Sofía Nieto (I)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,797 this week
Trailer
0:30 | Trailer
Sofía Nieto was born in 1984 in Spain. She is an actress, known for Aquí no hay quien viva (2003), Memorias de atracos (2010) and La que se avecina (2007). See full bio »

Born:

in Spain

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 870 people
created 08 Feb 2012
 
a list of 376 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 209 people
created 13 Jan 2018
 
a list of 558 people
created 18 Feb 2014
 
a list of 253 people
created 11 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sofía Nieto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

1 video »

Known For

Aquí no hay quien viva Natalia Cuesta Hurtado
(2003-2006)
La que se avecina Sandra Espinosa
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 2010 Da capo (desde el comienzo) (Video short)
Ana
 2010 Memorias de atracos (Short)
Wife
 2007-2008 La que se avecina (TV Series)
Sandra Espinosa
- Un robo, un bolso y una cooperativa del cannabis (2008) ... Sandra Espinosa (credit only)
- Un parto, un crucero y un resort golf & spa (2008) ... Sandra Espinosa
- Un fontanero, un calentón y una abuela motorista (2008) ... Sandra Espinosa (credit only)
 2003-2006 Aquí no hay quien viva (TV Series)
Natalia Cuesta Hurtado
- Érase un adiós (2006) ... Natalia Cuesta Hurtado
- Érase un paripé (2006) ... Natalia Cuesta Hurtado
- Érase una lista de bodas (2006) ... Natalia Cuesta Hurtado
- Érase un funeral con sorpresa (2006) ... Natalia Cuesta Hurtado
- Érase una emisora pirata (2006) ... Natalia Cuesta Hurtado

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sofia Nieto
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Is not going to participate in the next season of La que se avecina (2007). See more »

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed