STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,131 this week

Eugenio Mira (I)


After finishing his studies in high school and as a piano player he moved to Madrid to attend at Septima Ars film school, working in the Spanish film industry as a first assistant director, in the art department and the advertising world. His debut short film, Fade (2000) called the attention of Guillermo Del Toro, who supported his career from ... See full bio »

The Best Movies and Shows in September

From Ana de Armas in a Marilyn Monroe biopic to a new Star Wars series, here are the best movies and series to watch in September.

See the IMDb Editors' picks

Double Duty: Musicians-Turned-Actors

These multi-talented Hispanic and Latino musicians are taking Hollywood by storm with their standout performances in film and TV, including Shotgun Wedding, Bullet Train, and Hustlers.

See the full gallery

New & Upcoming Sequels, Prequels, and Spin-Offs

From new Avatar sequels to "Game of Thrones" spin-off "House of the Dragon," these are the most anticipated sequels, prequels, and spin-offs on IMDb.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 176 people
created 29 Sep 2016
 
a list of 10000 people
created 22 Oct 2019
 
a list of 12 people
created 07 Apr 2021
 
a list of 15 people
created 28 May 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eugenio Mira's work have you seen?

User Polls

7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Grand Piano Director
(2013)
Verónica Composer
(2017)
Timecrimes Thanks
(2007)
The Birthday Director
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (6 credits)
 2022 ¡García! (TV Series) (6 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.5 (2022)
- Episode #1.6 (2022)
- Episode #1.4 (2022)
- Episode #1.3 (2022)
- Episode #1.2 (2022)
 2013 Grand Piano
 2010 Agnosia
 2004/I The Birthday
 2002 Diminutos del calvario (Short) (segment "Rancor")
 2000 Fade (Short)
Show Show Composer (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Music department (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (14 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eu-Genio Mira | Eugeni Mira | Chucky Namanera

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed