehung (2010) ... Bruder Lasko
- Der Verdacht (2010) ... Bruder Lasko
- Clarissas Hochzeit (2010) ... Bruder Lasko
- Blackout (2010) ... Bruder Lasko
 2010 Cologne P.D. (TV Series)
Max Sommer
- Am seidenen Faden (2010) ... Max Sommer
 2009 Castle Einstein (TV Series)
Basketballtrainer
- Folge 577 (2009) ... Basketballtrainer
- Folge 570 (2009) ... Basketballtrainer
- Folge 564 (2009) ... Basketballtrainer
 2008 Perfect Hideout
Roth's Son
 2007 Kingz (Short)
Mathis
 2007 The Air Rescue Team (TV Series)
Jan Büttner
- Schöne Aussichten (2007) ... Jan Büttner
 2006 V for Vendetta
Bodyguard (uncredited)
 2006 LadyLand (TV Series)
Tim
 2005 Death Train (TV Movie)
Lasko
 2005 Kampfansage - Der letzte Schüler
Jonas Klingenberg
 2005 3 Wild Angels (TV Series)
Erster Schläger
- Wer schön sein will... muss sterben (2005) ... Erster Schläger (as Matthis Landwehr)
 2004 Tripdeluxe (Short)
Superactionman
 2002 Kampfansage 2 (Short)
Henning
Show Show Stunts (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played the role of Nils Kiefer in the radioplay-series "Das 5te Gebot" (Episode 01: Herzlos").

Alternate Names:

Mathias Landwehr | Matthis Landwehr

Height:

5' 11¼" (1.81 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed