Yeong-hie Seo


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,874 this week
Trailer
1:38 | Trailer
Yeong-hie Seo was born on June 13, 1980 in Seoul, South Korea. She is an actress and writer, known for The Chaser (2008), Bedevilled (2010) and My Lovely Week (2005). See full bio »

New and Upcoming Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Discover the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and spin-offs coming to theaters and streaming.

See the full list

Celebrity Best Friends

These stars put the "best" in BFF.

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 images
created 22 Jan 2011
 
a list of 32 people
created 16 Sep 2018
 
a list of 99 people
created 07 Aug 2021
 
a list of 71 people
created 06 Sep 2016
 
a list of 3 people
created 22 Feb 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yeong-hie Seo's work have you seen?

User Polls

9 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

The Chaser Mi-jin Kim
(2008)
Bedevilled Kim Bok-nam
(2010)
My Lovely Week Ha Sun-ae
(2005)
(2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2022 Midnight Horror - 6 Different Nights (TV Mini Series)
Jinkyung
 2022 Contorted
Myung Hye
 2022 Toxic
Han Gil-joo
 2021 Would You Like a Cup of Coffee? (TV Series)
Kim Joo Hee
 2021 Joseon Exorcist (TV Series)
Queen Wongyeong
- Episode #1.2 (2021) ... Queen Wongyeong
- Episode #1.1 (2021) ... Queen Wongyeong
 2020 Night of the Undead
Se-ra
 2019 Nokdu Flower (TV Series)
Yoo-wol
 2019 Trap (TV Series)
Sin Yeon-soo
 2018 The Wrath
 2018 Secret Mother (TV Series)
Kang Hye-kyung
 2015 Madonna
Hae-rim
 2013-2014 The Woman Who Married Three Times (TV Series)
Park Joo-Ha
- Episode #1.40 (2014) ... Park Joo-Ha
- Episode #1.39 (2014) ... Park Joo-Ha
- Episode #1.38 (2014) ... Park Joo-Ha
- Episode #1.37 (2014) ... Park Joo-Ha
- Episode #1.36 (2014) ... Park Joo-Ha
 2013 Rough Play
Oh Yeon-hee
 2012 Circle of Crime
Hong Soo-Min (as Seo Young-Hee)
 2012 Ji Woon-Soo's stroke of luck (TV Series)
Lee Eun-Hee
- Episode #1.20 (2012) ... Lee Eun-Hee
- Episode #1.19 (2012) ... Lee Eun-Hee
- Episode #1.18 (2012) ... Lee Eun-Hee
- Episode #1.17 (2012) ... Lee Eun-Hee
- Episode #1.16 (2012) ... Lee Eun-Hee
 2011-2012 A Thousand Kisses (TV Series)
Woo Joo-Young
- Episode #1.50 (2012) ... Woo Joo-Young (as Seo Young-Hee)
- Episode #1.49 (2012) ... Woo Joo-Young (as Seo Young-Hee)
- Episode #1.48 (2012) ... Woo Joo-Young (as Seo Young-Hee)
- Episode #1.47 (2012) ... Woo Joo-Young (as Seo Young-Hee)
- Episode #1.46 (2012) ... Woo Joo-Young (as Seo Young-Hee)
 2011 The Last Blossom
Shin Sun-Ae (as Seo Young-Hee)
 2010 Bedevilled
Kim Bok-nam
 2009 Fortune Salon
Ji-hye
 2009 The Great Queen Seondeok (TV Series)
Sohwa
- Episode #1.49 (2009) ... Sohwa
- Episode #1.47 (2009) ... Sohwa
- Episode #1.46 (2009) ... Sohwa
- Episode #1.45 (2009) ... Sohwa
- Episode #1.43 (2009) ... Sohwa
 2008 Antique
Jin-hyuk's Girlfriend 3
 2008 The Chaser
Mi-jin Kim
 2007 Shadows in the Palace
Wol-ryung - the dead court maid
 2007 Dal Ja's Spring (TV Series)
Jang Soo-Jin
- Spring comes (around) again, flowers bloom again (2007) ... Jang Soo-Jin (as Seo Young-Hee)
- People that are hopeless with love (2007) ... Jang Soo-Jin (as Seo Young-Hee)
- Living as a woman ... that's the way it is (2007) ... Jang Soo-Jin (as Seo Young-Hee)
- Living as a man ... that's the way it is (2007) ... Jang Soo-Jin (as Seo Young-Hee)
- The earnest things that need to be thrown away while in love Part 2 (2007) ... Jang Soo-Jin (as Seo Young-Hee)
 2006 Mudori
 2006 Bloody Reunion
Nam Mi-ja
 2006 Yeolliji
Soo-jin
 2005 Now & Forever (Video)
Su-jin
 2005 My Lovely Week
Ha Sun-ae
 2005 Mapado
Ggeut-sun
 2004 Liar
Yang Myeong-sun
 2003 The Classic
 2002 Jealousy Is My Middle Name
Ahn Hye-ok
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Yeong-hee Seo | Seo Young-Hee

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed