Brandon Vietti

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,827 this week
Trailer
1:29 | Trailer
Brandon Vietti was born on March 8, 1974 in Fresno, California, USA. He is a producer and writer, known for The Batman (2004), Young Justice (2010) and Batman: Death in the Family (2020). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 136 people
created 18 Apr 2016
 
a list of 287 people
created 20 May 2016
 
a list of 255 people
created 18 May 2020
 
a list of 261 people
created 02 May 2016
 
a list of 133 people
created 18 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brandon Vietti's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Batman Art Department
(2004-2007)
Young Justice Producer
(2010-2022)
Spider-Man Art Department
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (13 credits)
  Young Justice (TV Series) (executive producer - 98 episodes, 2010 - 2022) (producer - 72 episodes, 2010 - 2019)
- Death and Rebirth (2022) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Over and Out (2022) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Zenith and Abyss (2022) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Ego and Superego (2022) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
- Rescue and Search (2022) ... (executive producer - showrunner)
 2020 Batman: Death in the Family (Video) (producer)
 2018 LEGO DC Comics Super Heroes: Aquaman - Rage of Atlantis (Video) (executive producer)
 2018 Lego DC Comics Super Heroes: The Flash (Video) (executive producer)
 2017 The Jetsons & WWE: Robo-WrestleMania! (Video) (producer)
 2017 Scooby-Doo! Shaggy's Showdown (Video) (supervising producer)
 2016 Scooby-Doo! and WWE: Curse of the Speed Demon (Video) (producer - produced by)
 2016 Lego DC Comics Super Heroes: Justice League - Cosmic Clash (Video) (producer - uncredited) / (supervising producer)
 2014 Lego DC Comics: Batman Be-Leaguered (TV Short) (supervising producer)
 2014 Scooby-Doo! WrestleMania Mystery (Video) (producer)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Art department (22 credits)
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Animation department (4 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brandon Weisman

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed